Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Blackpool Championship Show 2003

Dog CC : RITCHIE'S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW
Res Dog CC: KNIVETON'S SHANDWICK DIAMOND AT ORSTONE JW
Bitch CC: RODDA'S COVARNEY CARA MIA MINE AT TERAMOUR
Res Bitch CC: RITCHIE'S IR SH CH CLONAGEERA KLASSIQUE GWENDARIFF
Best Puppy: LENNOX'S BRACKENFIELD CANDYTUFT
BEST OF BREED: RITCHIE'S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW
Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : WILLIAMSON'S CORRIECAS OSCAR
2nd: : PALLISTER'S NOVIDA BAHIA BRISA DEL PENWYN
3rd: : CULSHAW'S HINDLEY POINT HEATHCLIFF
Puppy Dog
1st: : WILLIAMSON'S CORRIECAS OSCAR
2nd: : LENNOX'S BRACKENFIELD CAMERON
3rd: : MUIR'S GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE
Junior Dog
1st: : MYERS' ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW JW
2nd: : FAUVRELLE'S SHAYTELL ANDANTE
3rd: : SHEPHERD'S CASACHARED FLYNN O FLANNAGAN
Spec Yearling Dog
1st: : DAVIES' WATERDOWN ROYAL SOVEREIGN WITH ZYMORE
2nd: : DAVIS' BRAYVILLE LADY'S MAN AT CORRIBEG
3rd: : SHEPHERD'S CASACHARED FLYNN O FLANNAGAN
Graduate Dog
1st: : RITCHIE'S GWENDARIFF DOM PERIGNON JW
2nd: : SCHOFIELD & MORGAN'S CATALUNA BY GEORGE
3rd: : MORGAN'S DEACONARA BLUE FLAME
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : RIELLY'S BAIBREEZE PEER GYNT AT SUMMERGATE
2nd: : HOGSFLESH'S LYNGOR PROPHET JW
3rd: : CRABTREE'S MASTER DECLAN AT OLDESTONE
Mid Limit Dog
1st: : KNIVETON'S SHANDWICK DIAMOND AT ORSTONE JW
2nd: : LUTO'S RAPPATTY WINTER FLAME
3rd: : MURPHY'S DAVWALS MERRY MAJOR
Limit Dog
1st: : HARRIS' TERAMOUR CALL ME LUCKY OF TRAPWELL
2nd: : RUTHERFORD'S CLONAGEERA KIEREN
3rd: : BARRY'S CARNBARGUS CONSORT AT LINDALLOCH
Open Dog
1st: : LOUGHLIN'S IR SH CH ERINADE JACK POT JW
2nd: : ROSE-HAY'S SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ
3rd: : ABBOTT'S SH CH BAI BREEZE BI THENDARA
Veteran Dog
1st: : WALL'S HAZELBECK PEREGRINE
2nd:
3rd:
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : BIRCH'S MOYNA PEACH BLOSSOM
2nd: : BARRY'S CASPIANS ZASLAVSKYA BY LINDALLOCH
3rd: : WRIGHT'S NOVIDA ES TODO AQUEL
Puppy Bitch
1st: : LENNOX'S BRACKENFIELD CANDYTUFT
2nd: : POLLARD'S GRAYRIGGE EITHNE
3rd: : WELLS & DAVIDSON'S BENCHMARK SCARLET RIBBON
Junior Bitch
1st: : SHEPHERD'S CASACHARED ROSE O DONEGAL
2nd: : WILLIAMSON'S CORRIECAS CORINTH
3rd: : TOLLADAY'S CLONAGEERA PARIS TO BETHERSDEN
Spec Yearling Bitch
1st: : McCULLOCH'S CULLMADONS CARESS JW
2nd: : SHEPHERD'S CASACHARED ROSE O DONEGAL
3rd: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELINDA
Graduate Bitch
1st: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELISSA JW
2nd: : LANGLEY'S ORSTONE MISTY
3rd: : RITCHIE'S GWENDARIFF POP MY CORK
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE'S GRACEWOOD SHOW STOPPER
2nd: : BERRY & MORRIS' BRINARA CASCIA
3rd: : HOGSFLESH'S LYNGOR PSALM
Mid Limit Bitch
1st: : ROBERTS' POLMENNOR VILLAGE GOSSIP
2nd: : DAVIS' CORRIBEG RUSSET
3rd: : SCHOFIELD & MORGAN'S CATALUNA DALLAS STAR
Limit Bitch
1st: : RODDA'S COVARNEY CARA MIA MINE AT TERAMOUR
2nd: : SWAINSTON'S TWOACRES KITTIWAKE AT GLENVARNA
3rd: : FAUVRELLE'S GOLDINGS MAVOURNEEN
Open Bitch
1st: : RITCHIE'S IR SH CH CLONAGEERA KLASSIQUE GWENDARIFF
2nd: : TOLLADAY'S SH CH CLONAGEERA FENNELLA AT BETHERSDEN
3rd: : POWIS' AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW
Veteran Bitch
1st: : DAVIE'S SH CH DUNNYGASK ALLEGRA
2nd: : POLLARD'S CH GRAYRIGGE FIONNUALA
3rd: : ROBERTS' LYNWOOD CASTASPELL OVER POLMENNOR