JUNIOR DIVISION 1 --------- GULLERY CHALLENGE CUP

Year

Winner

Runners-up

Year

Winner

Runners-up

1964

Woodvale

 

1965

Windsor

 

1966

Divis

 

1967

22nd Old Boys

Woodvale

1968

Woodvale

Belfast Co-Op

1969

Belfast Co-Op

Musgrave

1970

Divis

Lisnagarvey

1971

Musgrave

Woodvale

1972

 

 

1973

Banbridge

Donaghadee

1974

Banbridge

Donaghadee

1975

Donaghadee

 

1976

Donaghadee

Lisnagarvey

1977

Lurgan

EBCC

1978

McQuiston Mem.

Donaghadee

1979

Dungannon

Lisnagarvey

1980

Donaghadee

Lisnagarvey

1981

Carrickfergus

Lisnagarvey

1982

Carrickfergus

Bangor

1983

Carrickfergus

Dungannon

1984

Lisnagarvey

Donaghadee

1985

Banbridge

Donaghadee

1986

Dungannon

Carrickfergus

1987

Carrickfergus

Donaghadee

1988

Bangor

Carrickfergus

1989

Musgrave

Balmoral

1990

Bangor

Lisnagarvey

1991

Ormeau

Portadown

1992

Bangor

Balmoral

1993

Bangor

Carrickfergus

1994

Bangor

Carrickfergus

1995

Portadown

Carrickfergus

1996

Bangor

Divis

1997

Bangor

Carrickfergus

1998

Bangor

Banbridge

1999

Bangor

Carrickfergus

2000

Bangor

Banbridge

2001

Banbridge

Carrickfergus

2002

Bangor

Banbridge

2003

Banbridge

Whitehead

2004

Banbridge

Whitehead

2005

Whitehead

Banbridge

2007

Lisnagarvey

Banbridge

 

 

 

JUNIOR DIVISION 2 ----- BELFAST TELEGRAPH CUP

Year

Winner

Runners-up

Year

Winner

Runners-up

1964

Portadown

 

1965

Donaghadee

 

1966

Belfast Co-Op

 

1967

Musgrave

Lisnagarvey

1968

McQuiston Mem.

Belfast Press

1969

Lurgan

Holywood

1970

Banbridge

Carrickfergus

1971

Finaghy

Lurgan

1972

Sandown Park

 

1973

 

Lurgan

1974

22nd Old Boys

Ardenlee

1975

North Down

 

1976

Belfast Telegraph

Gilnahirk

1977

Carrickfergus

34th Old Boys

1978

Holywood

Portadown

1979

Ardenlee

Lurgan

1980

North Down

Holywood

1981

Carr’s Glen

Portadown

1982

Braniel

Curran

1983

Balmoral

Donaghadee

1984

Whitehead

Divis

1985

Carr’s Glen

Clarendon

1986

Musgrave

Ormeau

1987

Clarendon

Portadown

1988

Ormeau

Whitehead

1989

Newtownabbey

Dundonald

1990

Glengormley

Ulster Maple Leaf

1991

Annalong

Whitehead

1992

Carr’s Glen

Windsor

1993

Clarendon

Rathfriland

1994

Whitehead

Glengormley

1995

Holywood

Finaghy

1996

Curran

Dromore

1997

Whitehead

L’Derry Park

1998

North Down

Glengormley

1999

Holywood

Newtownabbey

2000

Rathfriland

Finaghy

2001

Castle

Holywood

2002

Dungannon

Lurgan

2003

Donaghadee

L’Derry Park

2004

Castle

Glengormley

2005

Bangor

Lurgan

2007

Glengormley

Finaghy

 

 

 

Previous

Next