Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Bournemouth Championship Show 2003

Dog CC : 1613 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
Res Dog CC : 1572 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
Bitch CC : 1505 Mr A H BEGG Kirkavagh Kandy of Muharraq JW
Res Bitch CC : 1618 Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine at Teramour
Best Puppy : 1623 Mrs R E A ROSE-HAY Cataluna Clever Clogs
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 1613 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
Class 331 MPD (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1659 Mr & Mrs D S WADE Ronzalda Don Pasquale
2nd: 1554 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Spirit of the South to Jonola
3rd: 1651 Mrs S STOCKER Kirkavagh Nijinsky
Res: 1580 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Ronzalda Don Magnifico
VHC: 1656 Ms N J TOVEY Brabrook Red Shadow

Class 332 PD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1623 Mrs R E A ROSE-HAY Cataluna Clever Clogs
2nd: 1577 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne
3rd: 1540 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Quantus
Res: 1554 Mrs I M HILLOCKS Spirit of the South to Jonola
VHC: 1561 Mrs D LANGLEY Caspians Zhivago

Class 333 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1503 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Baker Street
2nd: 1531 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
3rd: 1645 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Nereus
Res: 1667 Dr R WHITELOCK Viana Red Connor
VHC: 1633 Mrs J SCHOFIELD Chirgwin Wild About the Boy

Class 334 ND (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1503 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Baker Street
2nd: 1577 Mrs L MUIR Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne
3rd: 1531 Mrs S E EDWARDS Barleydale Lumiere
Res: 1633 Mrs J SCHOFIELD Chirgwin Wild About the Boy
VHC:

Class 335 UGD (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1620 ROFFEY & GADSBY Karidell Evergreen with Afterglow
2nd: 1498 Mrs B ANDREWS Popeswood Pageant at Bonhomie
3rd: 1503 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Baker Street
Res: 1541 Mr B GRISTWOOD, Miss H & PHILLIPS Morchale Gladerunner
VHC: 1617 Mrs J I ROBINSON Tsitsikama Russet Renegade

Class 336 GD (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: 1563 Mr & Mrs M V LAUNCHBURY Morchale Highlander JW
2nd: 1552 Mr & Mrs HERON Caskeys Vaguely Scottish JW
3rd: 1635 Messrs SCHOFIELD, D I & MORGAN, A D Cataluna By George
Res: 1571 Mr F R & Mrs A M MEADOWS Gwendariff Moet Et Chandon
VHC: 1639 Miss B SMITH Caskeys Premier

Class 337 PGD (15 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1669 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Papillon Avec Jacwilins JW
2nd: 1665 Mrs R A FRY Strathmead April in Paris
3rd: 1611 Miss H RIELLY Baibreeze Peer Gynt at Summergate
Res: 1510 Mr G BREWER Bluebyeyou Mystic Sinndar
VHC: 1671 Mrs J D WOODHAM Withersdale Inexess

Class 338 LD (17 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1613 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Dom Perignon JW
2nd: 1560 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Orstone Interceptor
3rd: 1542 Mr & Mrs B A GURNEY Danaway Fortune Teller JW
Res: 1532 Mrs S E EDWARDS Cedrus Solitaire
VHC: 1629 Mr & Mrs J RUTHERFORD Clonageera Kieren

Class 339 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1572 Mr J N MILLIGAN-BOTT, Mrs D & BOTT Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone
2nd: 1583 Mrs J McLAUGHLIN, Mr C & PARK,Mrs D & HOUGH Ir Sh Ch Lestannons Gold Finger at Inishglora
3rd: 1653 Mr J S THIRLWELL Sh Ch Shandwick Amethyst at Ferndel
Res: 1624 Mrs R E A ROSE-HAY Sh Ch Cataluna Gee Whizz
VHC: 1609 Mrs L A RICHARDSON Sh Ch Kirkavagh Fidalgo JW

Class 340 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1521 Mrs P CATLINS Highclare Mary Poppins at Teleri
2nd: 1670 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwilins
3rd: 1574 Miss S MORRISS Sumaric Spirit in the Sky
Res: 1673 Mr C & Mrs M YATES Dotcomsetter Dwynwen at Cantera
VHC:

Class 341 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1506 Mr A H BEGG Muharraq Monique
2nd: 1576 Mr R C MUGFORD Gimaroch On A Promise
3rd: 1666 Mr R WELLS, Mrs P & DAVIDSON Benchmark Scarlet Ribbon
Res: 1670 Mr W & Mrs J WILLIS Kirkavagh Nikellora Avec Jacwilins
VHC: 1502 Mr J H & Mrs D E BAIN Lestannons Good Luck Charm for Scotselaw

Class 342 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1634 Mrs J SCHOFIELD Chirgwin Flame in the Wind
2nd: 1646 Mr P & Mrs J M SPENCE Springle Selene
3rd: 1668 Dr R WHITELOCK Viana Red Lizzie
Res: 1599 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
VHC: 1650 Mrs S A STEPHENS Tatsbro Rainshadow at Sachris

Class 343 NB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1666 Mr R WELLS, Mrs P & DAVIDSON Benchmark Scarlet Ribbon
2nd: 1634 Mrs J SCHOFIELD Chirgwin Flame in the Wind
3rd: 1599 Mr T W & Mrs R PICKERSGILL Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
Res: 1526 Mrs F J CURTIS Brookesands Maranello From Wyldfire
VHC: 1626 Mr J & Mrs R ROWE Withersdale Mirabelle

Class 344 UGB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1534 Mr & Mrs B J ELLIS Brayville Lady's Charm JW
2nd: 1662 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW
3rd: 1528 Mr & Mrs D J DINGLE Karidell Sweet Sensation
Res: 1509 Mr R G, Mrs D E & Ms H K BOUTTELL Ixia Tallula
VHC: 1558 Mrs M JOHNSON Targina Starlight

Class 345 GB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1568 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Endless Kiss JW
2nd: 1614 Miss D RITCHIE Gwendariff Pop My Cork
3rd: 1575 Mrs J P MUGFORD Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss JW
Res: 1578 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda JW
VHC: 1663 Mrs M WEBB Caspians Amity

Class 346 PGB (21 Entries) Abs: 8
1st: 1579 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa JW
2nd: 1522 Miss E S CIECHONSKA Aoibheanne's Piaffe JW
3rd: 1604 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
Res: 1504 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Begood
VHC: 1636 Messrs SCHOFIELD, D I & MORGAN, A D Cataluna Dallas Star

Class 347 LB (20 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 1539 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Congratulation JW
2nd: 1625 Mrs R E A ROSE-HAY Cataluna Tigerella
3rd: 1536 Mrs J FRAMPTON Country Belle of Wendover JW
Res: 1630 Mr & Mrs J RUTHERFORD Sinnita Sings Clonageera
VHC: 1530 Misses DOUTHWAITE, A & WHARFE, S Covarney Juniper of Gracewood

Class 348 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1505 Mr A H BEGG Kirkavagh Kandy of Muharraq JW
2nd: 1618 Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine at Teramour
3rd: 1605 Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Dazzle JW
Res: 1567 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Sh Ch Shenanagin That's It to Karidell
VHC: 1553 Mr & Mrs HERON Sh Ch Dunnygask Ginger Spice at Caskeys