Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Three Counties Championship Show 2004
Dog CC : RICHARDSON'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW
Res Dog CC: KNIVETON'S SH CH ORSTONE INTERCEPTOR
Bitch CC: TOWNSEND'S FOLLIDOWN RED HOT POKER JW
Res Bitch CC: POWIS' AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW
Best Puppy: SMITH'S REDDINS TILLERMAN
BEST OF BREED: RICHARDSON'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW

Judge Miss E Ciechonska

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : MUGFORD'S SCOTSELAW JACKSON taf
2nd: : MURRAY & ROBERTS' COLANME WIZARD OF OZ
3rd: : TUITE'S PORSCHET AUTUMN LEAF naf
Puppy Dog
1st: : SMITH'S REDDINS TILLERMAN
2nd: : ARMSTRONG'S ATRON LIMITED EDITION
3rd: : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S THENDARA BOTTICELLI
Junior Dog
1st: : DAVIE'S LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN JW
2nd: : HOLLEY'S DANAWAY DISCREET
3rd: : RICHARDSON'S KIRKAVAGH STRAVINSKY
Novice Dog
1st: : WHARTON'S GLENNARA KESTREL OF JENNISON
2nd: : LUTO'S RAPPATTY BOBBY DAZZLER
3rd: : LEWIS' DOTCOMSETTER DAMAS
Graduate Dog
1st: : HERON'S CASKEYS VAGUELY SCOTTISH JW
2nd: : SPENCE'S SPRINGLE NEREUS JW
3rd: : McCULLOCH'S CULLMADONS CELEBRITY
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : HOGSFLESH'S LYNGOR PROPHET JW
2nd: : LEWIS & STOREY'S LYNWOOD PIONEER OF SEADOG
3rd: : SIMPSON'S AVACET ALLROUNDER
Limit Dog
1st: : FOSTER'S SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED
2nd: : RIELLY'S BAIBREEZE PEER GYNT AT SUMMERGATE
3rd: : HALL'S HARREDS GHILLIE
Open Dog
1st: : RICHARDSON'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW
2nd: : KNIVETON'S SH CH ORSTONE INTERCEPTOR
3rd: : MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT'S SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : BAIN'S SCOTSELAW JACINTH
2nd: : REYNARD'S HOLEHAN NORTHERN DANCER
3rd: : TUITE'S PORSCHET FOREVER AUTUMN naf
Puppy Bitch
1st: : DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE'S GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC
2nd: : JONES' WITHERSDALE MORNING MIST
3rd: : GURNEY'S DANAWAY ISADORA
Junior Bitch
1st: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK RED ROSE
2nd: : WILLIAMSON'S BLUESPRINGS SKYLARK
3rd: : SMITH'S REDDINS BOBBIN
Novice Bitch
1st: : HILLCOCKS' JONOLA LIBERTY X
2nd: : LUTO'S RAPPATTY RAZZAMATAZZ
3rd: : WILLIAMSON'S CORRIECAS CORINTH
Graduate Bitch
1st: : HUNTER & BROWN'S BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL
2nd: : McCULLOCH'S CULLMADONS CARESS JW
3rd: : WILLIAMSON'S CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : TOWNSEND'S FOLLIDOWN RED HOT POKER JW
2nd: : SMITH'S REDDINS QUIZ
3rd: : SCHOFIELD & MORGAN'S CATALUNA DALLAS STAR
Limit Bitch
1st: : POWIS' AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW
2nd: : DAVIE'S LOCHFRAE MISS SAIGON
3rd: : GARDNER'S CARNBARGUS CONGRATULATION JW
Open Bitch
1st: : LIMPUS' SH CH SHENANAGIN THAT'S IT TO KARIDELL
2nd: : WHARTON'S SH CH DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON
3rd: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELISSA JW