Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

Windsor 2002

Best Of Breed

Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker JW

Owned By

Dog CC

Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker JW

Mr & Mrs P Lucas 

Res Dog CC

Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW

Mrs M Bott 

Bitch CC

Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor of Jennison

Mr & Mrs T  Wharton 

Res Bitch CC

Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief

Miss M Henderson 

Best Puppy

Romarne Melinda

Mrs L Muir

Judges

Mrs L King (Dogs)

Mrs R Ellis (Bitches)

Minor Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr C N & Mrs P WADDELL Riqitta Royal Applause
2nd: Miss S AUSTIN Dundaning Maracaibo of Amberae
3rd: Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Highlander
Res: Mr & Mrs W H HARRIS Ixia Tanner
VHC: -----
__________________________________________________________
Puppy Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: Mrs P HOGARTH Targina Evening Star
2nd: Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Oban
3rd: Mr & Mrs W H HARRIS Ixia Tanner
Res:----------
VHC:----------
__________________________________________________________
Junior Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs W J WILLIS Aoibheanne's Papillon
2nd: Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse
3rd: Mr P HALL Harreds Ghillie
Res: Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Caskeys Persuader
VHC: Mrs G SMITH Kespas Innkeeper
__________________________________________________________
Novice Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs C E TORPY Follidown Red Grouse
2nd: Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Caskeys Persuader
3rd: Mrs G SMITH Kespas Innkeeper
Res: Mr & Mrs I PALLISTER Corriebran Commanche By Penwyn
VHC: Mr & Mrs J S ROBERTS-CLISSOLD Caskeys Phenomenon
__________________________________________________________
Class 87 GD (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Mrs T A RINGE Tardelli the Wanderer
2nd: Mrs M JAROSZ Joanma's Igor
3rd:  Mrs T HOCKLEY, Mrs S & GISBY Suteresett Billionair Bear
Res: Mr T A & Mrs J M RODDA Teramour Happy Go Lucky
VHC: Miss S E RILEY Roguechien Firecracker
__________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Dog (13 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mr J S THIRLWELL Shandwick Amethyst at Ferndel
2nd: Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Glenamoy JW
3rd:  Mrs G R PARTRIDGE Kerrydown in Time
Res: Mrs S M COGGLE Katach Karousel
VHC: Mr & Mrs R E KING Brenrue Kracker Jack JW
__________________________________________________________
Limit Dog (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mr & Mrs P K KAVANAGH Withersdale Backstreet Boy
2nd: Mrs K BADDELEY Aoibheanne's Lovesong
3rd: Mr J A WATT Shenanagin Shareholder
Res: Mr & Mrs H G JONES Goldings Manxman
VHC: Mr E R & Mrs Z McDONAGH Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda
__________________________________________________________
Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs P LUCAS Sh Ch Amberlight Firecracker JW
2nd: Mrs M BOTT Sh Ch Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill JW
3rd: Mr & Mrs M WILLETT, Mrs J & OAKLEY Sh Ch Caspians Palmerston
Res: Miss A NEEDS, Mr B & GINGER Thendara Just Lookin at Stourford
VHC: -----
__________________________________________________________
Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs S A SMITH Waterdown Kesmit
2nd: Mr M V & Mrs E M LAUNCHBURY Morchale Skyeburst
3rd: Mr M R, Mrs S & Miss R GARGRAVE Dundaning Margarita
Res: Mrs S A WICKS Redclyst Anise With Birguma
VHC: Mrs R E COX Tiroen Tourbillon
__________________________________________________________
Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda
2nd: Mrs M JOHNSON Targina Starlight
3rd: Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa
Res: Mrs P LUTO Rappatty Thats Magic
VHC: Mr J S F & Mrs P C SMITH Reddins Odessey
__________________________________________________________
Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr R W & Mrs M A BUDGELL Robbielene Keely
2nd: Mr & Mrs J RUTHERFORD Gemstone I Am Clonageera
3rd: Mrs G M TOWNSEND Follidown Red Hot Poker
Res: Mrs M WEBB Caspians Amity
VHC: Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Intuition
__________________________________________________________
Class 94 NB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melinda
2nd: Mrs L MUIR Romarne Melissa
3rd: Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Kespas Intuition
Res: Mrs I M HILLOCKS Jonola Hot Totty
VHC: Mrs G BARKER-BELL Balintyne Begood
__________________________________________________________
Graduate Bitch (35 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Honey Trap
2nd: Miss D K BROWN Kirkavagh Corrida JW
3rd: Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Spangle JW
Res: Mr B A & Mrs N G LIMPUS Karidell Kiss 'n' Tell
VHC: BERRY, B & MORRIS, L Brinara Cascia
__________________________________________________________
Post Graduate Bitch (24 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mrs P M POLLARD Grayrigge Grace O'Malley JW
2nd: Mrs C WARNER Danaway Clara Belle
3rd: Mr L & Mrs E B HARRIS Maesffynnon Cressida of Trapwell
Res: Mrs J FRAMPTON Country Belle of Wendover JW
VHC: Mrs C A SHELDON Delsanto Charmaine
__________________________________________________________
Limit Bitch (20 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Miss M HENDERSON Sametsuz Mak'n Mischief
2nd: Mr & Mrs J P POWIS Amberwave Dazzle JW
3rd: Mrs E GARDNER Carnbargus Congratulation JW
Res: Miss C ROBERTS, Mrs J C & PRANGLE Colanme Red Hot Mercedes
VHC: Mrs B DAVIES Crynllis Moondust over Lunaline
__________________________________________________________
Open Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr & Mrs T D WHARTON Sh Ch Delsanto Eleanor of Jennison
2nd: Mr B A & Mrs M T GURNEY Sh Ch Danaway Kentucky Rose
3rd: Mrs L MUIR Sh Ch Romarne Rheanne
Res: Mr & Mrs K STOCKTON Sh Ch Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
VHC: Mrs G BELL, Mr D & BARKER-BELL Aniara (Imp)