Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Ladies Kennel Association 2005

Dogs-Judge: Mrs C Heron
Bitches-Judge: Mrs J V McAvoy


Dog CC : 8531 Mr J LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog
Res Dog CC : 8596 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
Bitch CC : 8556 Mrs L MUIR Sh Ch Romarne Melissa JW
Res Bitch CC : 8588 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Spangle JW
Best Puppy : 8452 Mr D J & Mrs P A BURKE Clachnahar Ami Pierrot
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8531 Mr J LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog

Class 1091 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8452 Mr D J & Mrs P A BURKE Clachnahar Ami Pierrot
2nd: 8549 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Scotselaw Detroit Spinner Bi Thendara TAF NAF
3rd: 8649 J WALTERS, Mrs J & WILKINS Margretwoods Magnifi Cat at Deneil
Res: 8473 Mr T CROWE Scotselaw Wichitalinesman
VHC: 8557 Mrs L MUIR Atron Tiger Woods by Romarne

Class 1092 PD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8579 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Thomas The Rymer
2nd: 8445 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Storm Moon
3rd: 8473 Mr T CROWE Scotselaw Wichitalinesman
Res: 8511 Mrs G HYSLOP Summergate Chozan
VHC: 8461 Mr & Mrs C H CARTER Kerrimere No Regrets

Class 1093 JD (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8634 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala
2nd: 8647 Miss J WALSH Janter Moon Magician of Millcroft
3rd: 8541 Miss H MARTIN Silvagem First Edition
Res: 8640 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
VHC: 8482 Mrs S E EDWARDS Henaleas Tuscany

Class 1094 YD (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8620 Mrs C A SHELDON Delsanto Isaac JW
2nd: 8635 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Sungod JW
3rd: 8643 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Hadley
Res: 8608 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Totem
VHC: 8512 Mrs G HYSLOP Summergate Maid by Magic

Class 1095 GD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8463 Miss K CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S E & CHORLEY Northamber Rushes Back To Kerryfair
2nd: 8619 Mr T SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs R & RAINEY Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle
3rd: 8500 Mrs S M HARRIS, Mrs P M & EDWINS Ixia Tanner with Konakakela
Res: 8595 Mr S & Mrs K RICHARDSON Kirkavagh Stravinsky
VHC: 8506 Mrs L A HINSLEA, Mrs E & BENNETT Northamber Bacchus

Class 1096 PGD (19 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8628 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Tillerman JW
2nd: 8535 Mrs J LORRIMER Danaway Destiny
3rd: 8668 Mr & Mrs B WILLETT Caspians Disraeli JW
Res: 8483 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
VHC: 8487 Mr & Mrs B D J FAUVRELLE Shaytell Andante

Class 1097 LD (21 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8531 Mr J LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog
2nd: 8554 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Scotselaw Jackson at Lynwood JW
3rd: 8527 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
Res: 8598 Miss S E RILEY Roguechien Firecracker
VHC: 8648 Miss J WALSH Millcroft Moon Drift

Class 1098 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8596 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
2nd: 8663 Mrs S A WICKS Sh Ch Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
3rd: 8490 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Sh Ch Shanoah Highly Delighted
Res:
VHC:

Class 1099 MPB (19 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8555 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Theme Song
2nd: 8454 Mr D J & Mrs P A BURKE Clachnahar Madonnamoon
3rd: 8592 Mrs J QUINN Wickenberry Joanna
Res: 8484 Mr & Mrs B J ELLIS Brayville Love Affair
VHC: 8443 BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Guilletta

Class 1100 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8504 Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Secret Affair
2nd: 8528 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron Red Hot Salsa
3rd: 8478 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook Baboushka
Res: 8484 Mr & Mrs B J ELLIS Brayville Love Affair
VHC: 8621 Mrs C A SHELDON Delsanto Maisie

Class 1101 JB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8580 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Glenury Hera
2nd: 8582 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve
3rd: 8583 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Mairona
Res: 8589 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare
VHC: 8530 Mrs L LEACH Withersdale First Love

Class 1102 YB (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8644 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness JW
2nd: 8572 Mrs S NEVITT Romarne Jessica JW
3rd: 8552 Mrs S L MORGAN Pennally Devil Woman
Res: 8577 Mr M S & Miss D L PICKERILL Amberwave Tamsin
VHC: 8520 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Hot Sensation

Class 1103 GB (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 8523 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
2nd: 8569 Ms I McNEIL Gwendariff Rock Chick
3rd: 8444 Mrs M BOTT Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill JW
Res: 8505 Mr B F & Mrs E HINSLEA Northamber Back In Style
VHC: 8631 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Selene

Class 1104 PGB (22 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8578 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
2nd: 8458 Mrs P BUTLER-HOLLEY Shandwick Maggie May
3rd: 8561 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Caress JW
Res: 8584 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Eithne JW
VHC: 8659 Dr R A WHITELOCK Viana Red Siobhan

Class 1105 LB (21 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8479 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook Red Rose JW
2nd: 8548 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Lunaline Lady Madonna By Thendara
3rd: 8497 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai JW
Res: 8508 Mrs C HOGSFLESH Lyngor Psalm
VHC: 8660 Dr R A WHITELOCK Viana Red Lizzie

Class 1106 OB (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8556 Mrs L MUIR Sh Ch Romarne Melissa JW
2nd: 8588 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Spangle JW
3rd: 8602 Miss D RITCHIE Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork
Res: 8510 Mr W HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
VHC: 8464 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Sh Ch Aoibheanne's Piaffe JW

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter