Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Bath Championship Show 2004
Dog CC : ROSE-HAY'S SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ
Res Dog CC: SHAW & RAINEY'S CATALUNA TOP CAT AT STARCHELLE
Bitch CC: BELL & BARKER-BELL'S ANIANA imp
Res Bitch CC: MUGFORD'S LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES TO GIMAROCH
Best Puppy: SMITH'S REDDINS TILLERMAN
BEST OF BREED: ROSE-HAY'S SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ
Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : MURRAY & ROBERTS' COLANME WIZARD OF OZ
2nd: : TUITE'S PORSCHET AUTUMN LEAF naf
3rd: : BETTIS' TATSBRO WINTER COOPER
Puppy Dog
1st: : SMITH'S REDDINS TILLERMAN
2nd: : STUBBS' CLONAGEERA ROMANTIC NOTION
3rd: : BRADLEY'S CLONAGEERA RUMOURS ABOUT FERNHECTARE
Junior Dog
1st: : ROSS' AUTUMNGLOW ZEPHYR
2nd: : TOVEY'S BRABROOK RED SHADOW
3rd: : GLITHERO'S COPPERSHELL COMIC STORY
Novice Dog
1st: : ROSS' AUTUMNGLOW ZEPHYR
2nd: : TOVEY'S BRABROOK RED SHADOW
3rd: : RANDLE'S COPPERSHEEN CONCERTO
Graduate Dog
1st: : SCHOFIELD & MORGAN'S CATALUNA BY GEORGE
2nd: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK TRUE BLADE JW
3rd: : LENNOX'S BRACKENFIELD CAMERON
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : SHAW & RAINEY'S CATALUNA TOP CAT AT STARCHELLE
2nd: : RORKE'S CATALUNA CALIFORNIA SUNNY AT ZAKHAN
3rd: : RUTHERFORD'S PURE GENIUSE BY CLONAGEERA
Limit Dog
1st: : DRINKWATER'S CATALUNA TEXAS WILD
2nd: : SMITH'S REDDINS CASEY
3rd: : LEWIS' TATTERSLEE LAUGHING BEAR
Open Dog
1st: : EDWARDS' SH CH CEDRUS SOLITAIRE
2nd: : SHEPHERD'S BRACKENFIELD QUADRANT
3rd: : JOHNSON'S OBI WAN KENOBI
Veteran Dog
1st: : ROSE-HAY'S SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ
2nd: : ROSS' AUTUMNGLOW EMPEROR JW
3rd: : PALLISTER'S PENWYN WASHINGTON REDSKIN
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : TUITE'S PORSCHET FOREVER AUTUMN naf
2nd: : BAIN'S SCOTSELAW JACINTH
3rd: : DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE'S GRACEWOOD TRUE MAGIC
Puppy Bitch
1st: : MEADOWS' CLONAGEERA RHAPSODY
2nd: : HARRIS' MAESFFYNNON MESHA
3rd: : BERRY & MURRAY'S COVARNEY MISS MADYSON OF HARVANCOURT
Junior Bitch
1st: : WILLIAMSON'S BLUESPRINGS SKYLARK
2nd: : HALL'S GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER
3rd: : BELL & BARKER-BELL'S BALINTYNE HOMEWARD BOUND
Novice Bitch
1st: : CARTWRIGHT'S CLERELEYS LUCK BE A LADY
2nd: : HALL'S GLENNARA KLIPSPRINGER
3rd: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK RED ROSE
Graduate Bitch
1st: : MUGFORD'S LYNWOOD SEALED WITH A KISS JW
2nd: : WATERTON'S LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW
3rd: : EDDEN'S MEADWAY MIRANDA
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELINDA JW
2nd: : MORTIMER'S BLUEBYEYOU MYSTIC SHIRAZI
3rd: : NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY SMARTY
Limit Bitch
1st: : MUGFORD'S LYNWOOD PROMISES PROMISES TO GIMAROCH
2nd: : RICHARDSON'S KIRKAVAGH FRIVOLA
3rd: : ROBERTS' HEATHCLARE ABBEY'S KELLY AT COLANME
Open Bitch
1st: : BELL & BARKER-BELL'S ANIANA imp
2nd: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELISSA JW
3rd: : RODDA'S SH CH COVARNEY CARA MIA MINE AT TERAMOUR
Veteran Bitch
1st: : JONES' COPPERSHELL RED BEAUTY
2nd: : GRAYDON'S WYLDFIRE EILEANOIR OF ERINGOLD
3rd:
 

Free Hit Counter
free hit counter