Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Crufts 2004

Best Of Breed and Dog C.C. Gwendariff Dom Perignon
Bitch C.C. Romarne Melissa jw
Reserve Dog C.C. Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker
Reserve Bitch C.C. Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor Of Jennison
Best Puppy Lochfrae Ralph Lauren

Photos click here

VETERAN - Dog
Entries:16 Abs:4
1st SH CH THENDARA THE TOURIST (MR J & MRS D MILLIGAN-BOTT)
2nd SH CH SHENANAGIN SOME MIGHT SAY IT'S BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
3rd SH CH HAZELBECKS GOLDEN FLAME ShCM (MR G R & MRS E J WALL)
Res SH CH CLONAGEERA FLAMBOUYANT AS STARCELLE (MISS R & MR T SHAW & RAINEY)
VHC SH CH CLONAGEERA INDEPENDENCE OF LINDENJO (MR J & MRS L LEWIS)
SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries:19 Abs:0
1st LOCHFRAE RALPH LAUREN (MRS B MCVEY)
2nd CATALUNA COME AWAY WITH ME TO SHAUNAVON (MR A HAY)
3rd DANAWAY DISCREET (MRS J E HOLLEY)
Res AUTUMNGLOW ZEPHYR (MR & MRS B H ROSS)
VHC DANAWAY DESTINY (MRS J LORRIMER)
SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:2
1st RONZALDA DON MAGNIFICO (MR E R & MRS Z MCDONAGH)
2nd GIMAROCH ON REQUEST AT CAERVISTA (MISS T M & MR N J VINCENT & SPENCER)
3rd ANLORY QUANTUS OF JULESET (MISS J GREENAN)
Res GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE (MRS L MUIR)
VHC CORRIECAS OSCAR (MISS K WILLIAMSON)
SPEC YEAR - Dog
Entries:23 Abs:2
1st TATSBRO IRISH MIST (MRS O M HENSON)
2nd BRACKENFIELD RIGH AT AUTUMNGLOW (MR & MRS B H ROSS)
3rd BRINARA INDUS JW (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
Res SHAYTELL TENOR (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
VHC BRAIDMOUNT GENTLE GUY AT AMBERLIGHT JW (MR & MRS P LUCAS)
UNDERGRAD - Dog
Entries:23 Abs:1
1st IXIA TIMBER (MS H K & MRS S K BOUTTELL & HUMPHREY)
2nd TATSBRO IRISH MIST (MRS O M HENSON)
3rd SHAYTELL TENOR (MR & MRS R D ROUT)
Res BRAYVILLE LADYS MAN AT CORRIBEG (MRS L J DAVIS)
VHC COVARNEY ENZO OF RUBYMOON JW (MR K D & MRS C E BUTLER)
GRADUATE - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:0
1st STRATHMEAD APRIL IN PARIS (MRS R A FRY)
2nd CASKEYS VAGUELY SCOTTISH JW (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
3rd KERRYFAIR KRISTANU (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
Res KIRKAVAGH CARNEGIE JW (MISS L COLLOM)
VHC CASPIANS DISRAELI JW (MR J & MRS B WILLETT)
POST GRAD - Dog
Entries:23 Abs:1
1st HARREDS GHILLIE (MR P HALL)
2nd COVARNEY MONELLO JW (MRS C BAILEY)
3rd LYNGOR PROPHET JW (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
Res CYMBELINE FISEAL (W H MCAVOY)
VHC BARDONHILL ABTA (MRS M BOTT)
MID LIMIT - Dog
Entries:25 Abs:3
1st SAMETSUZ GOOD FORTUNE OF MCCONKEYS (MR & MRS C LAWRENCE)
2nd BRENRUE KRACKER JACK JW (MR & MRS R E KING)
3rd BAIBREEZE PEER GYNT AT SUMMERGATE (MISS H RIELLY)
Res MORCHALE HIGHLANDER JW (MR & MRS M V & E M. LAUNCHBURY)
VHC RIVERMAN JOSHUA JW (MS D F WILDER)
LIMIT - Dog
Entries:24 Abs:2
1st GRAYRIGGE GLENAMOY JW (MRS P M POLLARD)
2nd GWENDARIFF GUNS N ROSES AT TRILITE (MISS D RITCHIE)
3rd SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED (MR N & MRS S FOSTER)
Res REDDINS CASEY (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC COVARNEY TEAK ME TO THE TOP VIA STOURFORD (MR W G & MS A NEEDS & GINGER)
OPEN - Dog
Entries:20 Abs:2
1st SH CH GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW (MISS D RITCHIE)
2nd SH CH AMBERLIGHT FIRECRACKER JW (MR & MRS P LUCAS)
3rd SH CH THENDARA DON CORLEONE (MR J & MRS D MILLIGAN-BOTT)
Res SH CH KIRKAVAGH FIDALGO JW (MRS L A RICHARDSON)
VHC SH CH CASPIANS PALMERSTON (MRS J, MR & MRS M WILLETT & OAKLEY)
HC SH CH BETHERSDEN KALIEDOSCOPE (MR G & MRS S TOLLADAY)
GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries:8 Abs:2
1st BRINARA INDUS JW (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd LAUMIDORN THE INVISIBLE MAN (M D & L CARR)
3rd CORRIECAS OSCAR (MISS K WILLIAMSON)
Res KESPAS INNKEEPER (MRS G SMITH)
VHC LOSKERAN ETERNAL SPRING (MRS J A BUCHAN)
VETERAN - Bitch
Entries:21 Abs:6
1st SH CH CLONAGEERA FENNELLA AT BETHERSDEN (MR G & MRS S TOLLADAY)
2nd SH CH DUNNYGASK ALLEGRA (MRS M B DAVIE)
3rd JONOLA HOTTER THAN EVER (MRS I M HILLOCKS)
Res COPPERSHELL RED BEAUTY (MRS P JONES)
VHC WYLDFIRE EILEANOIR OF ERINGOLD (MRS A M GRAYDON)
SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries:21 Abs:1
1st LOCHFRAE TOMMY GIRL (MRS M B DAVIE)
2nd REDDINS BOBBIN (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
3rd BRABROOK RED ROSE (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
Res CAISPERN MISS AUSTEN (MRS G O'CONNOR)
VHC TALHARON TALES OF LOVE (MRS G EVERS-SWINDELL)
SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries:18 Abs:0
1st ANLORY BMIBABY BARDONHILL JW (MRS M BOTT)
2nd REDDINS BOBBIN (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
3rd MOYNA PEACH BLOSSOM (MRS B BIRCH)
Res KIRKAVAGH NIKELLORA AVEC JACWILINS (MR W & MRS J WILLIS)
VHC RIQITTA TAMARILLO (MR C N & MRS P WADDELL)
SPEC YEAR - Bitch
Entries:27 Abs:2
1st BRAIDMOUNT GEISHA GIRL (MS & MR HUNTER & BROWN)
2nd FAIRHAVEN BROWN EYED GIRL [ATC AD00304SWE] (MISS L ARGARD)
3rd BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN (MR T W & MRS R PICKERSGILL)
Res BARDONHILL LOVE HEART JW (MESDAMES G & D O'CONNOR & BRIDGWATER)
VHC GOLDINGS HELLEANA OF TRAPWELL (MR L & MRS E B HARRIS)
UNDERGRAD - Bitch
Entries:21 Abs:6
1st KERRYFAIR JALOUSIE (MRS S & MISS K CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY)
2nd LYNGOR WIND OF THE SPIRIT (MRS C HOGSFLESH)
3rd CHIRGWIN FLAME IN THE WIND (MRS J SCHOFIELD)
Res KARIDELL SWEET SENSATION (MR & MRS D J DINGLE)
VHC HALLGLEN PINK LADY (MRS J SHARP)
GRADUATE - Bitch
Entries:19 Abs:5
1st ROMARNE MELINDA JW (MRS L MUIR)
2nd BRABROOK WAIKIKI ROAMANCER JW (MR A J & MRS B A DRINKWATER)
3rd KARIDELL ENDLESS KISS JW (MR B A & MRS N G LIMPUS)
Res CASKEYS VERMILION AT BLUESPRINGS (MR M J & MRS L C WILLIAMSON)
VHC LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries:23 Abs:9
1st AMBERWAVE SPANGLE JW (MR & MRS J P POWIS)
2nd BRINARA CASCIA (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
3rd ANLORY SMARTY (MR & MISS NAYLOR & MORRISON)
Res REDDINS TROUNCE (MR J S F & MRS P C SMITH)
VHC FOLLIDOWN RED HOT POKER JW (MRS G M TOWNSEND)
MID LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:23 Abs:3
1st KIRKAVAGH LALIBELA JW (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
2nd AOIBHEANNES PIAFFE JW (E S CIECHONSKA)
3rd WISHINGTREE GOLDEN LEGACY (MISS M A CREGAN)
Res LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES TO GIMAROCH (MR R C & MRS J P MUGFORD)
VHC SINNITTA SINGS CLONAGEERA (MRS P J RUTHERFORD)
LIMIT - Bitch
Entries:21 Abs:4
1st ROMARNE MELISSA JW (MRS L MUIR)
2nd BONHOMIE THEME FOR A DREAM (MRS B ANDREWS)
3rd COVARNEY JUNIPER OF GRACEWOOD (MISS A M & MISS S M DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE)
Res DUNNYGASK FIELDS OF GOLD (MRS A M HARVEY)
VHC WITHERSDALE KUPOLA (MS M KAVANAGH)
OPEN - Bitch
Entries:12 Abs:3
1st SH CH DELSANTO ELEANOR OF JENNISON (MR T D & MRS B A WHARTON)
2nd SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA (MR S C & MRS L M KING)
3rd SH CH SAMETSUZ MAK'N MISCHIEF (MS M HENDERSON)
Res SH CH DUNNYGASK GINGER SPICE AT CASKEYS (MR, MRS & MISS HERON)
VHC SH CH COVARNEY CARA MIA MINE AT TERAMOUR (MR T A & MRS J M RODDA)
F TRIAL - Bitch
Entries:1 Abs:0
1st PORSCHET SWEET SAFFRON (MISS C M H TUITE)
WORK GUN - Bitch
Entries:2 Abs:1
1st CH GRAYRIGGE FIDELMA (MESDAMES P & P A POLLARD & COOK)
GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries:12 Abs:2
1st BRINARA CASCIA (MESDAMES B & L BERRY & MORRIS)
2nd KESPAS INTUITION JW (MR & MRS K STOCKTON)
3rd COPPERSHELL RED BEAUTY (MRS P JONES)
Res WATERDOWN KESMIT JW (MRS S A SMITH)
VHC SAMETSUZ MAK'N WAVES AT TIROEN (MRS R COX)