Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Darlington Championship Show 2004

Judge: Miss C Sones

Dog CC : 5702 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted
Res Dog CC : 5789 Mr J S THIRLWELL Sh Ch Shandwick Amethyst at Ferndel
Bitch CC : 5662 Mrs G BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Aniara (Imp)
Res Bitch CC : 5748 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
Best Puppy : 5758 Mrs C McLARNON Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW
Best Veteran : 5800 Mrs S M WARD Muharraq Spring Rhapsody at Almareja
BEST OF BREED : 5702 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted

Class 1517 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5800 Mrs S M WARD Muharraq Spring Rhapsody at Almareja
2nd: 5798 Mr G R & Mrs E J WALL Sh Ch Hazelbeck Golden Flame Sh.CM
3rd: 5660 Mrs R BARNES Shenanagin What Next
Res: 5670 Mrs J A BUCHAN Loskeran Eternal Spring
VHC:

Class 1518 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5752 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Justified
2nd: 5757 Mrs D E McDONALD Romarne Jarrod
3rd: 5665 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Wicked Uncle
Res: 5784 Mr A SMITH Hazelbeck Golden Bracken
VHC: 5716 Mr D & Mrs K M HEMMINGS Orlanset Smooth Operator

Class 1519 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5749 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Scotselaw Jackson at Lynwood
2nd: 5733 Mr C & Mrs J LAWRENCE Sametsuz Up To Mischief via McConkeys
3rd: 5757 Mrs D E McDONALD Romarne Jarrod
Res: 5665 Mrs M BOTT Bardonhill Wicked Uncle
VHC: 5766 Mr N & Mrs B PARTRIDGE Bardonhill Daddy Cool

Class 1520 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5657 Mr P ARMSTRONG Atron Limited Edition
2nd: 5703 Miss D FRYER Jonola Liberation at Redchester
3rd: 5740 Mrs P LUTO Rappatty Bobby Dazzler
Res: 5791 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Mr Ted
VHC: 5730 Miss R & Mrs J JOYNSON Rappatty Bobbin About

Class 1521 SYD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5761 Mrs B McVEY Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW
2nd: 5736 Mr M S & Mrs W L LEWIS Dotcomsetter Damas
3rd: 5797 Mr & Mrs D S WADE Ronzalda Don Pasquale
Res: 5777 Miss H RIELLY Summergate Hylander
VHC: 5709 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Quantus of Juleset JW

Class 1522 ND (8 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5657 Mr P ARMSTRONG Atron Limited Edition
2nd: 5703 Miss D FRYER Jonola Liberation at Redchester
3rd: 5740 Mrs P LUTO Rappatty Bobby Dazzler
Res: 5688 Mr D & Mrs J CULSHAW Hindley Point Ruby Boy
VHC:

Class 1523 GD (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5710 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Rio Rojo With Juleset
2nd: 5780 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Tenor
3rd: 5693 Mr T E & Mrs J DODDS Scarletti Rhett Butler
Res: 5736 Mr M S & Mrs W L LEWIS Dotcomsetter Damas
VHC: 5686 Mr & Mrs R E CRASS Avontyne Tonights The Night

Class 1524 PGD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5735 Mrs B LEVICK Corriecas Bellini
2nd: 5682 Mr M CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S & HARDY Kerryfair Whatacracker
3rd: 5701 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Inarush
Res: 5755 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Celebrity
VHC: 5765 Mr N & Mrs B PARTRIDGE Bridgella's Rhyme 'N' Reason

Class 1525 LD (16 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5702 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted
2nd: 5776 Miss H RIELLY Baibreeze Peer Gynt at Summergate
3rd: 5806 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shareholder
Res: 5732 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Shandwick Diamond at Orstone JW
VHC: 5704 Miss D FRYER Jonola Hot Toddy at Redchester

Class 1526 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5789 Mr J S THIRLWELL Sh Ch Shandwick Amethyst at Ferndel
2nd: 5801 Mrs S M WARD Three Rivers From Kerryfair
3rd: 5731 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
Res: 5810 Mrs S A WICKS Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
VHC: 5706 Mrs C GILL Dunnygask Juniper JW

Class 1527 VB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5803 Miss S WATERTON Sandstream Rhodian Romance
2nd: 5675 Mrs M CAMERON Dunnygask Montana
3rd: 5807 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Say That Again
Res:
VHC:

Class 1528 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5764 Mrs S NEVITT Romarne Jessica
2nd: 5697 Mrs M DOWLE Barleydale Honeymoon
3rd: 5799 Mr G R & Mrs E J WALL Hazelbeck Golden Girl
Res:
VHC:

Class 1529 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5758 Mrs C McLARNON Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW
2nd: 5718 Ms M HENDERSON Sametsuz Rigmarole
3rd: 5724 Mr B F & Mrs E HINSLEA Northamber Back In Style
Res: 5678 Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L CARR Jonola Sparkles Bright over Laumidorn NAF TAF
VHC: 5658 Mr J H & Mrs D E BAIN Scotselaw Jacinth

Class 1530 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5722 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Jonola Liberty X
2nd: 5792 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Primavara
3rd: 5694 Misses DOUTHWAITE, A & WHARFE, S Gracewood True Magic
Res: 5739 Mrs & Miss LOYND Kirkavagh Sibola at Crimbledale
VHC: 5741 Mrs P LUTO Rappatty Razzamatazz

Class 1531 SYB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5722 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Jonola Liberty X
2nd: 5690 Mrs M B DAVIE Lochfrae Tommy Girl JW
3rd: 5714 Mrs K A HALL Kirkavagh Neolanta at Glennara
Res: 5667 Mrs M BOTT Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill JW
VHC: 5673 Mrs M CAMERON Balnagown Ballroom Blitz

Class 1532 NB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5722 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Jonola Liberty X
2nd: 5694 Misses DOUTHWAITE, A & WHARFE, S Gracewood True Magic
3rd: 5724 Mr B F & Mrs E HINSLEA Northamber Back In Style
Res: 5788 Mrs G STERRITT Thendara Daniella
VHC:

Class 1533 GB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5726 Mr HUNTER, Ms & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
2nd: 5762 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Valpolicella JW
3rd: 5802 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
Res: 5812 Miss K WILLIAMSON Corriecas Corinth
VHC: 5713 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai JW

Class 1534 PGB (15 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 5748 Mr R C & Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
2nd: 5750 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda JW
3rd: 5782 Mr P P & Mrs G SHORT Fearnley Reflection at Toftwood
Res: 5775 Ms W REYNARD Orstone Elation
VHC: 5773 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW

Class 1535 LB (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5663 Mrs V A BLACKSHAW Lanstara Bedazzled
2nd: 5763 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Smarty
3rd: 5790 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
Res: 5772 Mrs R PROCTER Serrula Angelina
VHC: 5719 Ms M HENDERSON Sametsuz Honey Trap

Class 1536 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5662 Mrs G BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Aniara (Imp)
2nd: 5689 Mrs L C DALE Sh Ch Erinade Jaunty JW
3rd: 5751 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa JW
Res: 5717 Ms M HENDERSON Sh Ch Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief
VHC:

  Free Hit Counter