Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

 

Darlington Championship Show 2003

Irish Setter

Judge: Mr Brian Limpus

Dog CC : 5764 Mrs M BOTT Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW
Res Dog CC : 5927 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Papillon Avec Jacwilins JW
Bitch CC : 5825 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Sh Ch Kirkavagh Kooyonga
Res Bitch CC : 5908 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna
Best Puppy : 5803 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Quantus
Best Veteran : 5918 Miss S WATERTON Reddins Primrose for Sandstream
BEST OF BREED : 5764 Mrs M BOTT Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW

Class 1517 VD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5836 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Kennedy
2nd: 5753 Mrs R BARNES Shenanagin What Next
3rd: 5860 Mr & Mrs I PALLISTER Penwyn Washington Redskin
Res: 5774 Mr M, Mrs D & Miss L CARR Laumidorn the Invisible Man JW
VHC:

Class 1518 MPD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5814 Mrs J E HOLLEY Danaway Discreet
2nd: 5872 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magical Spell
3rd: 5855 Mrs B McVEY Lochfrae Ralph Lauren
Res: 5833 Mrs J LORRIMER Danaway Destiny
VHC: 5762 Mr & Mrs D G BLACK Riqitta Hussard Collonges

Class 1519 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5803 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Quantus
2nd: 5845 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne
3rd: 5903 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Nijinsky
Res: 5872 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magical Spell
VHC: 5876 Mrs P RHODES Fearnley Fire Flame

Class 1520 JD (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5840 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Covarney Crusader
2nd: 5827 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff
3rd: 5891 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Tenor
Res: 5907 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Glenvarna Tiberius
VHC: 5821 Mr & Mrs P K KAVANAGH Kerryfair Red Rum at Withersdale

Class 1521 SYD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5809 Mr & Mrs HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
2nd: 5840 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Covarney Crusader
3rd: 5850 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Celebrity
Res: 5827 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron MacDuff
VHC: 5849 Mr W H McAVOY Cymbeline Fiseal

Class 1522 ND (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5803 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Quantus
2nd: 5891 Mr & Mrs R D ROUT Shaytell Tenor
3rd: 5821 Mr & Mrs P K KAVANAGH Kerryfair Red Rum at Withersdale
Res: 5859 Miss J NORTHEND Erinade Orlando
VHC: 5794 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere

Class 1523 GD (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5852 Mrs C McLARNON Duncarreg River Swift at Glenavna JW
2nd: 5809 Mr & Mrs HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
3rd: 5801 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Conspiracy JW
Res: 5778 Mr M CHORLEY-NEWTON, Mrs S & HARDY Kerryfair Whatacracker
VHC: 5755 Mrs E J BARRY Carnbargus Consort at Lindalloch

Class 1524 PGD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5927 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Papillon Avec Jacwilins JW
2nd: 5752 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW
3rd: 5829 Mr C & Mrs J LAWRENCE Sametsuz Good Fortune of McConkeys
Res: 5884 Miss S E RILEY Roguechien Firecracker
VHC: 5776 Mr & Mrs C H CARTER Copperbrook the Warrior

Class 1525 LD (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5885 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
2nd: 5812 K R K HILL Ronjunes Hot Toddy To Kolfor
3rd: 5795 Mrs S E EDWARDS Cedrus Solitaire
Res: 5856 Miss A NEEDS, Mr W & GINGER Covarney Teak Me to the Top via Stourford
VHC: 5919 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shareholder

Class 1526 OD (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5764 Mrs M BOTT Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW
2nd: 5878 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW
3rd: 5804 Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY Danaway Fortune Teller JW
Res: 5834 Mrs J LORRIMER Sh Ch Danaway By Design
VHC:

Class 1527 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5918 Miss S WATERTON Reddins Primrose for Sandstream
2nd: 5868 Mesdames POLLARD, P & COOK, A Sh Ch Grayrigge Fidelma
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1528 MPB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5789 Mrs M B DAVIE Lochfrae Tommy Girl
2nd: 5916 Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Tamarillo
3rd: 5772 Mrs M CAMERON Balnagown Ballroom Blitz
Res: 5873 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magic Moments
VHC: 5805 Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY Danaway Demure

Class 1529 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5761 Mrs B BIRCH Moyna Peach Blossom
2nd: 5873 Miss C J PRANGLE Heathclare Magic Moments
3rd: 5928 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwilins
Res: 5756 Mrs E J BARRY Caspians Zaslavskya by Lindalloch
VHC: 5865 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Eithne

Class 1530 JB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5816 Mr HUNTER, Ms & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
2nd: 5828 Mr D & Mrs E LAIDLAW Glencarron Dimple
3rd: 5854 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Dailuane
Res: 5864 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
VHC: 5869 Mesdames POLLARD, P & COOK, A Ranaleen Scarlett Ribbon

Class 1531 SYB (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5926 Mr M J & Mrs L C WILLIAMSON Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings
2nd: 5851 Mr D & Mrs M McCULLOCH Cullmadons Caress JW
3rd: 5917 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
Res: 5863 Mr & Mrs J PATERSON Cullmadons Classique of Strathykyle
VHC: 5897 Mrs S A SMITH Waterdown Kesmit JW

Class 1532 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5816 Mr HUNTER, Ms & BROWN Braidmount Geisha Girl
2nd: 5854 Ms I McNEIL Glencarron Dailuane
3rd: 5864 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
Res: 5863 Mr & Mrs J PATERSON Cullmadons Classique of Strathykyle
VHC:

Class 1533 GB (17 Entries) Abs: 9
1st: 5886 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Pop My Cork
2nd: 5912 Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Red Hot Poker JW
3rd: 5874 Mr & Mrs M J RANCE, Mrs D & OAKLEY Caspians Modesty JW
Res: 5843 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda JW
VHC: 5920 Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Signature

Class 1534 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5844 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa JW
2nd: 5779 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Aoibheanne's Piaffe JW
3rd: 5870 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
Res: 5808 Miss M HENDERSON Danaway Mata Hari
VHC: 5769 Mrs P BUTLER-HOLLEY Bardonhill Wishuwerere

Class 1535 LB (18 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 5908 Mr K, Mrs E & Miss L SWAINSTON Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna
2nd: 5879 Mr & Mrs S RICHARDSON Kirkavagh Frivola
3rd: 5800 Mrs J FRAMPTON Country Belle of Wendover JW
Res: 5802 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Congratulation JW
VHC: 5866 Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW

Class 1536 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5825 Mr S C & Mrs L M KING Sh Ch Kirkavagh Kooyonga
2nd: 5807 Miss M HENDERSON Sh Ch Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief
3rd: 5871 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Sh Ch Amberwave Dazzle JW
Res: 5810 Mr & Mrs HERON Sh Ch Dunnygask Ginger Spice at Caskeys
VHC: