Lochlorien & Andley 

Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002 

2003 

2004 

2005

2006

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

Midland Counties Championship Show

Mr G Browne
Dog CC : BOTT'S SHENANAGIN SOME MIGHT SAY IT'S BARDONHILL JW
Res Dog CC: LUCAS' SH CH AMBERLIGHT FIRECRACKER JW
Bitch CC: ELLIS' SH CH BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY JW
Res Bitch CC: KING'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA
Best Puppy: NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY VALPOLICELLA
BEST OF BREED: ELLIS' SH CH BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY JW

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: : McAVOY'S CYMBELINE FISEAL
2nd: : LAIDLAW'S GLENCARRON MACDUFF
3rd: : MORTIMER'S COVARNEY CRUSADER naf taf
Puppy Dog
1st: : FOSTER'S SHANOAH INARUSH
2nd: : MYERS' ASTRAZONE SPECIAL BREW
3rd: : GREENAN'S ANLORY RIO ROJO
Junior Dog
1st: : PARK & HOUGH'S LESTANNONS MICKEY BLUE EYES
2nd: : LAUNCHBURY'S MORCHALE HIGHLANDER
3rd: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK TRUE BLADE
Graduate Dog
1st: : WILLIS' AOIBHEANNE'S PAPILLON AVEC JACWILINS
2nd: : LORRIMER'S KARIDELL CONNOISSEUR
3rd: : KNIVETON'S ORSTONE INTERCEPTOR
Post Graduate Dog
1st: : AXON'S TWOACRES KAVANAGH
2nd: : BETTIS' ORNELLA FOREST FREELANDER
3rd: : FOSTER'S SHANOAH HIGHLY DELIGHTED
Limit Dog
1st: : MILLIGAN-BOTT'S THENDARA DON CORLEONE
2nd: : BADDELEY'S AOIBHEANNE'S LOVESONG
3rd: : WATT'S SHENANAGIN SHAREHOLDER
Open Dog
1st: : BOTT'S SHENANAGIN SOME MIGHT SAY IT'S BARDONHILL JW
2nd: : LUCAS' SH CH AMBERLIGHT FIRECRACKER JW
3rd: : McLAUGHLIN'S IR SH CH LESTANNONS GOLD FINGER AT INISHGLORA
Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: : NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY VALPOLICELLA
2nd: : BOTT'S ANLORY CHIANTI DEL BARDONHILL
3rd: : HALL'S GLENNARA FLEUR DE MAI
Puppy Bitch
1st: : NAYLOR & MORRISON'S ANLORY VALPOLICELLA
2nd: : BOTT'S ANLORY CHIANTI DEL BARDONHILL
3rd: : ELLIS' BRAYVILLE LADY'S CHARM
Junior Bitch
1st: : MUIR'S ROMARNE MELISSA
2nd: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK WAIKIKI ROAMANCER
3rd: : LAUNCHBURY'S MORCHALE SKYEBURST
Graduate Bitch
1st: : DRINKWATER'S BRABROOK WAIKIKI ROAMANCER
2nd: : DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE'S GRACEWOOD SHOW STOPPER
3rd: : PIKE'S REDCLYST GLENURY COUNTESS
Post Graduate Bitch
1st: : SHELDON'S DELSANTO CHARMAINE
2nd: : MORTIMER'S BLUEBYEYOU MYSTIC SHIRAZI
3rd: : RHODES' FEARNLEY FIRE SPLASH
Limit Bitch
1st: : McAVOY'S CYMBELINE AOIFE
2nd: : WATT'S SHENANAGIN SAY THAT AGAIN
3rd: : HAWKINS' HENALEAS FLIRTING AROUND JW
Open Bitch
1st: : ELLIS' SH CH BRAYVILLE LEADING LADY JW
2nd: : KING'S SH CH KIRKAVAGH KOOYONGA
3rd: : DALE'S SH CH ERINADE JAUNTY JW