Redhill Race Results

July  – Dec 2011


 

Christmas Relays, Wollaton Park, 2.7m – 27th December 2011

 

Mark Yates                   13.40

Matt Clapp                    13.08

Carolyn Hay                  16.38

Alan Smith                    12.25    (3rd)

 

Simon Nash                  13.58

Clive Greyson                14.46

Amanda English            18.25

Paul Newton                  13.51    (9th)

 

Martin Newton               18.22

Paula Argyle                  19.11

Bev Barnes                    17.20

Simon Nash                  14.55    (25th)

 

Bolsover 10k – 18th December 2011

 

Andy Wetherill               36.09

Ian Riley                        41.28

Bev Barnes                    46.36

Russell Coughtrey          48.12

Dave Onion                    54.39

 

Keyworth Turkey Trot ½ m – 11th December 2011

 

2nd for Leigh at Keyworth!

 

Leigh Stubbs                 73.32    (2nd)

Pete Gillespie                82.14

Simon Nash                  85.56

Mark Tomlinson             94.43

Jon Coupland                 96.19

Bev Barnes                    102.23 p.b.

Sarah Proffitt                 103.52

Carl Davey                     105.47

Russell Coughtrey          106.08

Mark Widdowson           106.15

Andy Phillips                 108.36

Jo Fitzpatrick                 114.23

Kate Maltby                   115.05

Lyndsey Adkin               116.35

Dave Onion                    122.09

Revecca Drake              133.22

Andy Bradley                 139.04

 

Edwinstowe 10k, trail – 4th December 2011

 

Mark Davies                  38.39

Bev Barnes                    48.18

Amanda English            52.26

Mark Webster                55.41

Dave Onion                    56.07

 

North Midlands x/country, Sleaford – 3rd December 2011

 

15         Catherine Charlton

32         Ann Ford

47         Bev Barnes

54         Amanda English

64         Paula Argyle

 

5          Alan Smith                    (vet)

9          Leigh Stubbs

22         Andy Wetherill               (vet)

61         Nigel Lever                    (vet)

77         Gary McMahon

97         Kevin Squires

110       James Butler

115       Martyn McHale

127       Mark Tomlinson

132       Chris Aikman

 

Clowne ½ m – 27th November 2011

 

Andy Wetherill               1.20.08 (1st M50)

 

Heanor 10k – 20th November 2011

 

Chris Aikman     41.59

Steve Gelderd    45.12

Michelle Yates   50.17

Paula Argyle      51.03

Michelle Flint     53.38

 

North Midlands x/country, Corby – 12th November 2011

 

27         Catherine Charlton

37         Ann Ford           (1st F50)

52         Bev Barnes

63         Amanda English

77         Paula Argyle

 

4          Alan Smith        (1st M45)            (vet)

11         Leigh Stubbs

22         Andy Wetherill   (1st M50)            (vet)

53         Nigel Lever                                (vet)

61         Simon Nash

71         Nigel Cobb

99         Kevin Squires

113       Mark Tomlinson

140       Paul Stacey

144       Steve Gelderd

 

East Midlands x/country, Bramcote – 6th November 2011

 

14         Bev Barnes

19         Amanda English

32         Paula Argyle

 

13         Nigel Lever                    (vet)

31         Kevin Squires                (vet)

32         Mark Anslow                 (vet)

34         Pete Gillespie                (vet)

39         Mark Attenborough

54         Jon Coupland

70         Steve Gelderd

77         Arthur Hancock

87         Nigel Daniels

 

National x/country relays, Berry Hill – 5th November 2011

 

Ladies 3 x 3k

 

Elsie Roberts                 12.40

Ann Ford                       14.21

Carolyn Hay                  13.58    41.00    (71st)

 

Men 4 x 5k

 

Leigh Stubbs                 18.06

Alan Smith                    17.34

Andy Wetherill               19.27

Simon Nash                  20.52    1.16.00 (72nd)

 

Nigel Lever                    19.45

Clive Greyson                22.51

Mark Yates                   19.49

Ian Beckingham             20.15    1.22.41 (108th)

 

Martyn McHale              21.36

Gary McMahon              22.09

Mark Tomlinson             22.52

Mark Attenborough         22.26    1.29.03 (141st)

 

Worksop ½ m – 30th October 2011

 

Redhill ladies and men both win Nottinghamshire Team Trophies at Worksop!

 

Leigh Stubbs                 1.16.29

Steve Stone                   1.20.51

Andy Wetherill               1.20.54 (2nd M50)

Simon Nash                  1.21.58

Mark Davies                  1.22.15

Pete Gillespie                1.24.09

Helen Burrell                  1.24.51 (1st F45)

Chris Aikman                 1.36.08

Mark Tomlinson             1.37.21

Carolyn Hay                  1.37.32

John Kelley                   1.37.41

Steve Gelderd                1.40.21

Carl Davey                     1.42.01

Bev Barnes                    1.46.26

Amanda Lowton             1.46.57

Liam Perez                    1.46.57

Jo Stocks                      1.47.14

Amanda English            1.48.36

Nigel Clark                    1.52.01

Colin Bones                   1.53.41

Pete Henley                  1.54.03

Nigel Daniels                 1.54.10 (3rd M70)

Pat McGovern                1.54.40

Payla Argyle                  1.55.27 p.b.

Ashley Baldwin              1.56.02

Jo Fitzpatrick                 1.58.11

Kate Maltby                   2.00.32

Lyndsey Adkin               2.01.24

Jon Morley                    2.04.02

Brian Moon                    2.04.30

Dave Onion                    2.04.39

Mark Webster                2.07.04

Jane Wheatley               2.09.47

Pete Speakman             2.11.22

Andy Bradley                 2.11.45

Rebecca Drake              2.11.49

Richard Wheatley          2.26.06

 

Spooky Sprint 10k,  – 29th October 2011

 

Catherine wins Spooky 10k!

 

Catherine Charlton         42.36 (1st Lady)

 

East Midlands x/country, Trent Meadows – 23rd October 2011

 

4          Catherine Charlton

19         Bev Barnes

30         Amanda English

44         Paula Argyle

55         Debbie Newton

 

20         Nigel Lever                    (vet)

46         Martyn McHale              (vet)

47         Kevin Squires                (vet)

49         Mark Anslow                 (vet)

61         Mark Attenborough

64         James Butler

66         Tim Raynor

69         Mark Tomlinson

85         Steve Gelderd

89         Nigel Daniels

 

Majorca, Palma marathon – 16th October 2011

 

Bev Barnes                    4.00.48

 

Amsterdam marathon – 16th October 2011

 

Matthew Clapp               2.35.32

 

Abingdon marathon – 16th October 2011

 

Catherine Charlton         3.11.43 p.b.

 

Broxtowe Duathlon – 16th October 2011

 

 

 

Run 1

4k

T1

Bike

14k

T2

Run 2

2k

Total

 

58

Kevin Humphreys

 

21.04

1.26

29.17

1.17

11.09

1.04.17

 

 

Robin Hood 1/2m & marathon – up date

 

Elsie, Carolyn, Jo and Bev win marathon team prize

Jenny, Toni, Helen B & Helen F win ½ m team prize

Mark D, Leigh, Dave & Ian win marathon team prize

 

Chicago marathon – 9th October 2011

 

Toni Minniti                    3.02.51

 

Bestwood 10k – 9th October 2011

 

1st Lady for Jenny on the hills of Bestwood!

1st M50 for Stan!

Redhill ladies, Jenny, Helen & Michelle win ladies team prize!

 

Jenny Bosman               40.39    (1st lady)

Stan Pascoe                 41.55    (1st M50)

Helen Metcalfe               47.56

Michelle Yates               50.28

Lyndsey Adkin               53.12

 

City Ultra, Nottingham, 32m – 9th October 2011

 

2nd for Mark at the Nottm Ultra!

 

Mark Davies                  4.04.15             (2nd)

Jo Stocks                      4.47.28             (4th Lady)

Pete Henley                  5.45.25

 

Blenheim ½ m – 2nd October 2011

 

Jenny is 1st lady at Blenheim!

 

Jenny Bosman               1.28.34 (1st Lady)

 

Leicester 1/2m – 9th October 2011

 

Mark Webster                2.08.23

 

Chester marathon – 9th October 2011

 

Pete Gillespie                3.02.35

Liam Perez                    4.01.15

Amanda Lowton             4.01.15 p.b.

 

Peterborough ½ m – 9th October 2011

 

Elsie Roberts                 1.29.42 p.b.

Chris Dwyer                   1.40.45

Carl Davey                     1.47.31

Angie Mills-Cooper         1.52.01

Dave Onion                    1.58.23

 

North Mids x/c, Markeaton Pk, Derby – 8th October 2011

 

Redhills vet men win race 1 at Derby

Redhills Lady vets are 2nd!

 

31         Catherine Charlton

42         Ann Ford                       (vet)

56         Bev Barnes                    (vet)

62         Amanda English            (vet)

97         Paula Argyle

104       Rebecca Drake

 

9          Alan Smith                    (vet)
16         Matt Clapp                    (vet)

18         Leigh Stubbs

27         Andy Wetherill               (vet)

39         Matt Stratford

45         Paul Newton

52         Ian Beckingham

58         Simon Nash

60         Mark Yates

72         Nigel Cobb

101       Gary McMahon

105       Kevin Squires

119       Mark Tomlinson

120       Martyn Mchale

148       Steve Gelderd

192       Andrew Bradley

 

Carsington duathlon – 2nd October 2011

 

 

 

Run 1

5k

T1

Bike

30k

T2

Run 2

5k

Total

 

59

Matt Hemsley

 

20.08

0.55

50.00

0.49

21.48

1.33.43

 

Goose fair Gallop 10k, Kimberley – 2nd October 2011

 

Pete Gillespie                41.10

Karyn Stander               47.58

Steve Gelderd                48.49

Michelle Yates               51.54

Dawn Hales                   52.10

Andrew Bryne                52.31

Michelle Butler               53.33

Michelle Flint                 56.13

Rebecca Drake              61.23

 

Mablethorpe marathon – 2nd October 2011

 

Andy Wetherill               2.54.22 (1st M50)

 

Mablethorpe ½ m – 2nd October 2011

 

Chris Middleton              1.50.31

Dave Onion                    2.14.48

 

British Cross Triathlon Champs, Surrey – 24th September 2011

 

 

 

Swim

1500m

T1

Bike

24k  MTB

T2

Run

10k (shortish)

Total

 

1st F35

Elsie Roberts

 

31.32

3.16

1.14.36

0.55

37.24

2.27.44

 

Ultra Tour de Beaufortain, 103k (5850m ascent) – 16th/17th July 2011

Ian Beckingham       17.30.00   (36th)

 

Crossdale 10k – 25th September 2011

 

Ian Riley                  44.11

Paul Stacey             47.08

 

Midland 6 stage relays, Sutton Park – 24th September 2011

 

Simon Nash                            21.19

Leigh Stubbs                           19.41

Clive Greyson                          22.22

Paul Newton                            21.19

Martyn McHale                        24.02

Mark Attenborough                  23.19       (47th)

 

Notts County Champs, Robin Hood marathon results - update

 

Redhill win 6 Golds & 12 medals in total at the Notts County Marathon Championships!

 

Elsie Roberts          County Champion, Senior Gold

Carolyn Hay           Senior Silver & F35 Gold

Jo Stocks                Senior Bronze

Bev Barnes             F45 Gold

Paula Argyle          F45 Silver

Mark Davies           Senior Silver

Leigh Stubbs          Senior Bronze

Ian Beckingham     M40 Gold

Pete Gillespie        M40 Silver

Dave Walsh            M50 Gold

Brian Moon            M70 Gold

 

Great North Run  ½ m – 18th September 2011

 

Catherine Charlton                   1.27.37 p.b.

Andrew Bradley                       2.07.52

Rebecca Drake                        2.07.52

Wendy Lawson                        2.13.27

Amanda Morley                       2.17.49

Fez Horwath                            2.17.49

 

Notts 5m – 18th September 2011

 

Paul Newton                            31.43

Ian Riley                                 33.56

Chris Middleton                       37.45

Stuart Bell                               38.39

Michelle Flint                           41.31

Kevin Humphreys                     42.35

 

Robin Hood Marathon – 11th September 2011

 

Mark Davies             3.00.09

Leigh Stubbs            3.06.31

Dave Walsh             3.08.01     (1st M50)

Ian Beckingham       3.09.31

Elsie Roberts           3.22.07     p.b.          (5th Lady)

Pete Gillespie          3.25.27

Carolyn Hay             3.26.38

Steve Gelderd          3.42.49

John Kelley              3.43.32

Jo Stocks                3.46.07

Carl Davey               3.56.06

Pete Henley             4.03.08

Bev Barnes              4.06.39

Colin Bones             4.10.18

Gordon Ross            4.27.28

Paula Argyle            4.44.45

Jon Morley               4.55.11

Brian Moon              5.03.57

Andy Bradley           5.05.17

 

Total = 19

 

Robin Hood ½ m – 11th September 2011

 

Steve Stone             1.20.20

Ian Winstanley         1.21.21

Jo Parker                 1.21.53     p.b.

Simon Nash             1.23.45

Jenny Bosman         1.25.42

Toni Minniti              1.25.56     (1st F35)

Neil Rossin              1.26.11

Helen Burrell            1.26.53     (1st F45)

Tim Metcalfe            1.33.50

Liam Perez              1.33.51

Garath Dixon            1.35.47

Helen Flint               1.39.53

Mark Widdowson      1.40.05

John Lovatt              1.40.11

Mark Tomlinson        1.43.39

Chris Dwyer             1.47.38

Amanda English       1.48.22

Andy Bryne              1.50.03

Stuart Bell               1.51.02

Tracey Jones           1.52.11

Amanda Lowton       1.52.26

Ruth Wood              1.52.57

Arthur Hancock        1.54.26

Pat McGovern          1.55.24

Lyndsey Adkin         1.55.32

Pete Scoffings          1.55.34

Nigel Daniels            1.57.11

Paul Stacey             1.58.17     (2hr pacer)

Jo Fitzptrick             1.58.25

Michelle Flint           1.59.03

Martin Newton          2.04.27

Mark Hatton             2.06.37

Jane Wheatley         2.07.02

Dennis Reeson         2.09.48

Pete Speakman       2.12.42

Michelle Newton       2.14.52

Mark Taylor              2.24.54

Arthur Hughes          2.42.34

 

Total = 38

 

Ilkeston, Double or Quits – 27th August 2011

 

5 miles

 

Ian Riley                  33.56(3rd)

 

10 miles

 

Jo Stocks                78.56       (2nd Lady)

Colin Bones             84.03

 

Battle of Sedgemoor, 10k – 28th August 2011

 

Keith Palmer            47.29

 

Notts County Champs, Mansfield 5k, Teversal – 3rd September 2011

 

Andy W takes County Champs M50 Gold!

Simon takes County M40 Bronze!

 

Andy Wetherill         17.09       (1st M50)

Joe Parker               17.34

Mark Davies             17.42

Paul Newton            17.57

Simon Nash             18.01

Garath Dixon            21.18

Paul Stacey             21.20

Steve Gelderd          21.24

Carl Davey               22.12

Nigel Clark               22.18

Martin Newton          23.24

Colin Bones             23.45

Bev Barnes              23.48

Amanda Englsh        23.59

Chris Middleton        24.23

Arthur Hancock        25.39

Paula Argyle            26.58

 

Grimsthorpe 10k – 29th August 2011

 

2nd for Helen at Grinsthorpe!

 

Helen Burrell            41.27 (2nd Lady)

 

Newstead Abbey Dash, 3m – 26th August 2011

 

3rd for Leigh at the Dash!

 

Leigh Stubbs            15.48

Steve Stone             16.23

Mark Davies             16.42

Simon Nash             16.49

Mark Yates              17.30

Liam Perez              19.14

Paul Stacey             19.38

Steve Gelderd          19.59

Nigel Clark               20.40

Paul Ward               20.51

Amanda Lowton       21.15

Carl Davey               21.16

Amanda English       22.04

Bev Barnes              22.32

Martin Newton          22.51

Michelle Flint           24.24

Kathryn Walsh         28.04

 

BMAF Champs, Leek ½ m – 21st August 2011

 

Dave takes M70 Bronze in the BMAF Champs!

 

Dave Onion              2.28.45     (M70 Bronze)

 

Belper Rugby Rover, 30k trail – 21st August 2011

 

1st Lady for Toni at Belper!

 

Ben Bennett             2.11.07     (4th)

Toni Minniti              2.18.06     (1st Lady)

Carl Davey               3.04.52

Steve Gelderd          3.06.29

Jo Stocks                3.06.33

Mark Tomlinson        3.06.34

Gary McMahon        3.08.32

Colin Bones             3.25.43

Kathryn Walsh         4.54.28

 

Tim Wealthall 5k – 18th August 2011

 

Catherine Charlton                   19.11

 

Tim Wealthall mile – 18th August 2011

 

Mark Yates                             5.11.3

Ian Riley                                 5.39.7

Catherine Charlton                   5.54.8

 

Charnwood AC Open meeting, Loughborough, 800m – 10th August 2011

 

800m

 

Alan Smith               2.05.15

 

Newark ½ m – 14th August 2011

 

1st Vet for Ben at Newark!

 

Ben Bennett             1.13.45     (1st Vet)

Simon Nash             1.23.55

Dave Walsh             1.25.36

Jo Parker                 1.26.36

Toni Minniti              1.27.19     (3rd F35)

Mark Tomlinson        1.38.43

Mark Widdowson      1.40.07

Paul Stacey             1.43.44

Nigel Clark               1.50.46

Nigel Daniels            2.01.11     (2nd M70)

Brian Moon              2.11.02

Dave Onion              2.15.11

Mark Webster          2.21.11

Julie Webster           2.29.55

 

Elsecar Skelter, 27m – 13th August 2011

 

Leigh Stubbs            4.42.00     (1st)

Mark Davies             4.42.00     (1st)

 

Watford meeting, 3000m – 27th July 2011

 

Alan runs to M45 3rd best all time!

 

3000m

 

Alan Smith               8.45.53

 

 

Notts RR 5, Teversal – 13th August 2011

 

Men take team silver in the 2011 series!

Andy W wins M50 category!

Bev grabs F45 Bronze!

 

5              Helen Burrell

7              Catherine Charlton

10            Elsie Roberts

30            Karen Stander

32            Amanda Lowton

36            Bev Barnes

40            Nikki Fitzpatrick

51            Amanda English

64            Lyndsey Adkin

67            Jo Fitzpatrick

74            Paula Argyle

77            Michelle Flint

84            Michlee Newton

96            Rebecca Drake

 

Ladies = 14

 

8              Leigh Stubbs

13            Andy Wetherill

14            Steve Stone

16            Ian Winstanley

24            Mark Davies

35            Simon Nash

40            Clive Greyson

50            Martyn McHale

58            Paul Newton

76            Mark Anslow

82            Tim Dove

84            Lai Perez

88            Mark Tomlinson

89            Kevin Squires

93            Paul Stacey

95            James Butler

103          Alex Eustace

104          Mark Widdowson

120          Carl Davey

141          Chris Middleton

144          Tim Cunnington

147          Keith Palmer

156          Colin Bones

157          Nigel Daniels

158          Jo SPicer

159          Arthur Hancock

164          Martin Newton

174          Dennis Reeson

175          Geoff Jackson

176          Andy Bradley

 

Men = 30

 

Total = 44

 

Thunder 24 hour race, Catton Park – 30th / 31st July 2011

 

All laps are 10k in distance

8 team event (mixed)

 

Leg Times:

 

Redhill

 

Terry Smith:                  43:34    43:47

Pete Henley:                 52:09,   50:37    57:39

Everton Aikman:            47:47,   53:33,   50:02    55:40

Kevin Dickinson:            47:14    48:19    48:38

 

Long Eaton

 

Shaun Burton:               49:47    54:15    56:17    57:48

John Hammond:             60:51    60:39    70:44    64:42

Sharon Orridge:             41:19    41:45    43:45    46:24

 

Derby Walker

 

Dwayne Butterley:          55:41    56:14    55:45    57:00

 

Total time – 24.31.55               (30th out of 147)

 

Jagermeister 10k – 5th August 2011

 

3rd for Andy T and 1st Vet for Matt at the Jag!

 

Andy Tarry               33.42       (3rd)

Matt Clapp               34.54       (1st M40 Vet)

Jo Parker                 36.55

Simon Nash             37.31

Dave Walsh             39.30

Liam Perez              42.55

Elsie Roberts           43.19

Paul Stacey             44.00

Steve Gelderd          44.09

Mark Widdowson      45.20

Carl Davey               46.29

Amanda Lowton       47.08

Paul Ward               47.51

Jo Fitzpatrick           51.21

Amanda English       51.26

Lyndsey Adkin         52.09

Michelle Flint           53.51

Colin Bones             54.24

Jane Wheatley         55.55

Kathryn Walsh         69.00

 

Isle of Mull, 10k – 7th August 2011

 

1st Lady for Helen F on the isle of Mull!

 

Helen Flint               41.46 (1st lady)

 

Heckington 10m – 31st July 2011

 

1st Vet for Andy at the Heckington 10!

 

Andy Wetherill         56.23       (1st Vet)

Jo Parker                 62.04

Dennis Reeson         89.03

 

Woodie’s Toonie Trot, 10k trail, Ancaster – 20th July 2011

 

Dave Walsh             40.19

Kathryn Walsh         68.16

 

Sherwood Pines 10k – 17th July 2011

 

Mark Widdowson      45.27

Carl Cavey               47.36

Mark Webster          51.29

Mike Monks             52.00

Andy Bradley           57.44

Rebecca Drake        58.06

Arthur Hughes          71.53


Charnwood AC Open meeting, Loughborough, 1500m – 13th July 2011

 

Alan sets a new Scottish M45 1500m record!

 

1500m

 

Alan Smith               4.09.00

 

Notts R R, Worksop, 4.95m – 13th July 2011

 

8              Catherine Charlton

9              Elsie Roberts

35            Karen Stander

50            Bev Barnes

55            Amanda English

68            Jo Fitzpatrick

74            Lyndsey Adkin

76            Kate Maltby

79            Michelle Flint

83            Paula Argyle

92            Michelle Newton

 

Total Ladies = 11

 

6              Andy Wetherill

11            Leigh Stubbs

16            Steve Stone

23            Mark Davies

26            Simon Nash

33            Clive Greyson

53            Jo Parker

64            Dave Walsh

77            Mark Anslow

86            Tim Dove

89            Paul Stacey

92            Kevin Squires

94            Dave Giles

101          Mark Tomlinson

103          Steve Gelderd

105          James Butler

112          Alex Eustace

124          Mark Widdowson

129          Nigel Clark

135          Carl Davey

137          Stu Bell

139          Chris Middleton

143          Colin Bones

150          Tim Cunnington

152          Keith Palmer

164          Martin Newton

174          Andy Byrne

175          Pat McGovern

177          Arthur Hancock

179          Nigel Daniels

181          Mike Monks

183          Mark Webster

188          Andy Bradley

199          Brian Moon

202          Pete Speakman

205          Geoff Jackson

 

Total Men = 36

 

Total = 47

 

Ripon Triathlon – 9th July 2011

 

 

Swim

1500m

T1

Bike

26m

T2

Run

9.6k

Total

 

 

Tony Lowe

 

20.57

1.28

1.12.16

0.43

41.26

2.16.50

Tim Metcalfe

 

23.35

1.46

1.20.52

1.32

49.13

2.36.58

 

 

Notts County Champs, Notfast 10k – 10th July 2011

 

3rd for Steve at Notfast!

Notts Championship Silver for Catherine!

 

County Champs results

 

Catherine Charlton – Senior Silver

Ann Ford – Senior Bronze, F55 Gold

Amanda English - F45 Bronze

 

Andy Stevens – M40 Silver

Dave Walsh – M50 Silver

Nigel Daniels – M70 Silver

Dave Onion – M70 Bronze

 

Steve Stone                            36.00       (3rd)

Mark Davies                            36.40      

Andy Stevens                          37.14       (2nd M40)

Simon Nash                            37.49      

Dave Walsh                             38.49      

Chris Aikman                          41.46

Catherine Charlton                   41.49

Ann Ford                                 43.38       (1st F55)

Paul Stacey                            44.01

Steve Gelderd                          45.10

Jo Stocks                               46.37

Nigel Clark                              46.38

Chris Middleton                       46.46

Carl Davey                              47.29

Paul Ward                               48.22

Amanda English                      50.38       (3rd F45)

Nigel Daniels                           50.43

Arthur Hancock                       51.14

Bev Barnes                             51.27      

Martyn Newton                        52.13

Paula Argyle                           52.43

Michelle Flint                           55.22

Dennis Reeson                        55.41

Dave Onion                             56.03

Colin Peet                               64.19

 

Holme P, Grand Prix, Colwick, 5m – 7th July 2011

 

Elsie wins Heritage, Holme P Grand Prix!

 

Elsie and Ben both are 2nd in the final race of the series!

 

Redill ladies, (Elsie, Amanda L & Bev) win series team event!

 

 

Elsie Roberts           32.43       (2nd)

Karyn Stander          35.30

Amanda Lowton       36.00

Amanda Morley        36.30

Jo Stocks                36.30

Bev Barnes              37.04

Michelle Flint           41.39

Julie Webster           48.46

 

Ben Bennett             26.54       (2nd)

Matt Clapp               28.03

Neil Rossin              29.15

Liam Perez              32.46

Paul Stacey             33.19

Steve Gelderd          34.15

Mark Widdowson      36.38

Carl Davey               37.00

Pat McGovern          40.18

Nigel Daniels            41.26

Pete Speakman       46.12

Mark Taylor              46.19

Mark Webster          48.47

 

Holme P, Grand Prix, Rushcliffe 5k – 5th July 2011

 

Elsie Roberts           20.20

Karyn Stander          22.00

Jo Stocks                22.16

Amanda Lowton       22.24

Bev Barnes              22.43

Julie Webster           29.49

 

Matt Clapp               17.21

Neil Rossin              18.00

Liam Perez              20.19

Paul Stacey             20.33

Steve Gelderd          21.23

Nigel Clark               22.32

Carl Davey               22.54

Fez Howarth            23.08

Pat McGovern          24.55

Nigel Daniels            25.55

Pete Speakman       27.23

Mark Taylor              27.27

Mark Webster          29.54

 

Peaker’s Stroll, 26m – 3rd July 2011

 

Ian Beckingham       4.23.00     (10th)

Tim Raynor              4.23.00

 

Sinfin 10k – 5th June 2011

 

Jo Stocks                               45.39

Dennis Reeson                        53.14

 

Birmingham Black Country ½ Marathon – 2nd July 2011

 

10th      Leigh Stubbs                 1:23:31

12th      Mark Davis                    1:25:00

139th    Paul Stacey                  1:41:56

140th    Mark Tomlinson             1:41:56

 

Mansfield ½ m – 3rd July 2011

 

Catherine wins Notts ½ m Champs title. Andy W takes Mens Silver!

 

Redhill County Champ Medals

 

Catherine Charlton    Senior Gold, County Champion

Jo Stocks                Senior Bronze

Bev Barnes              F45 Silver

Andy Wetherill         Senior Silver, M50 Gold

Dave Walsh             M50 Silver

Dave Onion              M70 Bronze

 

Andy Wetherill         1.17.07

Matt Stratford           1.21.49

Steve Stone             1.24.26

Dave Walsh             1.28.03     (M50 Silver)

Simon Nash             1.29.28

Catherine Charlton    1.37.33

Mark Tomlinson        1.39.10

Chris Aikman           1.41.35

Paul Stacey             1.47.00

Jo Stocks                1.4.7.47

Tony Curtis              1.48.26

Steve Gelderd          1.51.20

Bev Barnes              1.52.03

Paula Argyle            2.02.46

Ruth Wood              2.03.06

Mark Webster          2.11.08

Andy Bradley           2.13.52

Rebeeca Drake        2.14.48

Dave Onion              2.15.43

Nigel Daniels            2.19.25

Julie Webster           2.41.39