Redhill Race Diary

 

These race details are correct to the best of our knowledge but please verify with the various race organisers.

 

Please send notices of additional races, updates or corrections stating "diary" in the Subject to contact@redhillroadrunners.com

 


 

Events without dates may not have been confirmed for the current year.

Events/dates in italics can contribute to RRR Grand Prix Series

This month’s updates highlighted in yellow

 

Regular Events

Start time

Race/Location

Notes

Website and information

Sat weekly

09.00

Park Run, 5k, Forest Fields Recreation Ground

 

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/forestrec

Sat weekly

09.00

Park Run, 5k, Colwick Park

 

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/colwick/home

Sat weekly

09.00

Park Run, 5k, Weirfields Rec., Beeston, NG9 1LZ

 

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/beeston/home

Sat weekly

09.00

Park Run, 5k, Rushcliffe Country Park

 

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/rushcliffe/

Sat weekly

09.00

Park Run, 5k, Manor Park Sports Complex, Mansfield Woodhouse

 

http://www.parkrun.org.uk/mansfield/

Sat 1st in month

09.30

No walk in the park, 5k, Queens Park, Chesterfield

Entry form

http://northderbyshirerc.jimdo.com/

April 2015

Start time

Race / Location

Notes

Website and information

Sun 5

11.00

Peat Pit Wood 2, 4.9m, 710’, fell. Alderwasley, GR315527

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Sun 5

10.00

Northampton marathon, half marathon and 10k

 

http://gobeyondultra.co.uk/

Mon 6

11.00

Notts AC Easter 10K, Wollaton Park

 

http://www.nottsac.co.uk/

Sat 11

TTBC

Spring Spruce open track meeting, up to 1500m, Moorways Stadium, Derby

 

http://www.nottsac.co.uk/

Sat 11

09.00/15

Caythorpe Canter 13/26m trail, Caythorpe, Lincs (not Notts!)

 

http://parishes.lincolnshire.gov.uk/CaythorpeandFrieston/

Sat 11

TTBC

Natl 6/12 stage relays, Sutton Park

 

http://www.englishroadrunningassociation.co.uk/

Sun 12

10.00

Belvoir Half Marathon (& 4.5m fun run), Hose

 

http://www.hosevillage.org.uk/bhm.htm

Sun 12

TTBC

Orienteering, Clumber Park

 

http://www.noc-uk.org/

Sun 12

09.30

Yorkshire half marathon, Sheffield

 

http://www.theyorkshiremarathon.com/events/

Sun 12

10.00

Valleys & Views, 6/16/25m trail, Corby, LL16 8QE

 

http://www.ldwa.org.uk

Sun 12

11.00

Friskney Half Marathon Nr. Skegness

 

http://bostonanddistrictac.com/bdac/index.html

Fri 17

18.30

Broxtowe 5k, Bramcote Park

 

http://www.broxtowe.gov.uk/index.aspx?articleid=5333

Sat 18

13.00

runNTU 5k, Trent University Clifton Campus

 

http://www.ntu.ac.uk/van_geest/get_involved/run_ntu/index.html

Sat 18

15.00

West Nab, 10k/500m fell, Meltham, HD9 4DA

 

http://www.holmefirthharriers.com

Sat 18

10.30

Derwent Dambuster 10m trail,

Fairholmes Car Park,  N of A57, Derbys

Sold out

http://challengecancer.org.uk/derwentdambuster/

Sun 19

09.00

Derby 10K, Pride Park, Derby

Not on day

http://www.sfevents.org.uk/

Sun 19

10.00

The Longhorn, 10k, half and full marathons trail, Thoresby Park

 

http://www.sbrevents.co.uk/events/longhorn

Sun 19

12.00

Beacon Easter Bunny Run, 10k XC, Beacon Hill, Leices.

 

http://www.beaconbunnyrun.org/

Sun 19

09.00

Greater Manchester Marathon, Longford Park, Stretford

 

http://www.greatermanchestermarathon.com/

Sun 19

10.00

Huddersfield full/half marathon (road), HD3 3XS

 

http://www.huddersfieldmarathon.co.uk/

Sun 19

11.30

Grantham Cup 10k trail, Belton Park, NG31 9SH

 

http://www.granthamrunningclub.co.uk/

Sun 19

TTBC

Sturton Stride 5k, Sturton le Steeple, Nr Retford

 

http://www.sturtonstride.co.uk

Sun 19

08.30

Lincoln sprint triathlon.

 

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

Mon 20

18.45

Trunce 2: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Wed 22

19.15

Summer League Race 1, Hexgreave Park, 5.2m

Free race

http://www.nottsaaa.org/

Sat 25

10.00

Three Peaks Race, 24m, 1608m, fell, Horton in Ribblesdale

Sells out

http://www.threepeaksrace.org.uk/

Sat 25

11.00

Farmageddon, Brooksby, LE14 2LJ, 5, 10 or 20k trail plus obstacles

 

http://www.quest-events.co.uk

Sun 26

09.45

London Marathon, London

 

http://www.london-marathon.co.uk/

Sun 26

09.00

Shakespeare Marathon/Half marathon, Stratford upon Avon

 

http://www.shakespearemarathon.org.uk/

Sun 26

11.00

Wirksworth incline, 4m/122m, fell

 

http://www.dpfr.org.uk/events/index?Events_sort=website.desc

Sun 26

11.00

Midland Masters Road Relays, 3 or 4x4.4k, Swadlincote, DE12 6BD

 

http://midlandmasters.com/club-events/relays-2012/

Sun 26

11.30

Kinder downfall, 15k, 600m fell, Hayfield GR037870

 

http://www.cs.man.ac.uk/~temples/hc/

Sun 26

09.00

Sheffield Half Marathon, Don Valley Stadium, Sheffield

 

http://www.sheffieldmarathon.com/

Sun 26

10.30

Sheffield Festival of Athletics 10k, Rother Valley Country Park

 

http://www.sheffieldfestival.org/

Tues 28

19.00

Masson Hill, 7k, 340m fell, Matlock Bath

 

http://www.massonhillrace.org.uk

May

2015

Start time

Race /Location

Notes

Website and information

Sat 2

11.00

Rainbow Run, 5k with paint!, Forest Rec

 

http://www.rainbows.co.uk/rainbowrun

Sun 3

09.15

Stanage Stumble, 12, 17 or 25m trail

 

http://www.ldwa.org.uk/

Sun 3

10.30TBC

East Mids Road (Livingston) Relays (4x3m/3x3m), Braunstone Park

 

 

Sun 3

11.00

Run for her life 10k/5k/2k, Cotgrave Country Park

 

Lisa@curerett.org

Sun 3

09.30

Chatsworth 10k trail, Chatsworth Park

 

http://www.helenstrust.org.uk/

Sun 3

10.30

Lichfield Half Marathon

 

http://www.kpevents.net/

Sun 3

10.30

Uttoxeter Half Marathon, Uttoxeter

 

http://www.uttoxeterroadrunners.com

Sun 3

09.00

North Lincs. Half marathon, Scunthorpe

 

http://www.northlincshalf.co.uk/

Sun 3

08.30

Southwell sprint triathlon.

 

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

Mon 4

11.00

Southwell Trail c.5k, Southwell

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

Mon 4

TTBC

Orienteering, Urban league, Nottingham

 

http://www.noc-uk.org/

Mon 4

09.30

Woodhouse May Day Challenge, 13m trail, Woodhouse Eaves, LE12 8RZ

 

http://www.woodhouse-may-day-challenge.co.uk/

Wed 6

19.15

Summer League Race 2, Holme Pierrepont

Free race

http://www.nottsaaa.org/

Wed 6

19.00

Tiger’s Todger 10k/260m, Sheffield Tigers

 

http://www.totleyac.org.uk/

Sat 9

11.00

Cressbrook Crawl, 11k, 350m fell, Nr Buxton, SK17 8SX

 

http://www.cressbrookclub.org.uk

Sun 10

10.30

Holymoorside 10k, Nr. Chesterfield

 

http://www.holymoorside10k.co.uk/

Sun 10

09.30

Carsington 7 plus, 12.5k trail, Carsington Water

 

http://carsington7.jimdo.com/

Sun 10

10.30TBC

Wymeswold Waddle 5m, Nr. Loughborough

 

http://www.wymeswold.com/

Sun 10

09.00

Colour blast dash, 5k with paint!, Darley Park, Derby

 

http://www.colourblastdash.org

Mon 11

18.45

Trunce 3: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Tues 12

19.30

Burbage Skyline, 10k/370m fell, Fox House Inn, GR267803

 

http://www.dpfr.org.uk/

Wed 13

19.00

Nottingham Summer 5k series (1 of 4), Colwick Park

 

http://www.nice-work.org.uk

Wed 13

19.15

Shining Tor 7k/350m, Goyt Valley, GR017756

 

http://www.fellraces.co.uk/

Sat 16

11.00

White Peak Marathon/Half Marathon, Thorpe/Friden, Derbys

Sells out

http://www.matlockac.org.uk/

Sat 16

10.30, 14.00

BMAF Road Relays, 3-6 stage, Sutton Park, Birmingham

 

http://www.bmaf.org.uk/fix/fix.asp

Sun 17

09.30

Leicester 10k, Abbey Park

 

http://www.thresholdevents.co.uk

Sun 17

07.30/8.30/9.30

Dukeries Ultra, 10/30/40 m solo, Sherwood Forest visitor centre

 

http://www.dukeriesevents.co.uk/

Sun 17

10.30

Eyam half marathon,  Eyam

 

http://www.eyamhalfmarathon.org.uk

Sun 17

11.00

Burton 10 miles

 

http://www.burtonac.co.uk

Sun 17

09.30

Leaden Boot Challenge 26m, 5800’, trail, Alstonfield (Derbys Dales)

 

http://www.leadenboot.org.uk

Sun 17

11.00

Lea Bunny Run, 5/10k, Matlock, DE4 5JP

 

http://leabunnyrun.co.uk/

Sun 17

11.00

Mount famine, 8k, 560m fell, Hayfield, GR035873

 

http://www.t42.org.uk/hayfield/

Sun 17

TTBC

Darley Moor Duathlon, 5krun/20kbike/5krun, Wyaston, Ashbourne, DE6 2ET

 

http://www.crazylegsevents.co.uk/

Tues 19

19.30

Totley Moor 8k/440m fell, Totley, Sheffield

 

http://www,totleyac.org.uk/

Wed 20

19.15

Beeston Trent 5m, Siemens Sports Club, Trent Vale Rd, NG9 1ND

 

http://www.broxtowe.gov.uk/index.aspx?articleid=5645

Wed 20

19.00TBC

Askern 10k road race, Nr. Doncaster

 

http://www.askerndrc.org/

Fri 22

20.00

Tour of Derwent stage 1, 4.4m, 239’ road, Duffield

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Sat 23

15.00

Tour of Derwent stage 2, 4.2m, 577’ trail, Wirksworth

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Sun 24

10.00

Buxton Half Marathon

 

http://www.buxtonac.org.uk/

Sun 24

10.00

Tour of Derwent stage 3, 5m, 595’ road, Milford

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Mon 25

10.00

Tour of Derwent stage 4, 4m, 664’ road, Rowsley

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Sat 30

08.30

Nottingham triathlon, Holme Pierrepont.

 

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

Sun 31

11.00

Peat Pits Wood 3, 8k, 225m fell, Alderwasley, GR315527

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com

Sun 31

TTBC

Mansfield 10k (County Champs 2015)

 

 

Sun 31

10.30

SINFIN classic 10k, Elveston Castle, Derby

 

http://www.sinfinrunningclub.co.uk/

Sun 31

09.50

Edinburgh marathon

 

http://www.edinburgh-marathon.com/

Sun 31

06.20 on

Outlaw Half Ironman, Holme Pierrepont

 

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

TBC

11.00

Clawson 10k trail, Long Clawson

 

http://www.longclawsonvillagehall.org/10k.shtml

June

2014

Start time

Race / Location

Notes

Website and information

Mon 1

18.45

Trunce 4: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Mon 1 to

Fri 5

19.15,

19.30 Fri

Gordon Whelbourn Running Week, Newark (3m-10k)

 

http://www.newarkathletics.co.uk/

Fri 5

19.30

Gordon Whelbourn 10k, Flowseve Spts & Scl Club, Hawton Lane, Newark

 

http://www.newarkathletics.co.uk/

Wed 3

19.30

Calver Peak,  8k, 275m fell, Derwent Arms, Calver, Bakewell, S32 3XQ

 

http://www.calverpeak.co.uk

Sat 6

11.00

10k Chase Challenge, Cannock Chase

 

http://www.mashrunning.co.uk

Sat 6

10.30

Wharfedale off road half/marathon 25m/2600’ or 13m/2300’ Fell, Threshfield, Skipton GR990643

 

http://www.wharfedalemarathonevents.com/

Sat 6

09.00

Farthingstone footfest, 13/26m trail, Northants

 

http://www.farthingstone.org.uk

Sun 7

09.30/14.00

Race for Life 5k/10k, Victoria Embankment

 

http://www.raceforlife.org/

Sun 7

09.45

Ramathon half marathon, Elvaston Castle

Sells out

http://www.ramathon.co.uk/

Sun 7

11.00TBC

Woodhall Spa 10k, Woodall Spa, Lincs.

 

http://www.woodhallspa.org/

Sun 7

10.30

Swithland 6m, LE12 7HE

 

http://www.birstallrc.org.uk/swithland.html

Sun 7

08.30

Northants ultra 35 shires & spires

 

http://gobeyondultra.co.uk/

Wed 10

19.00

Nottingham Summer 5k series (2 of 4), Colwick Park

 

http://www.nice-work.org.uk

Fri 12

19.00

Notts 10 Mile, National Watersports Centre (2015 County Champs)

 

http://www.nottsac.co.uk/

Fri 12

18.00-19.00

RAB evening mini-mountain marathon, Peak District (TBC), 2h

 

http://www.minimountainmarathon.co.uk

Fri 12

18.00

Hairy Helmet Relay, 4x2.5m, Darley Park, Derby

 

http://www.hairyhelmetrelay.co.uk

Sat 13

10.00

Wollaton 10K, Blue Coat School Wollaton Park

 

http://www.wollatonpark10k.co.uk/

Sat 13

12.00

Market Harborough Carnival of running 10k

 

http://www.raceharborough.co.uk

Sat 13

09.00

Baslow Boot Bash 26m trail, Baslow, Derbys

 

http://www.baslowchoir.co.uk/bootbash.htm

Sat 13

10.00

Airfield Anarchy Mud Fest, 5k+10k+10m+obstacles, Newark Showground

 

http://www.airfieldanarchy.com

Sat 13

TTBC

Lincolnshire Wolds Tough 10m, Swallow

 

http://www.tough10.com

Sun 14

10.00

Long Eaton 5m, West park Leisure Centre Long Eaton

 

http://www.longeatonrunningclub.com/races/5mile.php

Sun 14

TTBC

Stathern Festival 10k, Leics.

 

http://stathernfestival.com/

Sun 14

10.30

Potters arf, 13.1m, Stoke on Trent

 

http://www.potters-arf.co.uk/

Sun 14

10.45

North Muskham 5k/10k (Nr Newark)

 

http://www.northmuskham.com/index.php?pr=Funruncurrentyear

Sun 14

11.00

Accelerate Edale Race, 7.6k, 400m fell, GR124853

 

http://www.gritstoneseries.co.uk

Sun 14

11.00

Passing Clouds Race, 9m/1,800’ trail, Congleton, Nr Leek (teams of 3)

 

http://www.congleton-harriers.co.uk/

Sun 14

08.30

Woodhall sprint triathlon.

 

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

Wed 17

19.15

Summer League Race 3, Wollaton Park

Free race

http://www.nottsaaa.org/fixtures.html

Wed 17

19.30

Hinckley Town Centre 5k

 

http://hinckleyrunningclub.com/

Thurs 18

19.30

Grindleford, 7k, 152m fell, GR244778

 

http://www.grindlefordfellrace.co.uk

Fri 19

19.30

Beacon Hill Solstice Run, 5m trail

 

http://www.jackrabbitevents.co.uk/

Fri 19

19.30

Summer Solstice 10k,  Long Bennington (Grantham) NG23 5DJ

 

http://www.granthamrunningclub.co.uk/

Sat 20

10.30

3 Lakes Classic 15m Trail, Rother Valley S26 5PQ

 

http://killamarshkestrels.co.uk/

Sat 20

TTBC

Pretty Muddy 5k, Clumber Park

 

http://www.raceforlife.org/

Sat 20

08.00

Water wipeout 5/10k, National Watersports Centre

 

http://www.xrunner.co.uk/events/water-wipeout

Sun 21

09.30-11.00

Race for Life 5k/10k, Clumber Park

 

http://www.raceforlife.org/

Sun 21

TTBC

BMAF Road 5k, Horwich

 

http://www.horwichfestivalofracing.co.uk/

Mon 22

18.45

Trunce 5: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Tues 23

19.15

Heritage Race 1 (5k), Rushcliffe

 

http://www.hprcrun.co.uk/gp.html

Tues 23

19.30

Riber run, 7k, 305m fell, Lea Green, Matlock, DE4 5GJ

 

http://www.derwentrunners.co.uk/ai1ec_event/riber-run-r/?instance_id=656065

Thurs 25

19.15

Heritage Race 2 (5m), Colwick Park

 

http://www.hprcrun.co.uk/gp.html

Thur 25

19.30

Blacka moor chase, 10k, 440m fell, Totley, Sheffield

 

http://www.t42.org.uk/hayfield

Fri 26

19.45

Tideswell, 7k, 260m fell, SK153742

 

http://www.tideswellfellrace.co.uk

Sat 27

06.00 to 08.00

Long Eaton `Nomad’ 50m/50k trail Ultras and 6 stage relay

 

http://www.longeatonrunningclub.com/

Sat 27

TTBC

Trailblazer, 10k/half marathon, Clumber Park

 

http://www.rwtrailblazer.co.uk/

Sun 28

11.15

Tamworth gate gallop, 10k cross country

 

http://www.thegategallop.co.uk/

Sun 28

11.00

Great Bakewell Pudding Race, 10k/210m fell, DE45 1EP

 

http://www.puddingrace.org.uk/

Sun 28

11.00

Kinder Trog 16m/3490’ Fell, Hayfield GR 035873

 

http://www.t42.org.uk/hayfield

Tues 30

19.15

Heritage Race 3 (5k), Wollaton Park

 

http://www.hprcrun.co.uk/gp.html

TBC

TTBC

Orienteering, Oxclose Wood

 

http://www.noc-uk.org/NOC.aspx

TBC

19.30

Tansley, 7k, 180m fell, DE4 5FH

 

http://www.tansleyparish.com/

TBC

From 07.00

Broxtowe triathlon, Kimberley leisure centre

 

http://www.broxtowe.gov.uk/index.aspx?articleid=5336

TBC

10.00

Hathersage Hustle, 10k fell/trail

 

http://www.dfrs-rams.org/hathersage-hustle/

TBC

19.30

Tim Wealthall mile, Harvey Hadden Stadium

 

http://www.nottsac.co.uk/

TBC

TTBC

Orienteering, University Park, Nottingham

 

http://www.noc-uk.org/NOC.aspx

TBC

11.00

Killer (3.5m) & Cromford Kanter (1m) fell races, Cromford, Derbys

 

http://www.cromfordvillage.co.uk/celebrating/

TBC

09.00

Water Wipeout, 10k trail with obstacles, National Watersports Centre

 

http://www.aaa-adventure.co.uk/Water-Wipeout-Obstacle-Race.html

TBC

19.30

Elmton Chase, 5m (approx), trail

 

http://www.clowneroadrunners.co.uk

TBC

TTBC

Clough Taylor people’s run, 10k, Donnington Park

 

http://www.clough-taylor-run.com/

TBC

14.30

Derwent river relays 4x3.2m, Belper Rugby Club

 

http://belperharriers.wordpress.com/

TBC

TTBC

The Suffering, 5k/10k with obstacles, Rockingham Castle, LE16 8TH

 

http://www.thesufferingrace.co.uk/\

TBC

TTBC

The Suffering, 10m with obstacles, Rockingham Castle, LE16 8TH

 

http://www.thesufferingrace.co.uk/\

TBC

11.00

Country Fair Corn Dolly 8.5m (approx), Hickling

 

http://www.corndollyseven.co.uk/

July

2015

Start time

Race / Location

Notes

Website and information

Wed 1

19.30

Hope wakes, 10k/450m fell, S336RD

 

http://www.hopefellrace.co.uk/

Thurs 2

19.15

Heritage Race 4  (10k), National Watersports Centre (2014 County Champs)

 

http://www.hprcrun.co.uk/gp.html

Fri 3

19.15

Colin Potter Memorial 10k,

Haslam’s rugby club, Derby (Nr Darley Abbey)

 

http://www.colinpotter10k.com/

Sun 5

10.30

Chesterfield Spire 10m

 

http://northderbyshirerc.jimdo.com/

Sun 5

TTBC

Potteries marathon, Stoke on Trent

 

http://potteriesmarathon.co.uk/

Sun 5

11.00

Great Hucklow, 10k, 340m fell, Nr Buxton, SK176780

 

http://www.hucklow.net/fell_race

Sun 5

11.30

Peakers Stroll 9, 13, 17 or 25m trail, Peak Forest SK113793

 

http://www.tideswellmvc.co.uk

Sun 5

TTBC

BMAF multiterrain championships, Bewl Water, East Sussex

 

http://www.bmaf.org.uk/

Mon 6

19.30

Hathersage Gala, 7k/330m fell, S32 1BZ

 

http://www.hathersagefellrace.org.uk/

Wed 8

19.00

Nottingham Summer 5k series (3 of 4), Colwick Park

 

http://www.nice-work.org.uk

Wed 8

19.30

Black Rocks, 9k, 250m fell, Matlock Rugby Club, Cromford

 

http://www.matlockac.org.uk

Sat 11

TTBC

Buxton carnival 4m

 

http://www.buxtonac.org.uk/

Sun 12

10.00

Women’s Running 10k, Victoria Embankment

Women only

http://www.womensrunninguk.co.uk

Sun 12

10.30/14.30

Race for Life 5k/10k, Darley Park, Derby

 

http://www.raceforlife.org/

Sun 12

10.30

Notfast 10k, Newark

 

http://notfastrunningclub.co.uk

Sun 12

11.15

Peak Forest, 10k/200m fell, SK115795

 

 

Mon 13

18.45

Trunce 6: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Wed 15

19.15

Summer League Race 4, Worksop  

Free race

http://www.nottsaaa.org/fixtures..html

Wed 15

19.30

Bamford Carnival, 7k, 300m fell, Bamford, GR206829

 

http://www.bamford-online.co.uk/carnival.html

Fri 17

19.30

Tara Kinder Memorial 10k,  Elvaston Castle

 

http://www.tarakinder10k.co.uk/

Sat 18

13.30

Crich monument 11.3k, 1000’ trail

 

http://crichmonumentrace.co.uk/

Sun 19

11.30

Sherwood Pines 5/10k trail, Sherwood Pines Forest Park

 

http://www.retfordac.co.uk

Wed 22

19.30

Notts 5, Victoria Embankment

 

http://www.nottsac.co.uk/

Thurs 23

19.30

Sheldon, 6.4k, 150m fell, Sheldon, DE45 1QS

 

http://www.sheldon-peakdistrict.org

Fri 24

19.15

Newstead Abbey Dash, 5k, Newstead Abbey (2015 County Champs)

onlineentry

http://www.redhillroadrunners.com/

Sat 25

11.30

Bingley Show, 11k, 304m fell, Myrtle Park, Bingley

 

http://bingleyharriers.org.uk

Sat 25 or Sun 26

TBC

Heckington 10m, Heckington, Lincs

 

http://www.heckingtonshow.org.uk/

Sat 25-

Sun 26

12.00

Thunder Run 24h, Off road. Catton Park, Derbys. Solo or relay teams

Entries closed

http://www.tr24.co.uk/index.html

Sat 25

BMAF track & field champs (not 10k), Alexander Stadium, Birmingham

 

http://www.bmaf.org.uk/

Sun 26

TTBC

The Outlaw, Iron distancet triathlon, Holme Pierrepont

Sold out

http://www.onestepbeyond.org.uk/

Sun 26

TTBC

BMAF 10k Road Champs, Magor, S. Wales

http://www.bmaf.org.uk/fix/fix.asp

Thurs 30

19.30

Stoney Middleton, 9k, 200m Fell, GR236752

 

http://www.stoneymiddletonparishcouncil.org.uk

August

2015

Start time

Race / Location

 Notes

Website and information

Sat 1

08.30

Elsecar Skelter, 27, 21, 15m trail, Nr Barnsley

 

http://www.ldwa.org.uk

Sun 2

10.00

Dovedale Dipper 26m trail, Hartington

 

http://www.matlockrotary.com/

Mon 3

18.45

Trunce 7: 6k, 170m trail, Oxspring, Sheffield

 

http://www.undeadmonkey.org.uk/trunce/

Tues 4

19.30

Bradwell, 6k, 230m fell. Bradwell, GR175818

 

 

Tues 4

19.30

Parwich panoramic 5m, 200m fell, Ashbourne, DE6 1QA

 

http://www.parwich.org

Thurs 6

19.30

Derbyshire Chevin 1, 4.5m, 260m fell, Milford, Derbys

 

http://www.runningwithdavid.com/

Fri 7

19.00

Salt Cellar, 11k, 586m fell, Fairholmes car park, S33 0AQ

 

http://www.steelcitystriders.co.uk

Sat 8