Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Many thanks to Alister Watt for his patient dictation of these results!

Irish Setter Club Of Scotland Championship Show 2004

Judge Mrs P Butler - Holley

Best In Show  Aoibheannes Piaffe JW
Dog C.C. Sh Ch  & Ir Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker
Res Dog C.C.  Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
Bitch C.C. Aoibheannes Piaffe JW
Res Bitch C.C. Aniara
Best Puppy Atron Limited Edition
Best Veteran Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It To Karidell

MPD (5,2)

1 Thendara Donizetti for Summergate
2 Deneil That'll Be The Day
3 Northamber Bach

PD (4,1)

1 Atron Limited Edition
2 Setteresk Never Go Back
3 Clachnahar Deejay

VD (7)

1 Sh Ch Caspians Palmerston
2 Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW
3 Margretwoods Crazy For You
4 Shenanagin What Next
5 Danaway Double Diamond

JD (9)

1 Danaway Discreet
2 Balintyne Home And Colonial
3 Danaway Destiny
4 Summergate Hylander
5 Lochfrae Ralph Lauren

YD (7)

1 Braidmount Gentle Guy At Amberlight JW
2 Summergate Hylander
3 Kerryfair Red Rum At Withersdale
4 Shaytell Andante
5 Lochfrae Ralph Lauren

MD (3)

1 Balintyne Home And Colonial
2 Danaway Destiny
3 Thendara Donizetti For Summergate

ND (8)

1 Danaway Discreet
2 Hallglen Washington Red
3 Balintyne Home And Colonial
4 Danaway Destiny
5 Thendara Donizetti For Summergate

UGD (6,3)

1 Forfarian Sorcerer
2 Karidell Celtic Drummer
3 Copperbrook Kamala Boy

GD (12)

1 Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
2 Caspians Disraeli JW
3 Glencarron Macduff
4 Kerryfair Whatacracker
5 Shanoah Inarush

PGD (11)

1 Casperosso Aitair
2 Harreds Ghillie
3 Bardonhill Abta
4 Lyngor Prophet JW
5 Caskeys Persuader from Amberlight

LD (9)

1 Shanoah Highly Delighted
2 Baibreeze Peer Gynt At Summergate
3 Balintyne Mad About The Boy
4 Aoibheannes Papillon Avec Jacwillins
5 Ronjunes Hot Toddy For Kolfor

OD (6)

1 Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker JW
2 Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
3 Sh Ch Gwendariff Don Perignon
4 Dunnygask Juniper JW
5 Loyal David Bright Star

 

MPB (4)

1 Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair
2 Gracewood True Magic
3 Northamber Back In Style

PB (5)

1 Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair
2 Kirkavagh Jadida At Raesha
3 Harreds Jessica By Amberlight
4 Jonola Liberty X
5 Maesffynon Yasmin At Killynadder

VB (8)

1 Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It To Karidell
2 Sh Ch Laggan Shoshoni Maiden
3 Sh Ch & Ir Sh Ch Fearnley Firesky At Glencarron
4 Sh Ch Bonahaird White Diamonds
5 Jonola Southern Belle At ClachnaharJW

JB (9)

1 Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwillins
2 Balintyne Homeward Bound
3 Balnagown Ballroom Blitz
4 Lochfrae Tommy Girl
5 Lochfrae Issey Mayaki

YB (10)

1 Braidmount Geisha Girl
2 Harreds Bridie
3 Braidmount Georgie Girl
4 Ronjunes Viva Las Vegas
5 Balnagown Ballroom Blitz

MB (4)

1 Balintyne Homeward Bound
2 Jonola Liberty X
3 Lochfrae Issey Mayaki

NB (7)

1 Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwillins
2 Balintyne Homeward Bound
3 Harreds Bridie
4 Ronjunes Viva Las Vegas
5 Jonola Liberty X

UGB (12)

1 Glencarron Dailuane
2 Caskeys Vivacious
3 Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwillins
4 Lyngor Wind Of The Spirit
5 Harreds Bridie

GB(8)

1 Cullmadons Caress JW
2 Serrula Angelique
3 Karidell Endless Kiss JW
4 Glencarron Dailuane
5 Hallglen Pink Lady

PGB (23)

1 Amberwave Spangle JW
2 Lanstara Bedazzled
3 Brinara Back Street Driver
4 Serrula Angelique
5 Danaway Mata Hari

LB (18)

1 Aoibheannes Piaffe JW
2 Withersdale Kupola
3 Danaway Clara Belle
4 Goldings Mauvoreen
5 Shonah Habit Forming

OB (6)

1 Aniara
2 Sh Ch  Sametsuz Makin Mischief
3 Sh Ch Dunnygask Ginger Spice At Caskeys
4 Ir Sh Ch Raesha Caoimhe