Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Bath Championship Show

Judges   Dogs Mrs D Bowen    Bitches Mrs C O'Callaghan

Dog CC : NEEDS & GINGER'S THENDARA JUST LOOKIN AT STOURFORD
Res Dog CC: THIRLWELL'S SH CH SHANDWICK AMETHYST AT FERNDEL
Bitch CC: POWIS' AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW
Res Bitch CC: ANDREWS' BONHOMIE THEME FOR A DREAM
Best Puppy: PICKERSGILL'S BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN
BEST OF BREED: POWIS' AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : MUIR'S GRAYRIGGE EWAN BY ROMARNE
2nd: : ROSS' BRACKENFIELD RIGH AT AUTUMNGLOW naf taf
3rd: : GREENAN'S ANLORY QUANTUS
Puppy Dog
1st: : ROSS' AUTUMNGLOW LEGEND
2nd: : BERRY & MORRIS' BRINARA INDUS
3rd: : KING'S BRENRUE COPPER BEECH
Junior Dog
1st: : FARNDELL'S CAROARRAGH FLASHY FELLA
2nd: : PENNY'S BARNELLIN ALCHYMIST
3rd: : EVANS' GOLDINGS SILVER FOX
Novice Dog
1st: : FARNDELL'S CAROARRAGH FLASHY FELLA
2nd: : BERRY & MORRIS' BRINARA INDUS
3rd: : BELDHAM'S MANTAFIELD IRISH CHARM
Graduate Dog
1st: : REED'S TATTERSLEE BEAR NECESSITY
2nd: : DAVIS' BRAYVILLE LADY'S MAN AT CORRIBEG
3rd: : ELLERBY'S ROBBIELENE KELAN
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : BAILEY'S COVARNEY MONELLO JW
2nd: : NEEDS & GINGER'S COVARNEY TEAK ME TO THE TOP VIA STOURFORD
3rd: : THOBURN'S TATTERSLEE BEAR ESSENTIAL AT NORTHRIDGE
Limit Dog
1st: : RUTHERFORD'S CLONAGEERA KIEREN
2nd: : POLLARD'S GRAYRIGGE GLENAMOY JW
3rd: : EDWARDS' CEDRUS SOLITAIRE
Open Dog
1st: : NEEDS & GINGER'S THENDARA JUST LOOKIN AT STOURFORD
2nd: : THIRLWELL'S SH CH SHANDWICK AMETHYST AT FERNDEL
3rd: : KING'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH KALAGLOW JW
Veteran Dog
1st: : WALL'S HAZELBECK GOLDEN FLAME
2nd:
3rd:
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : POLLARD'S GARYRIGGE EITHNE
2nd: : WILLIS' KIRKAVAGH NIKELLORA AVEC JACWILINS
3rd: : MUGFORD'S GIMAROCH ON A PROMISE
Puppy Bitch
1st: : PICKERSGILL'S BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN
2nd: : STEVENSON'S LOCHLORIEN MISS MARPLE COPS ANDLEY
3rd: : POLLARD & COOK'S RANALEEN SCARLETT RIBBON
Junior Bitch
1st: : WALL'S HAZELBECK GEORGY GIRL
2nd: : PICKERSGILL'S BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN
3rd: : PIKE'S REDCLYST SAFFRON
Novice Bitch
1st: : PICKERSGILL'S BARLEYDALE LULU WITH MAOLRUADHAN
2nd: : PIKE'S REDCLYST SAFFRON
3rd: : SCHOFIELD'S CHIRGWIN FLAME IN THE WIND
Graduate Bitch
1st: : SMITH'S REDDINS QUIZ
2nd: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELISSA JW
3rd: : BUDGELL'S ROBBIELENE KEELY
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : PIKE'S REDCLYST GLENURY COUNTESS
2nd: : BERRY & MORRIS' BRINARA CASCIA
3rd: : ELKINS' AVACET ALL THE WAY
Limit Bitch
1st: : ANDREWS' BONHOMIE THEME FOR A DREAM
2nd: : RUTHERFORD'S SINNITA SINGS CLONAGEERA
3rd: : ROBERTS & PRANGLE'S COLANME RED HOT MERCEDES
Open Bitch
1st: : POWIS' AMBERWAVE DAZZLE JW
2nd: : MUIR'S SH CH ROMARNE RHEANNE
3rd: : HAWKINS' CH HENALEAS FLIRTING AROUND JW
Veteran Bitch
1st: : ROBERTS' LYNWOOD CASTASPELL OVER POLMENNOR
2nd: : GRAYDON'S WYLDFIRE EILEANOIR OF ERINGOLD