Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

         

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008

 

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Paignton 2007

Irish Setter

Dogs-Judge: Mrs J Wilkins
Bitches-Judge: Mrs J Frampton

 


Dog CC : 5103 DAVIE Mrs M B Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW
Res Dog CC : 5114 FAUVRELLE Mr & Mrs B Shaytell Andante
Bitch CC : 5143 KING Mr S C & Mrs L M Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
Res Bitch CC : 5225 WARNER Mrs C Sh Ch Danaway Clara Belle
Best Puppy : 5135 HOLLEY Mrs J E Danaway Briana Of Wynjill
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5103 DAVIE Mrs M B Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW

Class 1231 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5101 CROCKER, Mr B A & HAMMICK Miss N T E Riverbrue Dionysus
2nd: 5104 DENT Mrs H Marzanne's Heat of the Moment
3rd: 5097 COOPER Mr K P & Mrs A R Corranroo Magic Trick With Hugared
Res:
VHC:

Class 1232 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5148 LAWRENCE Mr J & Mrs C McConkeys Kilwillie
2nd: 5174 NEEDS Mr & Mrs W Covarney Mocha
3rd: 5194 RICHARDSON Mr S & Mrs K Kirkavagh The Minstrel
Res: 5090 COGGLE Mrs S M Kirkavagh Teenoso of Katach
VHC: 5104 DENT Mrs H Marzanne's Heat of the Moment

Class 1233 JD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5170 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Bardonhill Bardolino
2nd: 5237 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Jacwilins Willoughby
3rd: 5192 PRANGLE Miss C J Heathclare A Chance Of Magic
Res: 5164 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Lynwood Field Of Dreams JW
VHC: 5188 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G Redclyst Vladimir

Class 1234 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5102 CUDDY Mr & Mrs J V Balbriggan Royal Rebel JW
2nd: 5170 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Bardonhill Bardolino
3rd: 5081 BUCHAN Mrs J A Loskeran Jitterbug
Res: 5085 CARDWELL Mrs D B Lanstara Heart Of A Star
VHC: 5079 BROWN Miss D K Caskeys Hazard

Class 1235 ND (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5170 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Bardonhill Bardolino
2nd: 5192 PRANGLE Miss C J Heathclare A Chance Of Magic
3rd: 5148 LAWRENCE Mr J & Mrs C McConkeys Kilwillie
Res: 5160 MITCHELL Miss T Polmennor Bonfire
VHC: 5188 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G Redclyst Vladimir

Class 1236 GD (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5212 STOCKTON Mr & Mrs K Kespas Infrared JW
2nd: 5107 EDWARDS Mrs S E Henaleas Tuscany
3rd: 5184 PICKERSGILL Mrs R & Mr T.W. Barleydale Huntsman With Maolruadhan
Res: 5186 PIKE Mr & Mrs D G Redclyst Thomas The Rymer JW
VHC: 5141 JOLLY Miss N Avacet Christmas Knight

Class 1237 PGD (20 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5214 STURROCK Mrs S Forfarian Goodfella
2nd: 5144 LAKE Mrs B Caskeys Checkmate
3rd: 5181 PARTRIDGE Mrs G R Kerrydown Look At Me
Res: 5179 PARTRIDGE Mr N & Mrs B Bardonhill Daddy Cool
VHC: 5149 LAWRENCE Mr J & Mrs C Sametsuz Upto Mischief Via McConkeys

Class 1238 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5103 DAVIE Mrs M B Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW
2nd: 5114 FAUVRELLE Mr & Mrs B Shaytell Andante
3rd: 5088 CIECHONSKA Ms E Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne JW
Res: 5236 WILLETT Mr & Mrs B Caspians Disraeli JW
VHC: 5161 MORTIMER Mrs H & Miss H Covarney Crusader JW

Class 1239 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5154 LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Mr J Sh Ch Lynwood Pioneer Of Seadog
2nd: 5065 BAILEY Mrs C Covarney Monello JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5134 HOLLEY Mrs J E Sh Ch Danaway Discreet JW
Res: 5165 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Sh Ch Scotselaw Jackson at Lynwood JW
VHC: 5126 HARRIS Mr R & Mrs J E Maesffynnon Sirius

Class 1240 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5195 RISDON Mrs Z W Reddins Escence Of Redsleeves
2nd: 5115 GARDINER Mr A L & Mrs S A Reddins Esther of Blaysdell
3rd: 5121 HADFIELD Mrs M Marzannes Too Hot To Handle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1241 PB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5135 HOLLEY Mrs J E Danaway Briana Of Wynjill
2nd: 5117 GARDNER Mrs E Carnbargus Contemplation
3rd: 5147 LAWRENCE Mr J & Mrs C McConkeys Hearsay
Res: 5112 EVANS Mrs B C & Miss J E Brabrook Titanias Dream
VHC: 5171 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory

Class 1242 JB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5238 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Jacwilins Miss Dashwood
2nd: 5155 MARTIN Miss H Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient
3rd: 5073 BOUTTELL Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K Ixia Genevieve
Res: 5100 CREGAN Miss M A Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree
VHC: 5123 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Marcasite

Class 1243 YB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5155 MARTIN Miss H Silvagem Pearl Of The Orient
2nd: 5116 GARDINER Mr A L & Mrs S A Reddins Diana Of Blaysdell
3rd: 5080 BROWN Mr S G & Mrs W J Shandwick Irresistable at Tifosi
Res: 5230 WEBB Mrs M Reddins Velvet
VHC: 5235 WIGGINS Mr M Kirwilldale Affinity

Class 1244 NB (12 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 5135 HOLLEY Mrs J E Danaway Briana Of Wynjill
2nd: 5238 WILLIS Mr W & Mrs J Jacwilins Miss Dashwood
3rd: 5100 CREGAN Miss M A Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree
Res: 5215 STURROCK Mrs S Forfarian Mama Mia
VHC:

Class 1245 GB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5220 TOWNSEND Mrs G M Follidown Wisteria
2nd: 5146 LAUNCHBURY Mr M & Mrs E Morchale Celtic Dawn
3rd: 5224 WARNER Mrs C Tamwood Treasure
Res: 5076 BOX Miss R Fernstart Irish Rhapsody
VHC: 5172 NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Miss Anlory Cereza JW

Class 1246 PGB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5227 WATT Mr J A Shenanagin Shooting Star
2nd: 5124 HALL Mrs K A Glennara Klipspringer JW
3rd: 5222 TULLY Miss G A Highclare Catchfly
Res: 5190 POLLARD Mrs P M Grayrigge Maeve Jw
VHC: 5094 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & NEEDS Mr & Mrs W Scotselaw Memphis Belle At Covarney

Class 1247 LB (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5143 KING Mr S C & Mrs L M Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
2nd: 5191 POLLARD Mrs P M Grayrigge Mairona Jw
3rd: 5095 CONDRON, Mr & Mrs G & NEEDS Mr & Mrs W Covarney Miss B Havin
Res: 5228 WEBB Mrs M Caspians Amity Jw
VHC: 5208 SPENCE Mr & Mrs P Springle Selene

Class 1248 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5225 WARNER Mrs C Sh Ch Danaway Clara Belle
2nd: 5219 TOWNSEND Mrs G M Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
3rd: 5137 HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Mr W Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl
Res: 5166 MUGFORD Mr R C & Mrs J P Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch
VHC: 5125 HARRIS Mr R & Mrs J E Maesffynnon Ariadne
 

 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter