Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

WELKS 2006

DCC SH CH & IR GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
RDCC SPRINGLE NEREUS JW SHCM (MR P & MRS J M SPENCE)
BCC LUNALINE LADY MADONNA BY THENDARA (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
RBCC SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (MISS D RITCHIE)
BOB SH CH & IR GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
BP BALINTYNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st BALBRIGGAN ROYAL REBEL (MR J V & MRS S E CUDDY)
2nd JONOLA STARDOM AT LINDALLOCH (MRS E J BARRY)
3rd ORLANSET HIGHLY SPIRITED (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
Res AMBERWAVE BUCCANEER AT DUNADRY (MR J & MRS M A BUNDRED)
VHC ANACARDIUM ELIXIR (MRS C CARTER)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1
1st BALINTYNE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
2nd DANAWAY LANCELOT (MISS S & MR J ROFFEY & EVANS)
3rd DANAWAY THE LIONHEART (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
Res WYLDFIRE CUCHULAINN FOR BLUESTACK (MR & MRS N PATERSON)
VHC CATALUNA CAPTIVATIONE TO ZAKHAN (MRS J C RORKE)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 23 Absentees: 1
1st SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (MISS H MARTIN)
2nd SCOTSELAW DETROIT SPINNER BY THENDARA (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
3rd BRABROOK CLASSIC QUEST (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res GLENCARRON SHAKATAK (MS I MCNEIL)
VHC SECRET LIAISON AT GWENDARIFF (MISS D RITCHIE)
 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 18 Absentees: 1
1st SILVAGEM FIRST EDITION (MISS H MARTIN)
2nd DELSANTO ISAAC JW (MRS C A SHELDON)
3rd BURRENMIST HOT SHOT AT ORSTONE JW (MR P F & MRS J KNIVETON)
Res COVARNEY WAIT N SEE RUBYMOON (MR K D & MRS C E BUTLER)
VHC SUMMERGATE MAID BY MAGIC (MRS G HYSLOP)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

Entries: 19 Absentees: 4
1st KARIDELL LIGHT MY FIRE (MR D J & MR B A DINGLE & LIMPUS)
2nd ORLANSET SMOOTH OPERATOR (MR D & MRS K M HEMMINGS)
3rd GLENVARNA SUNGOD JW (MR K, MRS E & MISS L SWAINSTON)
Res KERRYDOWN LOOK AT ME (MRS G R PARTRIDGE)
VHC COVARNEY CONQUISTADOR AT TERAMOUR (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 24 Absentees: 2
1st DANAWAY DESTINY (MRS J LORRIMER)
2nd COVARNEY CHESNEY (G T & K E B CONDRON)
3rd CATALUNA CLEVER CLOGS (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
Res BALINTYNE BAKER STREET (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
VHC COLANME WIZARD OF OZ (MESDAMES J & J MURRAY & ROBERTS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 21 Absentees: 3
1st SPRINGLE NEREUS JW SHCM (MR P & MRS J M SPENCE)
2nd GWENDARIFF MOET ET CHANDON (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
3rd CATALUNA BEAUTIFUL SOUTH (MRS A M GREGSON)
Res COPPERSHEEN CHACONNE (DR S WIGFULL)
VHC COVARNEY MONELLOW JW (MRS C BAILEY)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st SH CH & IR GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd BRACKENFIELD QUADRANT ShCM (MRS S SHEPHERD)
3rd SH CH KARIDELL CONNOISSEUR (MRS J LORRIMER)
Res SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
VHC SH CH BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1st OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
2nd AMBERWAVE BLUSH (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
3rd JONOCA LITTLE STAR AT LINDALLOCH (MRS E J BARRY)
Res MELMARA RUBY TUESDAY (MR M L C RUSSELL)
VHC REDDINS DIANA OF BLAYSDELL (MR A L & MRS S A GARDINER)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 14 Absentees: 2
1st SHANDWICK IRRESISTABLE AT TIFOSI (MR S G & MRS W J BROWN)
2nd WYLDFIRE COLLEEN (MRS F J CURTIS)
3rd OUTFOXED BY KERRYFAIR (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
Res DANAWAY LAURA AT AUTUMNWOOD (MESDAMES ROFFEY & BRIGDEN)
VHC LANDSCOT MISS POPPINS (MR MRS H MILLAN)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 17 Absentees: 2
1st LYNWOOD THEME SONG (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
2nd BRABROOK BABOUSHKA (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd RONZALDA ESMERALDA (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH)
Res REDCLYST GLENURY SCOTIA (MR D G & MRS P A PIKE)
VHC BRAYVILLE LOVE AFFAIR (MR & MRS B J ELLIS)
 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 12 Absentees: 4
1st WITHERSDALE FIRST LADY FOR TATSBRO JW (MRS O M HENSON)
2nd STRATHMEAD SNOWBUNTING JW (MRS C WARNER)
3rd BRABROOK FANTASY BELIEVER WITH RIVERBRUE (MR B A & MISS N T CROCKER & HAMMICK)
Res BRABROOK MARBELA (MRS B C & MISS J E EVANS)
VHC DERRYDORE RUBY DREAM (MRS C MIDDLETON)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

Entries: 25 Absentees: 5
1st LOSKERAN LARCH (MR & MRS R J HIRONS)
2nd COVARNEY MISS B HAVIN (G T & K E B CONDRON)
3rd GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC JW (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
Res HIGHCLARE CATCHFLY (MISS G A TULLY)
VHC AMBERWAVE TRUFFLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 25 Absentees: 7
1st BRENRUE CANDICE (MR & MRS CONDRON & KING)
2nd BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
3rd CORRANROO STARLIGHT DANCER (MR G C & MRS J J BAYNE)
Res COVARNEY BLISS (CONDRON & BAILEY)
VHC LYNGOR WISDOM (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 20 Absentees: 2
1st LUNALINE LADY MADONNA BY THENDARA (MRS D & MR J N MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT)
2nd WITHERSDALE IVY (MISS C SONES)
3rd BRACKENFIELD CANDYTUFT JW (MISS S J LENNOX)
Res MOYNA PEACH BLOSSOM (MRS B BIRCH)
VHC BLUEBYEYOU MYSTIC SHIRAZI (MRS H & MISS H MORTIMER)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 13 Absentees: 1
1st SH CH/IR S GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH SHENANAGIN THAT'S IT TO KARIDELL (MR B & MRS N LIMPUS)
3rd INT/GER CH CARNBARGUS CONTENTMENT TAF (MRS E GARDNER)
Res DANAWAY CLARA BELLE (MRS C WARNER)
VHC SEVERNVALE SEVENTH HEAVEN JW (MRS W M PRICE)

 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter