Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Dogs-Judge: Mr J Powis
Bitches-Judge: Mrs M Gurney


Dog CC : 665 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
Res Dog CC : 701 Mrs S A WICKS Sh Ch Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
Bitch CC : 607 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai JW
Res Bitch CC : 604 Mrs E GARDNER Sh Ch Carnbargus Congratulation JW
Best Puppy : 650 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 665 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW

Class 83 MPD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 682 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala
2nd: 599 Mrs S E EDWARDS Henaleas Tuscany
3rd: 677 Mrs L SKETCHLEY Kerrimere Dakar
Res: 625 Miss H MARTIN Silvagem First Edition
VHC: 700 Miss C WELLER, Mr & Mrs D R & SPENCER Strathmead Snow Leopard

Class 84 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 580 Miss J M CHILDS Brenrue Outlander
2nd: 662 Miss J PULLEN, Mr K E & ATKIN Shanoah Jump To It
3rd: 687 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
Res: 599 Mrs S E EDWARDS Henaleas Tuscany
VHC: 577 Miss R E BURTON Redhara In The Red

Class 85 JD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 581 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne
2nd: 594 DINGLE, D J & LIMPUS, B A Karidell Light My Fire
3rd: 576 Miss D K BROWN Caskeys Charlie Brown
Res: 646 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan
VHC: 613 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Hot Toddy

Class 86 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 678 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Tillerman JW
2nd: 581 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne
3rd: 619 Mr C & Mrs J LAWRENCE Sametsuz Up To Mischief via McConkeys
Res: 575 Miss C BROOKS, Mr M & WESTERBY Colanme Tontongue Toffee
VHC: 630 Mrs J C MURRAY, Mrs J & ROBERTS Colanme Wizard of Oz

Class 87 GD (13 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 702 Mr & Mrs B WILLETT Caspians Disraeli JW
2nd: 608 Mr R L & Mrs B A HARRISON Caskeys Voyager
3rd: 606 Mr & Mrs P R GLITHERO Coppershell Comic Story
Res: 582 Mrs S M COGGLE Kirkavagh Jaazeiro of Katach
VHC: 685 Ms N J TOVEY Brabrook Red Shadow

Class 88 PGD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 632 Mrs J V McAVOY Cymbeline Fiseal
2nd: 601 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Inarush
3rd: 598 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
Res: 642 Mrs S D L PENNY Barnellin Alchymist
VHC: 591 Mr G R DAVIES Carnbargus Colorado

Class 89 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 624 Mrs J LORRIMER Karidell Connoisseur
2nd: 566 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
3rd: 603 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Conspiracy JW
Res: 667 Miss S E RILEY Roguechien Firecracker
VHC: 699 Mrs R A FRY Strathmead April in Paris

Class 90 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 665 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
2nd: 701 Mrs S A WICKS Sh Ch Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
3rd: 618 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Sh Ch Morchale Highlander JW
Res: 673 Mrs J C RORKE Seatamarisk Wayfarer at Zakhan
VHC: 602 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted

Class 91 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 694 Mrs C WARNER Strathmead Snowbunting
2nd: 676 Mr J SHARMAN Kerrimere Midnight Express
3rd: 660 Mrs W M PRICE Severnvale Sheer Heaven
Res: 669 Mr C W & Mrs J C ROBERTS Colanme Phoenix
VHC: 664 Mr S REMNANT, Ms S & BURSTON Derrydore Mystic Star

Class 92 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 650 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve
2nd: 651 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Mairona
3rd: 694 Mrs C WARNER Strathmead Snowbunting
Res: 657 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare
VHC: 688 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Coming Up Roses

Class 93 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 696 Mrs M WATERTON, Miss S & DOWLE Barleydale Honeymoon TAF
2nd: 698 Mr D R & Mrs M WELLER Bambarella Freedom
3rd: 691 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness
Res: 643 Mrs S D L PENNY Littleplea Lady Guinevere at Barnellin
VHC: 585 Mrs R E COX Tiroen Tickled Pink

Class 94 YB (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 696 Miss S WATERTON, Mrs M& DOWLE Barleydale Honeymoon TAF
2nd: 644 Mrs P E & Ms S PERRIAM Elaphill Theme For A Dream
3rd: 600 Mrs M A ELKINS Avacet Christmas Wish JW
Res: 643 Mrs S D L PENNY Littleplea Lady Guinevere at Barnellin
VHC: 567 J & C CONDRON, G & K & BAILEY Covarney Bliss

Class 95 GB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 659 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magic Moments JW
2nd: 668 Mr & Mrs A ROBERTS Caskeys Fennel
3rd: 568 Mrs B BIRCH Moyna Peach Blossom
Res: 695 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
VHC: 693 Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Tamarillo JW

Class 96 PGB (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 607 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai JW
2nd: 609 Mr W HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
3rd: 622 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Endless Kiss JW
Res: 640 Mr M J & Mrs S M OAKLEY Caspians Yseult
VHC: 704 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwilins

Class 97 LB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 663 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW
2nd: 569 Mrs V A BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
3rd: 615 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Tara Road
Res: 623 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Kiss 'n' Tell
VHC: 652 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW

Class 98 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 604 Mrs E GARDNER Sh Ch Carnbargus Congratulation JW
2nd: 587 Mrs R E COX Sametsuz Mak'n Waves at Tiroen

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter