Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Birmingham National 2005

Dogs-Judge: Mrs M Gurney
Bitches-Judge: Ms M Henderson


Dog CC : 3932 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : 3991 Miss D RITCHIE Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
Bitch CC : 3992 Miss D RITCHIE Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork
Res Bitch CC : 4029 Mrs C WARNER Danaway Clara Belle
Best Puppy : 3888 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne's
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3992 Miss D RITCHIE Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork

Class 675 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4015 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala
2nd: 3966 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Mazuelo
3rd: 3875 Mrs M BOTT Kirkavagh Black Tie Affair at Bardonhill
Res: 3918 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Mr Loverman
VHC: 4036 Miss C WELLER, Mr & Mrs D R & SPENCER Strathmead Snow Leopard

Class 676 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3888 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne's
2nd: 3930 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Burrenmist Hot Shot
3rd: 3879 Miss R BOX Fernstart Irish Red
Res: 3885 Miss R E BURTON Redhara In The Red
VHC: 3926 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Hot Toddy

Class 677 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4003 Mrs C SHELDON Delsanto Isaac
2nd: 3997 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Totem
3rd: 3995 Mr & Mrs J S ROBERTS-CLISSOLD Reddins Pause at Magiconkers
Res: 4016 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Infrared
VHC: 3956 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Justified

Class 678 YD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3942 Mrs P LUTO Rappatty Bobby Dazzler JW
2nd: 3959 Mrs J C MURRAY, Mrs J & ROBERTS Colanme Wizard of Oz
3rd: 4018 Mrs M L STUBBS Clonageera Romantic Notion
Res: 3925 Miss R & Mrs J JOYNSON Rappatty Bobbin About
VHC:

Class 679 ND (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3888 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne's
2nd: 3882 Miss D BROAD Ermebrook Hero
3rd: 4003 Mrs C SHELDON Delsanto Isaac
Res: 3959 Mrs J C MURRAY, Mrs J & ROBERTS Colanme Wizard of Oz
VHC: 3879 Miss R BOX Fernstart Irish Red

Class 680 UGD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3906 Mr & Mrs P R GLITHERO Coppershell Comic Story
2nd: 3987 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magical Spell
3rd: 3920 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Bardon Boy
Res: 4018 Mrs M L STUBBS Clonageera Romantic Notion
VHC: 4016 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Infrared

Class 681 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4038 Mr & Mrs B WILLETT Caspians Disraeli JW
2nd: 3900 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
3rd: 3924 Mrs P JONES Coppershell Solo
Res: 3878 Mrs A H BOTT, Mr R P & MORGAN Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (Imp)
VHC: 3937 Mr M S & Mrs W L LEWIS Dotcomsetter Damas

Class 682 PGD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3998 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Tenor
2nd: 3974 Mrs S D L PENNY Barnellin Alchymist
3rd: 3962 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW
Res: 3914 Mrs O M HENSON Tatsbro Irish Mist JW
VHC: 3876 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Abta

Class 683 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3932 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff Sh.CM
2nd: 3872 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
3rd: 3939 Mr J G LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog
Res: 4035 Mrs R A FRY Strathmead April in Paris
VHC: 4021 Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse JW

Class 684 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3991 Miss D RITCHIE Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
2nd: 3933 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Sh Ch Morchale Highlander JW
3rd: 3931 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
Res: 3890 Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON Covarney Chocolate Mousse
VHC: 3963 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda

Class 685 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3985 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare
2nd: 4028 Mrs C WARNER Strathmead Snowbunting
3rd: 3919 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Little Eva
Res: 3948 Mrs M MAZAN Haremach Intrepid Lady
VHC:

Class 686 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3979 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve
2nd: 3980 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Mairona
3rd: 3935 Mrs L LEACH Withersdale First Love
Res: 3880 Miss R BOX Fernstart Irish Rhapsody
VHC: 3985 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare

Class 687 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3969 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cameo
2nd: 3970 Mrs S NEVITT Romarne Jessica
3rd: 3983 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Truffle
Res: 3873 J & C CONDRON, G & K & BAILEY Covarney Bliss
VHC: 4024 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness

Class 688 YB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3916 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Jonola Liberty X JW
2nd: 3958 Mrs I C MUNRO Fetteresk Never Say Never
3rd: 4027 Miss J WALSH Millcroft Moon Ballad
Res: 3976 Mrs P E & Ms S PERRIAM Elaphill Theme For A Dream
VHC: 3949 Mr F R & Mrs A M MEADOWS Clonageera Rhapsody

Class 689 NB (15 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 3969 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cameo
2nd: 4024 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Happiness
3rd: 3944 Mr P M & Mrs C J MANN Millcroft Moon Bai
Res: 3893 Mrs R E COX Tiroen Tickled Pink
VHC: 4034 Mr D R & Mrs M WELLER Bambarella Freedom

Class 690 UGB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3912 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai JW
2nd: 3969 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cameo
3rd: 3964 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Dailuane
Res: 3976 Mrs P E & Ms S PERRIAM Elaphill Theme For A Dream
VHC: 3973 Mr & Mrs N PATERSON Harreds Bridie

Class 691 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3874 Mrs B BIRCH Moyna Peach Blossom
2nd: 3986 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magic Moments JW
3rd: 3978 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
Res: 4031 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
VHC: 4022 Ms K P VALLANCE Braidmount Georgie Girl

Class 692 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3921 Mr W HUNTER, Ms M & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
2nd: 3954 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
3rd: 3968 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Valpolicella JW
Res: 3940 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Endless Kiss JW
VHC: 4033 Mrs M WEBB Caspians Amity JW

Class 693 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 4029 Mrs C WARNER Danaway Clara Belle
2nd: 3981 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW
3rd: 3941 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Kiss 'n' Tell
Res: 3953 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi
VHC: 3928 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Tara Road

Class 694 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3992 Miss D RITCHIE Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork
2nd: 3955 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch
3rd: 3984 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
Res:
VHC:

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter