Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

LKA 2004

Judge: Dr R W James

Dog CC : 1809 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
Res Dog CC : 1830 Mrs J LORRIMER Karidell Connoisseur
Bitch CC : 1920 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
Res Bitch CC : 1806 Ms M HENDERSON Sametsuz Honey Trap
Best Puppy : 1900 Mrs C A SHELDON Delsanto Isaac
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1920 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW

Class 267 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1900 Mrs C A SHELDON Delsanto Isaac
2nd: 1822 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Burrenmist Hot Shot
3rd: 1775 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Caskeys Concept
Res: 1813 Mrs G HYSLOP Summergate Maidby Magic
VHC: 1876 Mrs & Mr D REINEMANN Cataluna Kestrel

Class 268 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1864 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Huntsman with Maolruadhan
2nd: 1765 Mr J & Mrs M A BUNDRED Amberwave Tracker
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 269 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1760 Miss H BRADLEY Clonageera Rumours About Fernhectare
2nd: 1753 Mr A L BETTIS Tatsbro Winter Cooper
3rd: 1898 Mr T SHAW-RAINEY, Mrs R & RAINEY Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle
Res: 1812 Mr D & Mrs S HOPEWELL Davset Bardon Boy
VHC:

Class 270 SYD (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1811 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet JW
2nd: 1880 Mr & Mrs S RICHARDSON Kirkavagh Stravinsky
3rd: 1788 Mrs B DAVIES Lunaline Sergeant Peppers
Res: 1934 Mrs G V WEIR Mack The Knife Via Baibreeze
VHC: 1754 Mr & Mrs D G BLACK Riqitta Hussard Collonges

Class 271 GD (15 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1811 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet JW
2nd: 1832 Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Braidmount Gentle Guy at Amberlight JW
3rd: 1794 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
Res: 1845 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne JW
VHC: 1848 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW

Class 272 PGD (17 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1833 Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Caskeys Persuader From Amberlight
2nd: 1769 Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L CARR Mr Bad Guy by Laumidorn
3rd: 1908 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Nereus JW
Res: 1860 Mr J C & Mrs A J ORD Danaway Principle Boy
VHC: 1938 Dr R A WHITELOCK Viana Red Connor

Class 273 MdLD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1778 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
2nd: 1826 Mrs B LEVICK Corriecas Bellini
3rd: 1847 Mrs C G MYERS Astrazone Special Brew JW
Res: 1936 Mrs R A FRY Strathmead April in Paris
VHC: 1771 Mr & Mrs C H CARTER Copperbrook the Warrior

Class 274 LD (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1809 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
2nd: 1830 Mrs J LORRIMER Karidell Connoisseur
3rd: 1779 Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON Covarney Chocolate Mousse
Res: 1816 Mr & Mrs H G JONES Goldings Manxman
VHC: 1814 Mrs G HYSLOP Thendara Maverick

Class 275 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1823 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
2nd: 1831 Mrs J LORRIMER Sh Ch Danaway By Design
3rd: 1803 Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY Sh Ch Danaway Fortune Teller JW
Res: 1879 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
VHC: 1945 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Sh Ch Aoibheanne's Papillon Avec Jacwilins JW

Class 276 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1935 Mr D R & Mrs M WELLER Bambarella Freedom
2nd: 1925 Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Attraction
3rd: 1930 J WALTERS, Mrs J & WILKINS Red Red Wine in Deneil
Res: 1917 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Sunbird
VHC: 1854 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Cameo

Class 277 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1931 Mrs M DOWLE Barleydale Honeymoon
2nd: 1855 Mrs S NEVITT Romarne Jessica
3rd: 1767 Mr D & Mrs P BYRNE Covarney Becomes Irish Mist Around Siochanna
Res: 1780 J & C CONDRON, G & K & BAILEY Covarney Bliss
VHC: 1863 Mr M & Miss D PICKERILL Amberwave Tamsin

Class 278 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 1801 Mrs J A GILBERT Cymbeline Isabella Avec Joanma's
2nd: 1877 Ms W REYNARD Holehan Northern Dancer
3rd: 1852 Ms I McNEIL Gwendariff Rock Chick
Res: 1770 Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L CARR Jonola Sparkles Bright over Laumidorn
VHC: 1838 Mr F R & Mrs A M MEADOWS Clonageera Rhapsody

Class 279 SYB (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1923 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Primavara
2nd: 1926 Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Tamarillo JW
3rd: 1761 Mr M F & Mrs C A BRADY Harreds Jessica by Amberlight
Res: 1766 Mrs P BUTLER-HOLLEY Shandwick Maggie May
VHC: 1928 Miss J WALSH Millcroft Moon Ballad

Class 280 GB (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1944 Mr M J & Mrs L C WILLIAMSON Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings
2nd: 1909 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Selene
3rd: 1932 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
Res: 1790 Mrs G DAVIES, Mrs B & HURD Lunaline Love Me Do
VHC: 1824 Miss S J LENNOX Brackenfield Candytuft JW

Class 281 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1842 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
2nd: 1764 Mr S G & Mrs W J BROWN Shandwick Jade at Tifosi
3rd: 1810 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Vivacious
Res: 1851 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Dailuane
VHC: 1921 Miss C M H TUITE Porschet Precious Pearl

Class 282 MdLB (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1905 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Trounce
2nd: 1829 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Endless Kiss JW
3rd: 1755 Mrs V A BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
Res: 1886 Mrs A R ROBERTS Polmennor Village Gossip Sh.CM
VHC: 1873 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW

Class 283 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1806 Ms M HENDERSON Sametsuz Honey Trap
2nd: 1904 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Quiz
3rd: 1792 Mr & Mrs D J DINGLE Karidell Claim To Fame
Res: 1941 Mrs J WILKINS Margretwoods Perfect Day
VHC: 1793 Misses DOUTHWAITE, A & WHARFE, S Covarney Juniper of Gracewood

Class 284 OB (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1920 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
2nd: 1844 Mrs L MUIR Sh Ch Romarne Melissa JW
3rd: 1888 Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine at Teramour Sh.CM
Res: 1828 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It to Karidell
VHC: 1776 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Sh Ch Aoibheanne's Piaffe JW

  Free Hit Counter