Lochlorien & Andley  Irish Setters

          

Home     

Breed Standard

Puppies Available

History-Lochlorien

History-Andley

Meet the family

Links

Irish Classes at Open Shows

Championship Show Judges & Results:

2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008

 

Breed Club Open Shows     

Foreign Shows

Places to stay

Pedigree Printing

 

 

Championship Show Judges For 2002

 


Click on show for results                           Date                                  Dog Judge                                   Bitch Judge

South of England ISC

13th January

Mrs J F Reed                               

Mrs M Bott

Midland Irish Setter Society

19th January

Mrs J E Holley

Mr A Watt

Manchester

10th February

* Mrs K A Hall

* Mrs K A Hall

Crufts

10th March

Mrs B D Berry

Mr G Coupe

Irish Setter Breeders Club

30th March

Mrs J Kniveton

Mrs A Coupe

Irish Setter Club of Scotland

2nd April

Miss E S Ciechonska

Miss E S Ciechonska

WELKS

27th April

Mrs R E A Rose-Hay

Mr G P Condron

Birmingham

11th May

Mrs V A Wade

Mr D Laidlaw

Scottish Kennel Club

19th May

* Mrs E P Hollings

* Mrs E P Hollings

Bath

25th May

Mr J S F Smith

Mr J Vant

Southern Counties

1st June

Mrs S Coggle

Mr R Gramlich

Belfast & District ISC

June

Three Counties

12th June

* Mr C Mackay

* Mr C Mackay

Border Union

16th June

Mrs G D Ross

Mrs G D Ross

Blackpool

22nd June

Mrs G Barker-Bell

Mrs G Barker-Bell

Windsor

28th June

Mrs L M King

Mrs R H Ellis

Paignton

6th July

Mr P J Hall

Mr P J Hall

SWKA

11th July

Mr F Kane

Mr G Hogsflesh

East of England

16th July

Mrs B Levick

Mrs B S Lincoln

Leeds

27th July

Mrs S Foster

Mrs S Foster

National Gundog

3rd August

* Mrs P Perriam 

* Mrs J A Hawkins 

Bournemouth

12th August

Mrs M Hurll

Mrs M Hurll

Welsh Kennel Club

18th August

Mrs M E P Tuite

Mrs M E P Tuite

Scottish Kennel Club

24th August

Mrs P Brigden

Mrs P Brigden

City of Birmingham

1st September

Mr M J Howes

Mrs J Kniveton

Richmond

6th September

Mrs V O Foss

Mrs S Christian

Darlington

15th September

Mrs C Heron

Mrs C Heron

Gundog Society of Wales

22nd September

Mr A H Begg

Mrs D Mowbray

Belfast

28th September

Mr M J Boothroyd

Mr M J Boothroyd

Irish Setter Assoc of England

5th October

Mrs W A Duynkerke (France)

Mrs P Rutherford

Driffield

11th October

Mrs C Schofield Mrs C Schofield

North orth East of England ISC

19th October

Mrs D Milligan-Bott

Mrs L Muir

Midland Counties

27th October

Mr G B Browne (Australia)

Mr G B Browne (Australia)

Setter & Pointer

2nd November

Mrs L Muir

Mrs S Loynd

Gundog Breeds Assoc of Scotland

9th November

Mr R Cordwell

Mr R Cordwell

Irish Setter Club of Wales

17th November

* Mr P Rowlands

* Mr G Stevenson

LKA

13th December

Mr I Gittins

Mr I Gittins