Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Southern Counties Canine Association

Irish Setter

Dogs-Judge: Miss Sandra Waterton
Bitches-Judge: Mr F Kane


Dog CC : 3531 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
Res Dog CC : 3624 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
Bitch CC : 3682 Rev H RIELLY Summergate Making Magic
Res Bitch CC : 3628 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi
Best Puppy : 3722 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 3682 Rev H RIELLY Summergate Making Magic

Class 760 MPD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3722 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
2nd: 3592 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Mr Loverman
3rd: 3602 Miss K A LEWIS Tarandell Pascali
Res: 3716 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Bikala
VHC: 3569 Mrs S E EDWARDS Henaleas Tuscany

Class 761 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3722 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Henri
2nd: 3674 Miss J PULLEN, Mr K & ATKIN Shanoah Jump To It
3rd: 3730 Miss S WEBB Redblush Burnt Orchid
Res: 3647 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Mazuelo
VHC: 3585 Mr L & Mrs E B HARRIS Teramour Troubador Of Trapwell

Class 762 JD (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3547 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne's
2nd: 3580 Mrs J FRAMPTON The Pearlfisher of Strathmead JW
3rd: 3726 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Hadley
Res: 3634 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Justified JW
VHC: 3659 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan

Class 763 YD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3631 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Scotselaw Jackson at Lynwood JW
2nd: 3707 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Tillerman JW
3rd: 3626 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Thendara Botticelli
Res: 3537 Miss H BRADLEY Clonageera Rumours About Fernhectare
VHC: 3718 Mrs M L STUBBS Clonageera Romantic Notion

Class 764 MD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3547 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne's
2nd: 3726 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Hadley
3rd: 3659 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan
Res: 3697 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Totem
VHC: 3730 Miss S WEBB Redblush Burnt Orchid

Class 765 GD (9 Entries) Abs: 764
1st: 3568 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
2nd: 3535 Mrs A H BOTT, Mr R P & MORGAN Ember Gene Simmons Sings Quensha (Imp)
3rd: 3613 Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Braidmount Gentle Guy at Amberlight JW
Res: 3727 Mr N J VINCENT, Miss T M & SPENCER Gimaroch on Request for Caervista
VHC: 3552 R & J CONDRON, G & K & SYMONS Covarney Cruiser

Class 766 PGD (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3568 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
2nd: 3698 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Tenor
3rd: 3635 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne JW
Res: 3576 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Inarush
VHC: 3627 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Covarney Crusader JW

Class 767 LD (22 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 3531 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
2nd: 3591 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet JW
3rd: 3609 Mr J G LEWIS, Mrs M & STOREY Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog
Res: 3527 Mrs B ANDREWS Gwendariff Guns'n Roses at Trilite
VHC: 3733 Mrs R A FRY Strathmead April in Paris

Class 768 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3624 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
2nd: 3678 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
3rd: 3738 Mrs S A WICKS Sh Ch Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
Res: 3577 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted
VHC: 3601 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Sh Ch Morchale Highlander JW

Class 769 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3567 Mrs S E EDWARDS Sh Ch Cedrus Solitaire
2nd: 3528 Mrs B ANDREWS Sh Ch Bonhomie Vaguely Noble
3rd: 3526 Mrs D & Mr J ABBOTT, Mrs D & MILLIGAN-BOTT Sh Ch Bai Breeze Bi Thendara
Res:
VHC:

Class 769a VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3714 STEVENSON Lochlorien Sunrise
2nd: 3541 BUDD Keskasay Sea Anemone
3rd: 3699 ROWE Maolruadhan Rising Star
Res:
VHC:

Class 770 MPB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3671 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare
2nd: 3593 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Little Eva
3rd: 3599 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Bayakoa
Res: 3672 Mrs W M PRICE Severnvale Sheer Heaven
VHC: 3596 Mr & Mrs H G JONES Janter Moonlight Serenade

Class 771 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3667 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Mairona
2nd: 3648 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cereza
3rd: 3671 Miss C J PRANGLE Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare
Res: 3666 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Maeve
VHC: 3556 Miss N T CROCKER, Mr B A & HAMMICK Brabrook Fantasy Believer

Class 772 JB (18 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3686 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Ms Dynamite
2nd: 3724 Miss G A TULLY Highclare Catchfly
3rd: 3536 Miss R BOX Fernstart Irish Rhapsody
Res: 3652 Mrs S NEVITT Romarne Jessica JW
VHC: 3669 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Truffle

Class 773 YB (18 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 3550 Mrs CONDRON Mr & KING Brenrue Candice
2nd: 3560 Mrs M H DAVIES Zymore Sapphire
3rd: 3598 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Jumilla JW
Res: 3563 Ms S DOUTHWAITE, Ms A & WHARFE Gracewood True Magic JW
VHC: 3691 Mr R & Mrs J & Miss K ROBERTS Covarney Miss Molly Malone of Cairacailie

Class 774 MB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3724 Miss G A TULLY Highclare Catchfly
2nd: 3556 Miss N T CROCKER, Mr B A & HAMMICK Brabrook Fantasy Believer
3rd: 3590 Mrs O M HENSON Withersdale First Lady For Tatsbro
Res: 3658 Mr M & Miss D PICKERILL Amberwave Tamsin
VHC:

Class 775 GB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3565 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook Red Rose JW
2nd: 3545 Mrs P BUTLER-HOLLEY Shandwick Maggie May
3rd: 3558 DAVIES, B & HURD, G Lunavale Love Me Do
Res: 3538 Mr M F & Mrs C A BRADY Harreds Jessica by Amberlight
VHC: 3598 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Kirkavagh Jumilla JW

Class 776 PGB (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3649 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Valpolicella JW
2nd: 3633 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda JW
3rd: 3629 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
Res: 3735 Dr R A WHITELOCK Viana Red Lizzie
VHC: 3654 Mr M J & Mrs S M OAKLEY Caspians Yseult

Class 777 LB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3628 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi
2nd: 3533 Mrs V A BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
3rd: 3668 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW
Res: 3566 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook Waikiki Roamancer JW
VHC: 3625 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Lunaline Lady Madonna By Thendara

Class 778 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3682 Rev H RIELLY Summergate Making Magic
2nd: 3632 Mrs L MUIR Sh Ch Romarne Melissa JW
3rd: 3611 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It to Karidell
Res: 3670 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
VHC: 3685 Miss D RITCHIE Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Pop My Cork

 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter