Ltd Colour Coded (incorporating SMILE)Sun, 6 June 2004
Therfield Heath Results
White Yellow Orange Green

White  1.6km
 1   Joshua Hope               15:04
 2   Matthew Haynes            19:21
 3   Lewis Cooper              22:52
 4   Todd Cooper               22:57
 5   Nick & John Rathjen       30:18
 6   Rachel Rathjen            33:13
 7   Ben & Sam White           33:36
 8   Miriam Norris             40:50
 9   Caitlin Dunning & Family  54:37
10   Alex & Matthew White      81:40
Par time: All finishers
Yellow  2.2km
 1   Tom Norris                23:48
 2   David Hope                25:11
 3   Hannah Levington          27:59
 4   Katherine Gresham         35:11
 5   Ed Bailey                 36:03
 6   Elly Farrow               36:46
Par time: 50% of starters
 7   Joshua Hope               46:30
 8   Ben & Tima Rathjen        51:42
 9   Edward Potts              53:48
10   Reilley family            57:45
11   Charlie & Tom Plater      59:39
12   Katy Woods                61:48
Orange  3.0km
 1   David Gresham             34:40
 2   Jonathan Cronks           35:51
 3   John Gresham              36:52
 4   Erica Williams            49:47
Par time: 50% of starters
 5   Alec Maldar               73:04
 6   Wendy Kent                88:04

     Emily Williams            69:02  missed 5,10,11
     Alison Gresham            56:22  missed 5
Green  5.4km
Pos  Name                       Time  Comments
 1   Helen Gardner             43:07
 2   Martin Bailey             46:49
 3   Mike Bickle               48:02
 4   Blanka Sengerova          52:22
 5   John Sutcliffe            53:16
 6   Simon Ashford             54:38
 7   Tony Bishop               54:50
 8   Simon Gardner             55:56
 9   David Cronk               58:35
10   S & P Woods               65:13
11   James Norris              68:02
Par time: 50% of starters
12   Ian Smith                 68:56
13   Amy Majunder              78:21
14   P & J Dunning             84:35
15   R Shephard                86:43
16   S Leese                   85:45
17   Filip Riedl               93:00
18   James Haynes             103:00
19   Fiona Potts              109:12

     Braggins Family         Retired
     Mark Williams             67:05  missed 7,8,14
     Jennifer Taylor           73:56  missed 7,14,15,16