Newstead Abbey Dash 3m - 2004
No. Surname Forename Club Cat. time
1 billy farquharson Mansfield H. m 14:06:00
2 Peter Tallents Retford AC M 15:21:00
3 lee perkins Heanor RC m 16:05:00
4 Dave Quinlan U/A M40 16:16:00
5 chris ransford Heanor RC m u16 16:18:00
6 Ian Abbott Redhill M 16:35:00
7 stephen shanks Holme P. m 16:37:00
8 john farquharson Mansfield H. m40 16:39:00
9 nelson andrew Heanor RC m50 16:56:00
10 Daniel Heathcoate Mansfield H. M U16 16:57:00
11 matthew moore Holme P. m40 16:58:00
12 Stan Pascoe Redhill M40 17:02:00
13 alan crewe Mansfield H. m 17:07:00
14 david graham u/a m40 17:12:00
15 dave brazener Notts AC m 17:17:00
16 Nigel Russell Worksop H. M 17:22:00
17 Peter Edwards Heanor RC M 17:32:00
18 peter orme Notts AC m45 17:35:00
19 Ian Benskin Notts AC m 17:37:00
20 adan grice Heanor RC m u20 17:37:00
21 simon  nash Redhill m 17:42:00
22 stephen ashmore Heanor RC m 17:52:00
23 christopher mcdonnell notfast m45 18:05:00
24 James Butler RRR M 18:13:00
25 Michael Whitehead Worksop H. M 18:15:00
26 liz lilley Mansfield H. f 18:18:00
27 richard mayes Redhill m40 18:23:00
28 trevor hiscox Mansfield H. m40 18:29:00
29 tom powis Sutton H. m u20 18:40:00
30 Geoff Hall U/A M45 18:50:00
31 Mark Anslow Redhill m40 18:51:00
32 Lynda Morgan-Jones U/A F40 19:02:00
33 Peter o'mara Mansfield H. m 19:10:00
34 Peter Collinge Mansfield H. M50 19:12:00
35 kristjan asgeirsson u/a m 19:15:00
36 mike jones u/a m40 19:19:00
37 C. R. Ryan Retford AC M50 19:20:00
38 m round Sutton H. m55 19:22:00
39 graham smith u/a m45 19:26:00
40 James Sutherland U/A M40 19:28:00
41 Dorothy Michalak Holme P. F40 19:30:00
42 adian brown Mansfield H. m u 16 19:30:00
43 Richard hammond Redhill m 19:42:00
44 Fiona Gibson U/A F 19:44:00
45 robert hayes Redhill m45 19:45:00
46 john o'shea Southwell RC m45 19:50:00
47 richard carter u/a m 19:53:00
48 dennis o'neill Redhill m55 20:03:00
49 jobe bayliss u/a m u 20 20:08:00
50 keith jamieson Holme P. m 20:12:00
51 Nicholas Kennaugh U/A M 20:18:00
52 glenda alton Heanor RC f45 20:18:00
53 darren kokuciak u/a m 20:19:00
54 michael mumford Mansfield H. m u 16 20:21:00
55 Mary Mills Holme P. F40 20:22:00
56 Mike Drury U/A M 20:26:00
57 Maddy Collinge Mansfield H. F50 20:31:00
58 Philip Turton Sons of Wotan M 20:33:00
59 james naylor U/A m45 20:37:00
60 Richard Michalak Holme P. M45 20:41:00
61 Robert Cogings Belper H. M 20:44:00
62 Linda Elliott Sutton H. F40 20:45:00
63 john truscott Redhill m55 20:45:00
64 david case u/a m50 20:46:00
65 daniel shaw granham ac m u 16 20:46:00
66 martin tilling Long Eaton m40 20:50:00
67 mark tilling u/a m  u16 20:50:00
68 Peter Savage Holme P. m45 20:52:00
69 David Richards Formula1 M45 20:56:00
70 debbie shaw Holme P. f40 20:59:00
71 john porter carlton forum m40 21:14:00
72 Owen Panton U/A M U20 21:21:00
73 Barry Stockton Redhill m 21:33:00
74 Alan Bilzon U/A M 21:36:00
75 Matthew Hamilton U/A M 21:36:00
76 Michelle Butler RRR F 21:38:00
77 D Bedford U/A M50 21:44:00
78 Rebecca Knowles Long Eaton F 21:47:00
79 Philip Pointon u/a m60 21:55:00
80 lisa fletcher Mansfield H. f 21:56:00
81 cam davies Redhill m40 21:57:00
82 denise winfield Mansfield H. f45 21:59:00
83 Colin Goddard U/A M45 22:04:00
84 rachel martin Redhill f 22:05:00
85 Ian Waterhouse U/A M40 22:06:00
86 Michelle Flint RRR F40 22:09:00
87 deborah holmes u/a f35 22:15:00
88 Christopher Price U/A M55 22:16:00
89 lyn upton notfast f45 22:20:00
90 Richard Webb U/A M40 22:25:00
91 dawn hales Redhill f 22:29:00
92 Helena Sedgwick U/A F 22:33:00
93 Editha Van Loon U/A F 22:34:00
94 Brian Moon RRR M60 22:45:00
95 George Slack Mansfield H. M60 22:54:00
96 r d  graham Southwell RC m50 22:55:00
97 Amanda ward Southwell RC f35 22:56:00
98 e j singleton Heanor RC m60 22:58:00
99 katrina green Mansfield H. f40 23:07:00
100 Andrew Mitchell Sutton H. M45 23:09:00
101 Steve Geldheard Hucknall RC M 23:14:00
102 Sandie Poole Holme P. F60 23:16:00
103 jayne goodlass Heanor RC f 23:18:00
104 dawn hill u/a f35 23:20:00
105 Caroline Waterhouse U/A F35 23:21:00
106 michelle taylor Heanor RC f 23:37:00
107 Trudi Farrington-Darby U/A F 23:40:00
108 Simon Akers U/A M 23:58:00
109 Tracy Crane U/A F35 24:01:00
110 stephinie clarke Heanor RC f 24:03:00
111 david tilling u/a m u 16 24:05:00
112 Graham Astill Notts AC M60 24:07:00
113 Jane Edwards Heanor RC F 24:11:00
114 Diane Hamilton U/A F35 24:17:00
115 Jayne Broomham U/A F 24:17:00
116 Laura boultby Notts AC f 24:27:00
117 Lorraine Varny Formula1 F45 24:28:00
118 Jason Shaw U/A M 24:28:00
119 Andy Carter U/A M40 24:45:00
120 dave milly u/a m40 24:54:00
121 fabienne schieo u/a f35 25:08:00
122 Vernon Dodd U/A M45 25:10:00
123 Christine Neeson U/A F45 25:14:00
124 Sally Bannister u/a F 25:14:00
125 pat robinson Holme P. f60 25:26:00
126 julia brownley Mansfield H. f 25:31:00
127 Steve Daykin U/A M 25:34:00
128 Steve Adcock U/A M45 25:42:00
129 Sarah Hadfield Worksop H. F U20 25:48:00
130 Alastair Hadfield Worksop H. M40 25:48:00
131 Godfrey Tallents Retford AC M60 26:11:00
132 Bernadette McAndrew U/A F 26:15:00
133 Alison Bottomley Holme P. F50 26:31:00
134 I mckay u/a m40 26:35:00
135 ken davies u/a m40 26:36:00
136 Jane Rogers U/A F50 26:40:00
137 john connelly u/a m50 26:41:00
138 kev markiowski U/A m 26:42:00
139 Rachel Whittaker U/A F 26:44:00
140 elithebeth foster u/a f 26:44:00
141 pamela windle u/a f35 26:56:00
142 sarah freeman Redhill f 27:01:00
143 Karen Edge Redhill f35 27:03:00
144 Karen Walker U/A F35 27:11:00
145 Keith Revill Retford AC M65 27:14:00
146 Colin Neeson U/A M45 27:15:00
147 Amanda Whitehead U/A F 27:17:00
148 Helen Metcalf U/A F 27:18:00
149 Philip cleverley u/a m 27:42:00
150 Joan  Marsh U/A F45 28:19:00
151 Susan Shaw U/A F35 28:19:00
152 george morana Redhill m45 28:42:00
153 Kerry Jones U/A F35 28:44:00
154 Claire Chapman U/A F 28:53:00
155 julie bell u/a f45 28:55:00
156 sam hurst u/a f 29:06:00
157 Suzannah Daykin-Farr U/A F35 29:19:00
158 Kev Tedds U/A M 29:22:00
159 suzi grange u/a f 29:32:00
160 robert grange u/a m55 29:35:00
161 tracey randerson u/a f 29:44:00
162 karen buck u/a f40 30:05:00
163 Jane Russell U/A F35 30:06:00
164 Louise Russell U/A F35 30:06:00
165 Tanja Foster U/A F 31:25:00
166 Lindsay Bradshaw U/A F 31:33:00
167 Zoe Rimen U/A F 31:50:00