Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008

 

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Leeds 2006

Judge: Mrs Jill Holley

Dog CC : 5899 Mr T SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs R & RAINEY Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle
Res Dog CC : 5849 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 5912 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
Res Bitch CC : 5791 Mrs V BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
Best Puppy : 5811 Mr & Mrs J CUDDY Balbriggan Royal Rebel
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5912 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW

Class 1115 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5804 Mr & Mrs C H CARTER Kerrimere Just Rumours
2nd: 5815 Miss R A DUDLEY Fairuby Gary
3rd: 5853 Mr & Mrs A LEE Caispern Mr Rochester
Res: 5832 Mr T R & Mrs G J GRIFFIN Corriebran Pure Genius
VHC:

Class 1116 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5811 Mr & Mrs J CUDDY Balbriggan Royal Rebel
2nd: 5931 Miss K WILLIAMSON Kirwilldale Absolute
3rd: 5802 Mrs D B CARDWELL Lanstara Heart Of A Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 1117 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5933 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Danaway The Lionheart
2nd: 5850 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Celtic Warrior
3rd: 5893 Mr J ROFFEY, Miss S & EVANS Danaway Lancelot
Res: 5793 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Storm Moon
VHC: 5871 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Shakatak

Class 1118 YD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5891 Miss D RITCHIE Secret Liaison At Gwendariff
2nd: 5795 Mrs M BOTT Kirkavagh Black Tie Affair At Bardonhill JW
3rd: 5915 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
Res: 5909 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala JW
VHC: 5902 Mrs L SKETCHLEY Kerrimere Dakar

Class 1119 ND (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5933 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Danaway The Lionheart
2nd: 5893 Mr J ROFFEY, Miss S & EVANS Danaway Lancelot
3rd: 5793 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Storm Moon
Res: 5843 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Hot Toddy
VHC:

Class 1120 GD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5894 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Totem
2nd: 5797 Miss R BOX Fernstart Irish Red
3rd: 5911 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Sungod JW
Res: 5877 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan
VHC: 5821 Mr & Mrs S ENGLAND Glenvarna Sunburst Over Tangleset

Class 1121 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 5854 Mrs J LORRIMER Danaway Destiny
2nd: 5930 Mr & Mrs B WILLETT Caspians Disraeli JW
3rd: 5829 Mr & Mrs P R GLITHERO Coppershell Comic Story
Res: 5818 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
VHC: 5843 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Hot Toddy

Class 1122 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5899 Mr T SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs R & RAINEY Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle
2nd: 5849 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
3rd: 5861 Mr F R & Mrs A M MEADOWS Gwendariff Moet Et Chandon
Res: 5903 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Tillerman JW
VHC: 5875 Mrs S D L PENNY Barnellin Alchymist

Class 1123 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5888 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
2nd: 5848 Mr P & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1124 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5926 Mrs M WEBB Reddins Velvet
2nd: 5831 Mr T R & Mrs G J GRIFFIN Corriebran Pure Gem
3rd: 5907 Mrs H R STEPHENSON Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold
Res:
VHC:

Class 1125 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5846 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Primera
2nd: 5828 Mrs T GISBY Balbriggan Ace of Hearts By Suteresett
3rd: 5806 Miss K CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Outfoxed By Kerryfair
Res: 5932 Miss K WILLIAMSON Kirwilldale Acushla
VHC: 5816 Mr C G & Mrs C DURANT Kirkavagh Perola

Class 1126 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5925 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shooting Star
2nd: 5851 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Celtic Dawn
3rd: 5913 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Wisteria
Res: 5796 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Cutie
VHC: 5919 Mrs C WARNER Tamwood Treasure

Class 1127 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5834 Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Secret Affair
2nd: 5920 Mrs C WARNER Strathmead Snowbunting JW
3rd: 5872 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cereza JW
Res: 5913 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Wisteria
VHC: 5836 Mr & Mrs D HOPEWELL Davset Little Eva

Class 1128 NB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5914 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Water Lily
2nd: 5925 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shooting Star
3rd: 5846 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Primera
Res: 5844 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Hot Sensation
VHC: 5796 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Cutie

Class 1129 GB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5879 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve JW
2nd: 5917 Miss G A TULLY Highclare Catchfly
3rd: 5918 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness JW
Res: 5880 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Mairona JW
VHC: 5924 Mrs M WATERTON, Miss S & DOWLE Barleydale Honeymoon JW

Class 1130 PGB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5847 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
2nd: 5873 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Valpolicella JW
3rd: 5878 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
Res: 5856 Mrs S & Miss E LOYND Kirkavagh Sibola at Crimbledale
VHC: 5844 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Hot Sensation

Class 1131 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5884 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW
2nd: 5790 Mrs B BIRCH Moyna Peach Blossom
3rd: 5922 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW
Res: 5881 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW
VHC: 5789 BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Backseat Driver

Class 1132 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5912 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
2nd: 5791 Mrs V BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
3rd: 5921 Mrs C WARNER Danaway Clara Belle
Res: 5845 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Tara Road
VHC:
 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter