Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

Belfast Championship Show 2003

 
Judges   Mrs J Baddeley

 
DCC SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
RDCC DUNNYGASK JUNIPER JW (MRS GILL)
BCC SUMMERGATE MAKING MAGIC (MISS H RIELLY)
RBCC RAESHA CAOIMHE (MR R & MRS S M MCCLEAVE)
BOB SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
BP CATALUNA CLEVER CLOGS (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
 

 

PUPPY - Dog

1st CATALUNA CLEVER CLOGS (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
2nd ANLORY QUANTUS (MISS J GREENAN)
3rd RONZALDA DON PASQUALE (MR & MRS D S WADE)
Res SUMMERGATE HYLANDER (MISS H RIELLY)
VHC CATALUNA SMART ALEC AT MONTGREENAN (MR J & MRS L RICHARDSON)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

1st BALINTYNE BAKER STREET (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
2nd CATALUNA TOP CAT AT STARCHELLE (MISS R & MR T SHAW & RAINEY)
3rd TATSBRO IRISH MIST (MRS O M HENSON)
 

GRADUATE - Dog

1st CATALUNA BY GEORGE (MESSRS D I & A D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN)
2nd DUNCARREG RIVER SWIFT AT GLENAVNA JW (MRS C MCLARNON)
3rd CULLMADONS CRAFTSMAN OF STRATHKYLE (MR J Q & MRS M B PATERSON)
Res TATSBRO IRISH MIST (MRS O M HENSON)
VHC FORFARIAN SORCERER (MRS S STURROCK)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

1st SAMETSUZ GOOD FORTUNE OF MCCONKEYS (MR & MRS C LAWRENCE)
2nd CARNBARGUS CONSORT AT LINDALLOCH (MRS E J BARRY)
3rd PAIRKNAGLOS NIGHTHUNTER (MISS M & MR F QUINN & MCNAMARA)
Res FORFARIAN SORCERER (MRS S STURROCK)
 

LIMIT - Dog

1st DUNNYGASK JUNIPER JW (MRS GILL)
2nd BAIBREEZE PEER GYNT AT SUMMERGATE (MISS H RIELLY)
3rd LOYAL DAVID BRIGHT STAR (MS K P VALLANCE)
Res AOIBHEANNES MISCHIEF JW (MRS K BADDELEY)
VHC LESTANNONS MICKY BLUE EYES JW (MR C, MRS D & MRS J MCLAUGHLIN, PARK & HOUGH)
 

OPEN - Dog

1st SH CH CATALUNA GEE WHIZZ (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
2nd SH CH SHANDWICK AMETHYST AT FERNDEL (MR J S THIRLWELL)
3rd IR SH CH ERINADE JACK POT JW (MISS C M LOUGHLIN)
Res BANTASKINE JUST WILLIAM (MR J H & MRS P L WHITE)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

1st FEARNLEY COLLEEN (MRS H LEWIS)
2nd SUMMERGATE FOXY LADY (MISS H RIELLY)
3rd CAISPERN MISS AUSTEN (MRS G O'CONNOR)
Res CAISPERN MISS MORLAND (MRS A COYNE)
VHC LOCHFRAE ISSEY MAYAKE (MRS C BORTHWICK)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

1st TATSBRO RAINSHADOW AT SACHRIS (MRS S A STEPHEN)
2nd BARDONHILL LOVE HEART (MESDAMES G & D O'CONNOR & BRIDGWATER)
3rd BRAIDMOUNT GEORGIE GIRL (MS K P VALLANCE)
Res ARDBRACCAN ISLE OF DREAMS (H & E LEWIS & MACARTNEY)
 

GRADUATE - Bitch

1st CASPIANS MODESTY JW (MRS D, MR & MRS M RANCE & OAKLEY)
2nd TATSBRO RAINSHADOW AT SACHRIS (MRS S A STEPHEN)
3rd CULLMADONS CLASSIQUE OF STRATHKYLE (MR J Q & MRS M B PATERSON)
Res BARDONHILL LOVE HEART (MESDAMES G & D O'CONNOR & BRIDGWATER)
VHC SUMMERGATE MEGANE (MRS A ALLAN)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

1st CATALUNA DALLAS STAR (MESSRS D I & A D SCHOFIELD & MORGAN)
2nd CULLMADONS CLASSIQUE OF STRATHKYLE (MR J Q & MRS M B PATERSON)
3rd BRIDGELLA'S WELL TO DO (W & D BRIDGWATER)
Res BARDONHILL WISHUWERERE (MRS P BUTLER-HOLLEY)
VHC LYNGOR WISDOM (MRS H R STEPHENSON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

1st SUMMERGATE MAKING MAGIC (MISS H RIELLY)
2nd ONELLA BRIONNA TATSBRO (MRS O M HENSON)
3rd BALINTYNE BEGOOD (MRS G BARKER-BELL)
Res AOIBHEANNES PIAFFE JW (E S CIECHONSKA)
VHC LESTANNONS SHE'S THE ONE FOR ROHANMOR (MISS C M LOUGHLIN)
 

OPEN - Bitch

1st RAESHA CAOIMHE (MR R & MRS S M MCCLEAVE)
2nd CATALUNA TIGERELLA (MRS R E A ROSE-HAY)
3rd BARDONHILL SUDDEN FANCY FOR BANTASKINE (MR J H & MRS P L WHITE)
Res FORFARIAN IMPULSE (MRS S STURROCK)
VHC LESTANNONS DOMINO (MR R R & MRS V L SIMPSON)