Sanderson Malton Warburton Hancock & others

Name Index


<---->

Ann m.1762 -
Ann -
Dorothie b.1560 -
Eliza b.1832 - Dore, Derby
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth b.1716 -
Frances -
Frances Hannah of N Somercoates m.1704 -
Hannah c.1802 -
Jane b.1812 - Bennington, Lincs
Jane b.1829 - Scotter, Lincs
Margaret -
Martha b.1814 - Borough Green Cambs
Mary -
Mary -
Sarah b.1787 - Great Rissington
Sarah b.1788 - Appleton, Cheshire

Alcock

James Brickmaker -
Sarah Jane b.1846 - Caistor

Allenby

Hannah b.1708 -
James labourer m.1704 -

Bailey

Edward -
Eliza or Mary b.1850 - Nottingham

Bartlett

Elizabeth died @ 102 b.1851 - Wisbech Cambs
Henry Humber pilot b.1825 - Poole Dorset

Batchelor

Frances Bonnet maker m.1768 -

Batty (Clayton)

Martha b.1839 - Bollington Cheshire

Bilton

Eileen Minnie b.1906 - Grimsby
William m.1906 - Grimsby

Bland

Florence Irene b.1901 -
William b.1854 - Blyton, Lincs

Blanden

John Farmer d.1784 - Great Bricett, Suffolk
Mary b.1763 - Great Bricett, Suffolk

Blease

Jane b.1852 - Grappenhall, Warrington
William - Labourer Tile maker b.1818 - Appleton, Cheshire
William - labourer -

Bourne

Mary m.1773 -

Bridge

Thread (Fred) b.1852 - Westly Waterless Cambs
William b.1808 - Westly Waterless Cambs
William Henry (Weighman) b.1874 - Sheffield
Winifred Mary b.1899 - Heeley

Brown

Elizabeth m.1705 -

Brownell

Ann m.1696 -

Bull

Hannah c.1791 - St Peters Church, Elmsett
William Farmer b.1756 - Higham, Suffolk

Chapman

Anne m.1772 -

Chorley

Margaret T b.1825 - Lymm

Connor

Ada (Emma?) b.1868 - Hull

Cook

Samuel - Tailor -
Sophia b.1820 - Budworth, Cheshire

Cooper

Ann m.1707 -
David c.1851 - Chadlington Oxford
Eva Winifred b.1877 - Newbold Moor, Derby
Nathaniel c.1820 - Chadlington
Thomas c.1762 - Chadlington
William m.1762 -
William c.1788 - Chadlington

Cowan

Mary Ann b.1849 - Filey

Dennis

Mary c.1786 -
Richard m.1773 -

Douglas

Joseph Flax dresser b.1767 -
Mary b.1801 -

Dowson

Diana b.1818 - Barnby nr Whitby

Dunn

Isaiah m.1725 -
Mary b.1726 -
William -

Embra

Elizabeth b.1815 - Not Oxon
Thomas -

Franklin

Harriett c.1843 - Hook Norton
Richard b.1819 - Hook Norton
Richard of Hook Norton b.1785 - Chilson, Oxon

Goodier

Mary b.1819 - Dunham

Goodway

Charlotte b.1828 - Kingham
William -

Greaves

Mary m.1796 -

Greenwood

Sarah m.1732 -

Hancock

Benjamin - Cutler c.1668 -
Betty
Christopher Stone mason c.1808 - Eccleshall
Christopher Benjamin stonemason b.1869 -
Eusabius c.1625 - Bradfield
George Cutler & Mason c.1775 -
John - Tailor & Cutler c.1753 -
Joseph - Master Cutler c.1711 -
Richard b.1585 - Bradfield
Robert b.1560 - Sheffield?
Samuel Stonemason b.1833 - Whiteley Wood, Eccleshall Bierlow
William Ernest b.1899 -

Hankinson

Annie (Anne) b.1880 - Thelwall
Henry Gardner b.1851 - Lymm
James Game Keeper b.1825 - Thelwall
Robert -

Harris

Haragetta (Aragitta) c.1786 - Shorthampton
Thomas -

Hobson

Frances m.1703 -

Hunt

Alice m.1621 -

Hutchinson

Jane of Goulceby m.1816 - Goulceby PC

Kitchen

Elizabeth m.1787 - banns date

Knight

David m.1754 - Marshchapel
Elizabeth c.1761 -

Makey

Ann b.1760 -
Robert b.1723 -
Robert b.1705 -
Robert labourer m.1703 -

Malton

Catherine Ann b.1955 - Sheffield
Herbert b.1898 - Ecclesall, Bierlow
Thomas (Lorryman) b.1866 - Pickering or Whitby
William (Tailor) b.1839 - Pickering
William (Tailor) b.1818 - South Dalton
William Herbert b.1924 -

McCann (Mican)

Simon b.1789 - Sligo, Ireland

McCann

Kathleen b.1908 -
Mathew d age 35 b.1877 -
Matthew b.1827 - Boston
William b.1851 -

Mellor

Elizabeth from Thorpe Salvin (Worksop) b.1860 - Worksop
Unknown -

Moor

Elizabeth c.1725 - Wold Newton
John -

Morley

Mary b.1869 - Wrelton, York
Moses -

O'Connor

Charles or O'Connar b.1830 - Leeds

Pawson

Ann dressmaker b.1824 - Grimsby
John b.1697 -
William b.1800 - Louth
William b.1779 -
William b.1749 - Louth
William -

Portas

Elizabeth c.1814 - Mareham le Fen
Joseph c.1786 - North Cotes
Joseph b.1720 -
William b.1754 -

Preston

Elizabeth m.1723 -
Mark weaver m.1705 -

Riddell

Susannah m.1754 - Marshchapel

Royale

John (Royle) Carpenter b.1808 - Wrangle
Kate (Annie) b.1847 - Leake
Mr Earlier speculative -

Sanderson

Albert Edward b.1869 - Blatherwick, Weldon, Nthants
Ian Martin
John (Sinderson) of Goulceby b.1795 -
John David b.1844 - Haltham Lincs nr Woodhall Spa

Sanderson

John Henry b.1901 -

Sanderson

OP
Terence Albert Edward b.1927 - Grimsby
William Labourer of Haltham b.1818 - Haltham

Scothern

John Ship Wright b.1840 - Bingham Yorks
Sarah Ann b.1879 - Grimsby

Skelton

James m.1707 -
John Freeman of Grimsby b.1710 -
Mary b.1769 -
William b.1733 -

Sparks

Maria b.1819 - Elmsett, Suffolk
Thomas c.1789 - Baptist Meeting House, Wattisham, Suffolk

Stiff

Ada Eliza b.1878 - Friskney
John b.1838 - Nedging, Suffolk
Thomas Licenced Hawker & Grocer b.1807 - Nedging, Suffolk

Stone

Anna m.1648 -

Storey

Elizabeth c.1808 - Rivelin

Swinden

Benjamin Farmer c.1796 - Dore, Derby
Sarah b.1829 -
William c.1770 -

Tindall

Mary Jane b.1840 - Middleton or Cropton

Turner

George Farmer 11 Ac., Eccleshall b.1825 - Fulwood
Rosannah b.1870 - Dore, Derby

unknown

Catharine b.1833 - Hull

Unknown

Hannah b.1794 - Sligo, Ireland
S.A. b.1825 - St. Johns Norfolk

Warburton

Arthur b.1904 - Humberstone

Warburton

Carol

Warburton

John W Farmer of Dunham Town b.1842 - Hale
Joseph small farmer b.1818 - Hale
William b.1879 - Dunham Town Cheshire

Whitesides

Rebecca b.1748 -


Surname List