Therfield Heath - SMILE Sat, 9 July 2005
Results
White Yellow Orange Score

String
     Name                             Class    Time
     Thomas Goddard                    M6     05:00
     Nathan Johnson                    M9     ?
     Nathan Johnson                    M9     02:30
     Jordan Johnson                    M4     06:25
     Catherine Hemingway               W5     02:55
     Ben Wetherill                     M5     ?
White
Pos  Name                             Class    Time
 1   Thomas Hemingway                  M10    08:29
 2   Hannah Leverington                W10    09:41
 3   Ben & Paul Shields              M17/M45  12:00
 4   Catherine Hemmingway              W5     12:42
 5   Christine & John Sharp          W48/M18  12:49
 6   Johnson Family                M4/M42/W42 14:38
 7   Theo Harris                       M6     15:04
 8   Lewis Cooper                      M6     18:23
 9   Ben Jones & Alex Penny            M11    20:22
10   Nathan Johnson                    M9     21:09
11   Duncan Cooper                     M4     23:52
12   Ben Wetherill                     M5     23:53
     Ross Graham                       M8     Did not finish
Yellow
Pos  Name                             Class    Time
 1   Thomas Hemingway (2nd run)        M9     14:34
 2   James Graham                      M12    15:06
 3   Miranda Leaf                      W10    19:07
 4   Todd Cooper                       M8     21:56
 5   Adam Yassen +1                    M8     29:08
 6   Marion Yassen + 1                 W6     47:36
 7   Emma Whylie & Madelaine Kratzel W10/W10  53:00
Orange
Pos  Name                             Class    Time
 1   Christine /John Sharp (2nd run) W48/M18  23:23
 2   Steve Borrill                    Adult   24:45
 3   Thomas Hemingway (3rd run)        M9     29:23
 4   Julie Gabriel                    Adult   40:34
 5   Adam Yassen (2nd run)             M8     49:17
 6   Jean & John Lawrie               Adult   51:42
 7   Theo Harris + 1 (2nd run)         M6     59:00
     Emma Whylie & Madelaine Kratzel W10/W10  missed 3
     Ben Jones & Alex Penny (2nd)    M11/M11  retired

Score
Pos  Name                             Class       Score
 1   Peter Woods                      Adult   19-1 = 18
 2   John Sutcliffe                    M27    20-4 = 16
 3   Peter Beale                       M40           16
 4   Lindsey Freeman                   W50           15
 5   David Cooper                     Adult   17-3 = 14
 6   Peter Ryall                      Adult   16-3 = 13
 7   Ben & Paul Shields (2nd run)    M17/M45  13-8 =  5
 8   Sue Woods                        Adult   12-5 =  7
 9   Janis Ryall                      Adult          12
10   Ashley Johnson (2nd run)          W40+          10
11   Steve Johnson                     M47    21-37=-16

Note for Score: result is number of controls less one per minute over 45