Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

Welsh Kennel Club 2002

Irish Setter

Judge: Mrs M E Tuite

Dog CC : 7652 Mrs S A WICKS Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
Res Dog CC : 7529 Mr J & Mrs L LEWIS Sh Ch Clonageera Independence of Lindenjo
Bitch CC : 7630 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
Res Bitch CC : 7502 Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief
Best Puppy : 7481 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Conspiracy
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 7630 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas

Class 1531 MPD (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7583 Mrs C G PILKINGTON Astrazone Special Brew
2nd: 7608 Mr M ROFFEY, Miss S & GADSBY Karidell Evergreen with Afterglow
3rd: 7448 Mrs J A BUCHAN Tayseer Eternal Delight
Res: 7490 Miss J GREENAN Anlory Rio Rojo
VHC: 7537 Mrs P MACDONALD Margaretwoods Yosemite Sam

Class 1532 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7481 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Conspiracy
2nd: 7522 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Highlander
3rd: 7448 Mrs J A BUCHAN Tayseer Eternal Delight
Res: 7480 Mr A L & Mrs S A GARDINER Reddins Odin of Blaysdell
VHC: 7541 Ms K L MENTIPLY Karhu the Charmer

Class 1533 JD (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7635 Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse
2nd: 7526 Mrs B LEVICK Corriecas Bellini
3rd: 7622 Mrs G SMITH Kespas Innkeeper
Res: 7616 Messrs SCHOFIELD, D I & MORGAN, A D Cataluna By George
VHC: 7589 Mr & Mrs P E RAMSAY Danaway Toyboy at Setterford

Class 1534 MD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7589 Mr & Mrs P E RAMSAY Danaway Toyboy at Setterford
2nd: 7487 Mrs M A GOODACRE Freeway Boysey vd Webster Huy (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1535 ND (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7635 Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse
2nd: 7481 Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Conspiracy
3rd: 7526 Mrs B LEVICK Corriecas Bellini
Res: 7589 Mr & Mrs P E RAMSAY Danaway Toyboy at Setterford
VHC: 7570 Mr & Mrs I PALLISTER Corriebran Commanche By Penwyn

Class 1536 DD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7635 Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse
2nd: 7622 Mrs G SMITH Kespas Innkeeper
3rd: 7589 Mr & Mrs P E RAMSAY Danaway Toyboy at Setterford
Res: 7548 Mr R D & Mrs P R MORGAN Deaconara Blue Flame
VHC: 7570 Mr & Mrs I PALLISTER Corriebran Commanche By Penwyn

Class 1537 GD (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7595 Miss H RIELLY Baibreeze Peer Gynt at Summergate
2nd: 7637 Ms N J TOVEY Siorruidh's Bon Viveur
3rd: 7520 Mr P F & Mrs J KNIVETON Orstone Interceptor
Res: 7452 Miss J M CHILDS Heathclare Fort Worth
VHC: 7429 Mrs C BAILEY Covarney Monello JW

Class 1538 PGD (20 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7621 Mrs B B SIMPSON Avacet Allrounder
2nd: 7527 Miss K A LEWIS Crynllis Illusionist at Tarandell
3rd: 7455 Mr G T & Mrs K E B CONDRON Covarney Chocolate Mousse
Res: 7425 Mr G S C & Mrs J B AXON Twoacres Kavanagh
VHC: 7478 Mr N & Mrs S FOSTER Shanoah Highly Delighted

Class 1539 LD (25 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7652 Mrs S A WICKS Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma
2nd: 7560 Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda
3rd: 7605 Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Teramour Happy Go Lucky
Res: 7579 Mrs W HANBY Duncarreg Red River at Chantstor
VHC: 7517 Mr & Mrs P K KAVANAGH Withersdale Backstreet Boy

Class 1540 OD (14 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7529 Mr J & Mrs L LEWIS Sh Ch Clonageera Independence of Lindenjo
2nd: 7533 Mrs J LORRIMER Sh Ch Danaway By Design
3rd: 7427 Mrs K BADDELEY Aoibheanne's Mischief JW
Res: 7611 Mrs R E A ROSE-HAY Cataluna Gee Whizz
VHC: 7628 Mrs S STOCKER Sh Ch Kirkavagh Kalaglow JW

Class 1541 MPB (16 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7649 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream NAF TAF
2nd: 7660 Mr M J & Mrs L C WILLIAMSON Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings
3rd: 7532 Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidel Endless Kiss
Res: 7491 Mrs K A HALL Glennara Fleur de Mai
VHC: 7580 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Saffron

Class 1542 PB (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7523 Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Skyeburst
2nd: 7649 Miss S WATERTON Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream NAF TAF
3rd: 7475 Mr & Mrs B J ELLIS Brayville Lady's Charm
Res: 7618 Mrs M SEEK Stemars Sophistication
VHC: 7483 Mr M R, Mrs S & Miss R GARGRAVE Dundaning Margarita

Class 1543 JB (17 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7590 Mr & Mrs M RANCE, Mrs D A & OAKLEY, Caspians Modesty
2nd: 7558 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa
3rd: 7450 Mr R W & Mrs M A BUDGELL Robbielene Keely
Res: 7625 Miss C SONES Withersdale Ivy
VHC: 7550 Mrs S L MORGAN Wickenberry Crocus

Class 1544 MB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7557 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda
2nd: 7564 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Smarty
3rd: 7521 Mrs D LANGLEY Orstone Misty
Res:
VHC:

Class 1545 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7558 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa
2nd: 7600 Mrs A R ROBERTS Polmennor Village Gossip
3rd: 7433 Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Begood
Res: 7564 Miss NAYLOR, Mr & MORRISON Anlory Smarty
VHC: 7521 Mrs D LANGLEY Orstone Misty

Class 1546 DB (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7461 Miss M A CREGAN Wishingtree Golden Legacy
2nd: 7450 Mr R W & Mrs M A BUDGELL Robbielene Keely
3rd: 7600 Mrs A R ROBERTS Polmennor Village Gossip
Res: 7557 Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda
VHC: 7512 Mrs G HYSLOP Baibreeze Belle Blonde

Class 1547 GB (23 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 7435 BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Cascia
2nd: 7445 Miss G BROAD Karidell Keeping Faith With Ermebrook
3rd: 7538 Miss H MARTIN Glennara Moonlight Shadow at Silvagem JW
Res: 7528 Miss K A LEWIS Tarandell Celtic Rose
VHC: 7553 Mrs H & Miss H MORTIMER Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi

Class 1548 PGB (27 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 7581 Mr D G & Mrs P A PIKE Redclyst Glenury Countess
2nd: 7503 Mr B F & Mrs E HINSLEA Kerryfair United With Northamber
3rd: 7498 Miss J A HAWKINS Henaleas Manila Fizz
Res: 7495 Mr R & Mrs J E HARRIS Maesffynnon Ariadne
VHC: 7624 Miss C SONES Withersdale Kizzy

Class 1549 LB (28 Entries) Abs: 7
1st: 7502 Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief
2nd: 7607 Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Covarney Cara Mia Mine at Teramour
3rd: 7492 Mr L & Mrs E B HARRIS Maesffynnon Cressida of Trapwell
Res: 7549 Mr R D & Mrs P R MORGAN Walnutwood Blue Magic Among Deaconara
VHC: 7559 Mrs J McAVOY Cymbeline Aiofe

Class 1550 OB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7630 Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
2nd: 7651 Mr & Mrs T D WHARTON Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor of Jennison
3rd: 7476 Mr & Mrs B J ELLIS Sh Ch Brayville Leading Lady JW
Res: 7496 Mr R & Mrs J E HARRIS Trelales Corn Harvest at Maesffynnon
VHC: 7434 Mrs G BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Aniara (Imp)