Guildford & District Canine Society

 

  

Information for New Exhibitors

Club Trophies                                   

Directions to Venues

 

Seminars

 

Links

ejcprint

The Kennel Club

Crufts

Discover Dogs

Petlog

Dog World

Our Dogs 

Higham Press

Fosse Data

K9Photos

Arden Grange

Royal Canin

Car Sharing

Dog Show Central

I judge dogs

 

Local Ringcraft Clubs

KC Club Finder

Headley

Elstead

List of Clubs

 

Local Halls
Worplesdon

New Haw

 

 

 

23rd November 2014

Note: Venue is Ardingly

Please pass on details to other exhibitors

Judging starts in all rings at 9.30am

The Committee reserves the right to alter the order of judging after 10.30 am if necessary.

CHANGE OF JUDGE - Please note: due to ill health of Mr Sidgwick he has had to withdraw from judging AV Imported Register, AVNSC Toy and the Toy Group and also Mrs Carlyle has withdrawn from judging Griffon Bruxellois These breeds will now be judged by Mr Paul Harding (Pringham).

Ring 1

Entry

AV Imported Register

Paul Harding

4

AV Toy NSC

Paul Harding

12

Chihuahua Longcoat

Paul Harding

15

Chihuahua Smoothcoat

Paul Harding

6

Griffon Bruxellois

Paul Harding

8

Pug

Paul Harding

20

Bernese Mountain Dog

Paul Harding

12

Great Dane

Paul Harding

5

Leonberger

Paul Harding

3

Siberian Husky

Paul Harding

1

Japanese Spitz

Paul Harding

5

Any Variety

Paul Harding

89

 

 

 

BIS

Paul Harding

 

 

Ring 2

 

Entry

AV Utility NSC

Maria Harding

20

Boston Terrier

Maria Harding

6

Tibetan Spaniel

Maria Harding

9

Papillion

Maria Harding

12

Bichon Frise

Maria Harding

3

CKCS

Maria Harding

5

AV Veteran

Maria Harding

32

 

Ring 3

 

Entry

AVNSC Terrier

Felicity Freer

19

Cairn Terrier

Felicity Freer

7

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Felicity Freer

3

Irish Terrier

Felicity Freer

1

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Felicity Freer

3

Border Terrier

Jem Thomas

8

Tibetan Terrier

Amanda Hearne

13

 

Ring 4

 

Entry

AVNSC Hound

Pauline Sidgwick

14

Dachshund Mini Wire Haired

Pauline Sidgwick

6

Dachshund Mini Smooth Haired

Pauline Sidgwick

8

Dachshund Mini Long Haired

Pauline Sidgwick

3

Whippet

Pauline Sidgwick

22

Poodle Miniature

Jane Keeling

5

Poodle Standard

Jane Keeling

20

Poodle Toy

Jane Keeling

7

 

Ring 5

 

Entry

AVNSC Pastoral

Hazel Fitzgibbon

11

Bearded Collie

Hazel Fitzgibbon

9

Briard

Hazel Fitzgibbon

0

Boxer

Hazel Fitzgibbon

9

Finnish Lapphund

Emma Bird

8

Border Collie

Val Hawker

9

AV Members

Hazel Fitzgibbon

10

 

Ring 6

 

Entry

AVNSC Working

Pat Hutchinson

7

Shetland Sheepdog

Pat Hutchinson

11

Beagles

Richard Ravell

14

Newfoundland

John Lloyd

8

 

Ring 7

 

Entry

Bulldog

Vicky Eaton

33

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Kim Hodge

11

Deerhound

Helga Jansens

6

 

Ring 8

 

Entry

AV Champions Stakes

Richard Bott

14

AVNSC Gundog

Richard Bott

25

Cocker Spaniel

Richard Bott

5

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Richard Bott

4

English Springer Spaniel

Mrs V L Warrener

11

 

Ring 9

 

Entry

Labrador Retriever

Tracey Parker

16

Gordon Setter

Craig Davidson

26

Irish Setter

Craig Davidson

8

Pointer

Mike Blay

6

AV Puppy

Mike Blay

55

 

Ring 10

 

Entry

Golden Retriever

Lesley List

33

Flatcoated Retriever

Celia Tate

20

 


Ring 11

 

Entry

Rough Collie

Jill Kelly

12

Smooth Collie

Jill Kelly

7