Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

WELKS 2004

 
Judges   Ms M Savage (D) Mrs V King (B)

 
DCC SH CH XTULLYOWEN OF THE GOLDEN VALE [ATC AC00327BEL] (MRS I NOYELLE)
RDCC HARREDS GHILLIE (MR P HALL)
BCC BONHOMIE THEME FOR A DREAM (MRS B ANDREWS)
RBCC SEVERNVALE SEVENTH HEAVEN JW (MRS W M PRICE)
BOB SH CH XTULLYOWEN OF THE GOLDEN VALE [ATC AC00327BEL] (MRS I NOYELLE)
BP REDDINS TILLERMAN (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
 
 

MIN PUPPY - Dog

1st DENEIL THAT'LL BE THE DAY (MRS J WALTERS)
2nd LANDSCOT SIMPLY RED (MR & MRS H MILLAN)
3rd TATTERSLEE SUNDANCER (MR M MCELHINNEY)
Res COVARNEY ORLANDO AT HARVANCOURT (MRS J A & MISS G L MURRAY & BERRY)
VHC TATSBRO WINTER COOPER (MR A L BETTIS)
 

PUPPY - Dog

1st REDDINS TILLERMAN (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
2nd CLONAGEERA ROMANTIC NOTION (MRS M L STUBBS)
3rd LUNALINE SERGEANT PEPPERS (MRS B DAVIES)
Res KIRKAVAGH JAAZEIRO OF KATACH (MRS S M COGGLE)
VHC MAESFFYNNON VIJAY (MR R & MRS J E HARRIS)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

1st DANAWAY DISCREET (MRS J E HOLLEY)
2nd KIRKAVAGH STRAVINSKY (MR S & MRS K RICHARDSON)
3rd CATALUNA COME AWAY WITH ME SHAUNAVON (A HAY)
Res BRABROOK RED SHADOW (MS N TOVEY)
VHC RONZALDA DON PASQUALE (MR & MRS D S WADE)
 

SPEC YEAR - Dog

1st CATALUNA CLEVER CLOGS (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
2nd SHAYTELL TENOR (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
3rd GIMAROCH ON REQUEST AT CAERVISTA (MISS T M & MR N J VINCENT & SPENCER)
Res BRABROOK RED SHADOW (MS N TOVEY)
VHC BRACKENFIELD RIGH AT AUTUMNGLOW (MR & MRS B H ROSS)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

1st CATALUNA BY GEORGE (MR D & MR A D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN)
2nd SHANOAH INARUSH (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
3rd BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res DELSANTO CHARISMATIC (MRS K O'CONNOR)
VHC CERVANTES ORLANDO VIA PENWYN (MESDAMES V L & P WRIGHT & PALLISTER)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

1st HARREDS GHILLIE (MR P HALL)
2nd GWENDARIFF MOET ET CHANDON (MR F R & MRS A M MEADOWS)
3rd COVARNEY MONELLO JW (MRS C BAILEY)
Res CATALUNA TOP CAT AT STARCHELLE (MISS R & MR T SHAW & RAINEY)
VHC CASPEROSSO ARTAIR (MRS D B CARDWELL)
 

LIMIT - Dog

1st MORCHALE HIGHLANDER JW (MR M V & MRS E M LAUNCHBURY)
2nd SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
3rd RIVERMAN JOSHUA JW (MS D WILDER)
Res CATALUNA TEXAS WILD (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
VHC KYLENOE CRYSTAL BEAR (MRS W K MORLEY)
 

OPEN - Dog

1st SH CH XTULLYOWEN OF THE GOLDEN VALE [ATC AC00327BEL] (MRS I NOYELLE)
2nd SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
3rd SH CH GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
Res SH CH CLONAGEERA INDEPENDENCE OF LINDENJO (MR J & MRS L LEWIS)
VHC SH CH BETHERSDEN KALIEDOSCOPE (MR G & MRS S TOLLADAY)
 

MIN PUPPY - Bitch

1st TATTERSLEE SUNFLOWER (MS J REED)
2nd COVARNEY MISS MOLLY MALONE OF CAIRACAILIE (MR R E, MRS J M & MISS K ROBERTS)
3rd GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
Res COVARNEY ORIANNA TAF (MR G & MRS K, MR R & MRS J CONDRON & SYMONS)
VHC COVARNEY MISS B HAVIN (MR G T & MRS K E B CONDRON)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

1st CLONAGEERA ROMANTIC SCENE TAF (MRS P J & MR R RUTHERFORD & JUDGE)
2nd LINDENJO LACEY (MR J & MRS L LEWIS)
3rd KIRKAVAGH JUMILLA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
Res LUNALINE LOVE ME DO (B & G DAVIES & HURD)
VHC MILLCROFT MOON BALLARD (MISS J WALSH)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

1st MOYNA PEACH BLOSSOM (MRS B BIRCH)
2nd BRABROOK RED ROSE (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd CAISPERN MISS AUSTEN (MRS G O'CONNOR)
Res GOLDINGS CARENZA (MR G & MRS B P EVANS)
VHC BALINTYNE HOME IN STYLE TO TERAMOUR (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)
 

SPEC YEAR - Bitch

1st BRABROOK RED ROSE (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
2nd RANALEEN SCARLET RIBBON BY GRAYRIGGE (MESDAMES P & P A POLLARD & COOK)
3rd BRACKENFIELD CANDYTUFT JW (MISS S J LENNOX)
Res BROOKESANDS MARANELLO FROM WYLDFIRE (MRS F J CURTIS)
VHC TATSBRO RAINSHADOW AT SACHRIS (MRS S A STEPHENS)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

1st MORCHALE SKYEBURST (MR M V & MRS E M LAUNCHBURY)
2nd GLENNARA FLEUR DE MAI JW (MRS K A HALL)
3rd SPRINGLE SELENE (MR P & MRS J M SPENCE)
Res LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW (MISS S WATERTON)
VHC GOLDINGS HELLEANA OF TRAPWELL (MR L & MRS E B HARRIS)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

1st AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd CATALUNA DALLAS STAR (MR D & MR A D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN)
3rd BLUEBYEYOU MYSTIC SHIRAZI (MRS H & MISS H MORTIMER)
Res ROBBIELENE KEELY (MR R W & MRS M A BUDGELL)
VHC GEMSTONE I AM CLONAGEERA (MRS P J RUTHERFORD)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

1st SEVERNVALE SEVENTH HEAVEN JW (MRS W M PRICE)
2nd CATALUNA TIGERELLA (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
3rd ROMARNE MELISSA JW (MRS L MUIR)
Res BRIMARA CASCIA (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
VHC SEA TAMARISK WINSOME (MRS S THOMAS)
 

OPEN - Bitch

1st BONHOMIE THEME FOR A DREAM (MRS B ANDREWS)
2nd SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd SH CH CLONAGEERA INSPIRATION FOR KESPAS (MR & MRS K STOCKTON)
Res BRACKENFIELD CAMILLA (MISS S J LENNOX)
VHC SEVERNVALE PRETTY IN PINK (MRS W M PRICE)