Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008

 

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

City Of Birmingham 2006

Judge: Mr Brian M Marshall

Dog CC : 6659 Mr J.N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
Res Dog CC : 6563 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : 6692 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Spangle JW
Res Bitch CC : 6632 Miss M HENDERSON Sh Ch Sametsuz Honey Trap
Best Puppy : 6564 Mrs E J BARRY Jonola Stardom at Lindalloch
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6659 Mr J.N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone

Class 1229 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6620 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Sh Ch Shanoah Highly Delighted
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1230 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6579 Miss D K BROWN Caskeys Hazard
2nd: 6675 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Bardonhill Bardolino
3rd: 6679 Miss W NORTH, Mr A & HOLEHAN Erinade Starwars
Res: 6724 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Himself
VHC: 6686 Mr & Mrs D G PIKE Redclyst Cormac

Class 1231 PD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6564 Mrs E J BARRY Jonola Stardom at Lindalloch
2nd: 6655 Mrs C MCLARNON Scenestealer Of Glenavna
3rd: 6579 Miss D K BROWN Caskeys Hazard
Res: 6599 Mr & Mrs H A M COHEN Caispern Vilette with Shushana
VHC: 6581 Ms B BROWNLIE, Miss K & MERCER Apollogunner Wengers Star

Class 1232 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 6564 Mrs E J BARRY Jonola Stardom at Lindalloch
2nd: 6689 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Breezer
3rd: 6748 Mr & Mrs W WILLIS Danaway The Lionheart
Res: 6660 Mr J.N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara
VHC: 6588 Mr K D & Mrs C E BUTLER Covarney Wait 'N See Rubymoon

Class 1233 YD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6612 Mrs S E EDWARDS Henaleas Tuscany
2nd: 6573 Mrs M BOTT Kirkavagh Black Tie Affair At Bardonhill JW
3rd: 6711 Mrs L SKETCHLEY Kerrimere Dakar
Res: 6674 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Shakatak
VHC: 6720 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala JW

Class 1234 GD (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6568 Mr G BERESFORD Fetteresk Never Go Back
2nd: 6725 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Sungod JW
3rd: 6722 Mrs S STURROCK Forfarian Goodfella
Res: 6607 DINGLE, D J & LIMPUS, B A Karidell Light My Fire
VHC: 6684 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan

Class 1235 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6561 Mr P ARMSTRONG Atron Limited Edition JW
2nd: 6597 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne JW
3rd: 6596 Miss K CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Northamber Rushes Back To Kerryfair
Res: 6668 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Celebrity
VHC: 6568 Mr G BERESFORD Fetteresk Never Go Back

Class 1236 LD (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6563 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6713 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Tillerman JW
3rd: 6637 Mrs C HOGSFLESH Lyngor Prophet JW
Res: 6648 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
VHC: 6664 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne JW

Class 1237 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6659 Mr J.N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
2nd: 6699 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
3rd: 6709 Mr T SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs R & RAINEY Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle
Res: 6646 Mr P & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
VHC: 6653 Mrs B LEVICK Corriecas Bellini

Class 1238 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6743 Mr T D & Mrs B A WHARTON Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor of Jennison
2nd: 6717 Mr G & Mrs C STEVENSON Lochlorien Sunrise
3rd: 6643 Mrs M P & Mr D KENNY Burrenmist Tara Road
Res:
VHC:

Class 1239 MPB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6665 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Annabel
2nd: 6634 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Happy Hour
3rd: 6572 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Blonde Moment
Res: 6676 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Durize
VHC: 6740 Mrs M WEBB Reddins Velvet

Class 1240 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6595 Miss K CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Outfoxed By Kerryfair
2nd: 6634 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Happy Hour
3rd: 6740 Mrs M WEBB Reddins Velvet
Res: 6565 Mrs E J BARRY Jonola Little Star at Lindalloch
VHC: 6716 Mrs H R STEPHENSON Drumwhaur Heart Of Gold

Class 1241 JB (24 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 6739 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shooting Star
2nd: 6690 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Blush
3rd: 6625 Mrs T GISBY Balbriggan Ace of Hearts By Suteresett
Res: 6667 Mr K P & Mrs M A MULCAHY Atron Magic Star
VHC: 6645 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Primera

Class 1242 YB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6631 Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Secret Affair JW
2nd: 6667 Mr K P & Mrs M A MULCAHY Atron Magic Star
3rd: 6639 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Little Eva
Res: 6730 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Water Lily
VHC: 6707 Mrs J SCHOFIELD Chirgwin Chasing A Dream

Class 1243 GB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6691 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Truffle JW
2nd: 6662 Mrs J M MORRISON Laurieston Snowdrop
3rd: 6635 Mrs I HILLOCKS Jonola Liberty X JW
Res: 6687 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve JW
VHC: 6735 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness JW

Class 1244 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 6644 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
2nd: 6629 Mrs K A HALL Kirkavagh Neolanta at Glennara
3rd: 6677 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Valpolicella JW
Res: 6601 Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON Covarney Miss 'B' Havin
VHC: 6633 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Vivacious

Class 1245 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6669 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Caress JW
2nd: 6658 Mr J.N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Thendara Miss Dior
3rd: 6736 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW
Res: 6656 Mrs C MCLARNON Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW
VHC: 6695 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW

Class 1246 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6692 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Spangle JW
2nd: 6632 Miss M HENDERSON Sh Ch Sametsuz Honey Trap
3rd: 6640 Mr W HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Sh Ch Braidmount Geisha Girl
Res: 6630 Mrs K A HALL Sh Ch Glennara Fleur de Mai JW Sh.CM
VHC: 6569 Mrs V BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter