Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Bath Championship Show 2005

Dog Judge Miss J Hawkins Bitch Judge Mrs L Davis

Dog CC : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE
Res Dog CC: WICKS' SH CH POPESWOOD PIE IN THE SKY AT BIRGUMA
Bitch CC: POWIS' AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW
Res Bitch CC: RICHARDSON'S KIRKAVAGH FRIVOLA
Best Puppy: NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY CEREZA
BEST OF BREED: MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : WELLER & SPENCER'S STRATHMEAD SNOW LEOPARD
2nd:
3rd: : BETTIS' THENDARA DECCA AT ORNELLA
Puppy Dog
1st: : PULLEN & ATKIN'S SHANOAH JUMP TOIT
2nd: : WEBB'S REDBLUSH BURNT ORCHID
3rd: : RUSSELL & BOWINS' COPPERSHEEN RENAISSANCE
Junior Dog
1st: : CIECHONSKA'S CASKEYS CONCEPT AT AOIBHEANNE
2nd: : FRAMPTON'S THE PEARL FISHER OF STRATHMEAD JW
3rd: : ROBINSON'S KERRYDOWN LEGACY
YEARLING DOG
1st: : MUGFORD'S SCOTSELAW JACKSON AT LYNWOOD
2nd: : SMITH'S REDDINS TILLERMAN
3rd: : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S THENDARA BOTTICELLI
Graduate Dog
1st: : EDWARDS' BARLEYDALE LUMIERE
2nd: : WILLETT'S CASPIANS DISRAELI JW
3rd: : VINCENT & SPENCER'S GIMAROCH ON REQUEST AT CAERVISTA
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : BOTT & MORGAN'S EMBER GENE SIMMONS SINGS QUENSHA imp
2nd: : MUIR'S GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE JW
3rd: : EDWARDS' BARLEYDALE LUMIERE
Limit Dog
1st: : LEWIS & STOREY'S LYNWOOD PIONEER OF SEADOG
2nd: : RIELLY'S BAIBREEZE PEER GYNT AT SUMMERGATE
3rd: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW
Open Dog
1st: : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE
2nd: : WICKS' SH CH POPESWOOD PIE IN THE SKY AT BIRGUMA
3rd: : FOSTER'S SH CH SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED
Veteran Dog
1st: : LUCAS' SH CH/IR SH CH AMBERLIGHT FIRECRACKER JW
2nd: : EDWARDS' SH CH CEDRUS SOLITAIRE
3rd: : ANDREWS' SH CH BONHOMIE VAGUELY NOBLE


Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : PRANGLE'S TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGCI AT HEATHCLARE
2nd: : JONES' JANTER MOONLIGHT SERENADE
3rd: : LEWIS' TARANDELL EVANGELINE
Puppy Bitch
1st: : NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY CEREZA
2nd: : POLLARD'S GRAYRIGGE MAIRONA
3rd: : POLLARD'S GRAYRIGGE MAEVE
Junior Bitch
1st: : WATERTON S H/F DOWLE'S BARLEYDALE HONEYMOON
2nd: : POWIS' AMBERWAVE TRUFFLE
3rd: : VANT'S BARLEYDALE HAPPINESS
YEARLING BITCH
1st: : BAIN'S SCOTSELAW JACINTH
2nd: : WATERTON S H/F DOWLE'S BARLEYDALE HONEYMOON
3rd: : REED'S TATTERSLEE SUNFLOWER
Graduate Bitch
1st: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK RED ROSE JW
2nd: : WHITELOCK'S VIANA RED SIOBHAN
3rd: : LENNOX'S BRACKENFIELD CANDYTUFT JW
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : SMITH'S REDDINS BOBBIN
2nd: : NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY VALPOLICELLA JW
3rd: : HALL'S GLENNARA FLEUR DE MAI JW
Limit Bitch
1st: : BERRY & MORRIS' BRINARA CASCIA
2nd: : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S LUNALINE LADY MADONNA BY THENDARA
3rd: : KING'S BRENRUE ALICIA
Open Bitch
1st: : POWIS' AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW
2nd: : RICHARDSON'S KIRKAVAGH FRIVOLA
3rd: : MUIR'S SH CH ROMARNE MELISSA JW
Veteran Bitch
1st: : BUDD'S KESAKASY SEA ANEMONE
2nd: : BUCHANAN'S POLMENNOR SWEET HARMONY
3rd: : ROWE'S MAOLRUADHAN RISING STAR

 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter