HOME CARE ADOPT a DOG HISTORY My Dogs CONTACTS

Retired Greyhound Trust

For more information on any RGT services, and to meet more dogs looking for homes, visit Trap Four of the BRGB website at http:\\www.thedogs.co.uk

Below is a list of all RGT Branch Contact Information - If you live in the local area maybe you would like to lend a hand? - They would really love to have you!!

AYLESBURY Tara McBain 01296613284
BIRMINGHAM Mal Williams 01216081659
BRENTWOOD Sharon Tucker 01277374863
BRIGHTON & HOVE Lesley Crawhurst 01273564292
as above Ann Conway 01228512464
CATFORD Bill Maynard / Ray Holmes 01634220131
COLCHESTER Cathy Hunt 01206242406
CORNWALL Mike Bowman 01288352656
CRAYFORD Peter & Chris Bussey 01322408977
CUMBRIA Marcia Stroud 01229771135
CUMBRIA Rita Notman 01228546325
ESSEX & BORDERS Sarah Howard 01206231587
ESSEX Amanda Linsell 01268524318
EVESHAM Evesham Greyhound & Lurcher Rescue 01386853971
FEN BANK (Lincs) Fen Bank Greyhound Sanctuary - Sandra Miller 01754820593
GLOSTERSHIRE Margaret Stocken 01453822977
HARLOW Doreen Macarthur 01279639248
HARTLEPOOL Terry Rushmer 01429422047
HOMESAFE Anne Shannon 01624861408
HULL Sue Markham 01482223228
JERSEY Malcolm Hickmott 01534742619
KENT & SUSSEX Chery Miller.... http://www.RGTCroftview.co.uk 01474815273
KINGS LYNN Bob Creckendon 01553829466
LINCOLN Kevin & Mandy Stow http://www.greyhoundrescue.co.uk/Lincoln 01522511288
MANCHESTER John Gilburn 01612238000
MIDLANDS John Morton 01773784816
MILLOM (Cumbria) Marcia Stroud 01229771135
MILTON KEYNES Malcolm /Jenny Wakeling 01908379470
NEWCASTLE Clive Turner 07780610805
NORFOLK (Kings Lynn) Bob Creckendon 01553829466
NORTHAMPTON Mandy Hooker 01327830250
NOTTINGHAM Kathryn Hallam http://www.rgtnottingham.org.uk. 01559653030
OXFORD Gilly Hepden 01993700835
PETERBOROUGH Gwen Drage 01536330734
POOLE Debbie Barclay 01202677449
PORTSMOUTH Liz Redpath 01730893255
READING Dave & Yvonne Harvey 01483489492
ROMFORD Steve Simmons 0956686480
RYE HOUSE Alan Curtis 01992469000
SCOTLAND Don Ferguson 01315390672
SHEFFIELD Tony Lunn /Maureen Bradshaw 01142510605
SUNDERLAND Margaret Gardener 01915286663
SURREY Celia Cross Trust 01372377249
STAINFORTH Barbara Tomkins 01302351639
SWINDON Mandy Taylor 01793750330
WALES Kate Leyburn 01222513273
WALES ditto Joanne Clark 01873831849
WALTHAMSTOW Johanna Beumer http://homepage.ntlworld.com/greyhounds 02084449649
WEST OF ENGLAND Greyhound Rescue 07000785092
WISBECH Kelly Joyce 01945475098
WIMBLEDON Pat Bannister www.greyhoundwelfare.homestead.com 02089472776
WOLVERHAMPTON Maureen Grady 01902673242
WORKSOP Sarah Cunningham 01909721742
YARMOUTH Steven Gray 01493720555
YORKSHIRE Tia Greyhound Rescue - Deborah Rothery 07974960684
NORTH Lexus Greyhound Rescue - Pat Graham 01204668589
NATIONAL Homesafe - Anne Shannon 01624861408
JERSEY Malcolm Hickmott 01534742619
EUROPE Greyhounds In Need - Anne Finch 01784436845

Top of Page