Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

LKA 2003

Dogs-Judge: Mrs J V McAvoy
Bitches-Judge: Mrs L M King


Dog CC : 8530 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Pappilon Avec Jacwilins JW
Res Dog CC : 8355 Mrs C HOGSFLESH Lyngor Prophet JW
Bitch CC : 8439 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Dazzle JW
Res Bitch CC : 8483 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Intuition JW
Best Puppy : 8357 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8439 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Dazzle JW

Class 1061 MPD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8456 Mr & Mrs B H ROSS Autumnglow Zepher
2nd: 8492 Mrs M E P TUITE Rua Let Me Try Again
3rd: 8516 Dr R WHITELOCK Viana Red Ciaran
Res: 8441 Mr & Mrs B & S REECE Follidown Dunlin
VHC: 8268 Miss H BRADLEY Clonageera Rumours About Fernhectare

Class 1062 PD (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8357 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet
2nd: 8388 Mrs J LORRIMER Danaway Destiny
3rd: 8496 Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Game Spirit
Res: 8416 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Ronzalda Don Magnifico
VHC: 8446 Miss H RIELLY Summergate Hylander

Class 1063 JD (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8485 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Tiberius
2nd: 8433 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Monarch of the Glen
3rd: 8426 Mr & Mrs M J OAKLEY Caspians Zapata
Res: 8254 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Baker Street
VHC: 8416 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Ronzalda Don Magnifico

Class 1064 SYD (21 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8352 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
2nd: 8523 Mr & Mrs B WILLETT Caspians Disraeli JW
3rd: 8476 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Nereus JW
Res: 8374 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff
VHC: 8323 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Inarush

Class 1065 GD (22 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8531 P A WRIGHT, Mrs V L & PALLISTER Cervantes Orlando Via Penwyn
2nd: 8311 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook True Blade JW
3rd: 8425 Mrs K O'CONNOR Delsanto Charismatic
Res: 8307 Mrs L J DAVIS Brayville Lady's Man at Corribeg
VHC: 8366 Mr D A & Mrs J JOYNSON Scotselaw Against all Odds

Class 1066 PGD (21 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8355 Mrs C HOGSFLESH Lyngor Prophet JW
2nd: 8341 Mr P HALL Harreds Ghillie
3rd: 8281 Mr & Mrs C H CARTER Copperbrook the Warrior
Res: 8291 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
VHC: 8420 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Muscavado JW

Class 1067 MdLD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8530 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Pappilon Avec Jacwilins JW
2nd: 8277 Mr & Mrs N W CALLISTER Redleven Marshall
3rd: 8434 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Glen Ogo Pogo
Res: 8493 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Rondo
VHC: 8361 Mrs G HYSLOP Thendara Maverick

Class 1068 LD (15 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8389 Mrs J LORRIMER Karidell Connoisseur
2nd: 8472 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Casey
3rd: 8432 Mrs W HANBY Duncarreg Red River at Chantstor
Res: 8324 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted
VHC: 8332 Mrs C GILL Dunnygask Juniper JW

Class 1069 OD (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8262 Mrs M BOTT Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW
2nd: 8316 Mrs S E EDWARDS Cedrus Solitaire
3rd: 8373 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Sh Ch Orstone Interceptor
Res: 8338 Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY Danaway Fortune Teller JW
VHC: 8499 Mr G R & Mrs E J WALL Hazelbeck Golden Flame

Class 1070 MPB (18 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8340 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Klipspringer
2nd: 8411 Mrs I C MUNRO Fetteresk Never Say Never
3rd: 8478 Ms C SPENCER Goldings Cassandra
Res: 8490 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Delphinium
VHC: 8270 Mr M F & Mrs C A BRADY Harreds Jessica by Amberlight

Class 1071 PB (16 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8528 Mr M J & Mrs L C WILLIAMSON Bluesprings Skylark
2nd: 8257 Mrs G BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Balintyne Homeward Bound
3rd: 8312 Mr A J & Mrs B A DRINKWATER Brabrook Red Rose
Res: 8340 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Klipspringer
VHC: 8449 Mr & Mrs A ROBERTS Caskeys Fennel

Class 1072 JB (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 8371 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Benchmark Scarlet Feather for Burrenmist
2nd: 8263 Mrs M BOTT Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill
3rd: 8513 Mr I DOHERTY Benchmark Scarlet Flame
Res: 8408 Mr R C MUGFORD Gimaroch On A Promise JW
VHC: 8282 Mrs M CARTWRIGHT Clereleys Luck Be A Lady

Class 1073 SYB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 8529 Mr M J & Mrs L C WILLIAMSON Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings
2nd: 8386 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Endless Kiss JW
3rd: 8527 Miss K WILLIAMSON Corriecas Corinth
Res: 8477 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Selene
VHC: 8330 Mr M & Mrs S GARGRAVE Dundaning Margarita

Class 1074 GB (22 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8483 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Intuition JW
2nd: 8491 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
3rd: 8505 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shameless
Res: 8376 Mrs LEESE Pennybourne Lady Emma
VHC: 8503 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW

Class 1075 PGB (20 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 8377 Mrs LEESE Pennybourne Rebecca
2nd: 8470 Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Trounce
3rd: 8286 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Aoibheanne's Piaffe JW
Res: 8438 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
VHC: 8309 Mr & Mrs D J DINGLE Karidell Claim To Fame

Class 1076 MdLB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8409 Mr R C MUGFORD Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch
2nd: 8410 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa JW
3rd: 8255 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Begood
Res: 8494 Mrs S VANT Barleydale Innocence
VHC: 8279 Mrs M CAMERON Balnagown Bianca

Class 1077 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 8486 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna
2nd: 8506 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Say That Again
3rd: 8372 Mr D & Mrs M P KENNY Burrenmist Tara Road
Res: 8502 Mrs C WARNER Danaway Clara Belle
VHC: 11941 Mrs C O'CALLAGHAN Wendover Lolita

Class 1078 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 8439 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Dazzle JW
2nd: 8353 Mr, Mrs & Miss HERON Sh Ch Dunnygask Ginger Spice at Caskeys
3rd: 8385 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It to Karidell
Res: 8359 Mr HUNTER, Ms & BROWN Sh Ch Laggan Shoshoni Maiden
VHC: