ENCORE BOOKS

'N' LIST

List Of Books By Author's Surname

Return to Contents List Return to Home Page

 

  Author's Name

Book ID

Book Title Book Type Publisher Book Description Condition Condition Description Price

 


Priyadarshini Narendra
9678
Two Chalet School Girls in Paperback Bettany Press Published Autumn Mint Brand New £14.00

India 2006. Available

Now

Violet Needham
10442
Pandora of Parrham Royal Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers September 2009.

Available Now
8798
The Woods of Windri Hardback Collins 1958 Seagull Good Fairly good D/W which is price £8.00

Library edition. clipped and chipped/worn at edges.

Illustrated by Colour Frontis. Presentation plate

Joyce Bruce on fep
5312
The Black Riders Hardback Collins Third impression - Good Corners bumped. Sp and part of £20.00

August 1943. boards faded. Staining to fep.

Illustrated by Anne Inscription has been rubbed out.

Bullen Edge of pages rubbed
6621
The House of the Paladin Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers December 2006.

Available Now
5100
The House of the Paladin Hardback Collins Second Impression Good Protected D/W which is worn at £10.00

- April 1947. edges which small chips missing.

Illustrated by Inscription on fep

Joyce Bruce
10063
The Betrayer Hardback Collins Undated - Seagull Good Boards bumped and faded. Fep £12.00

Library edition missing. Colour Frontis
9120
Richard and the Golden Paperback Girls Gone By Published February Mint Brand New £13.00

Horse Shoe Publishers 2008. Available

Now
5101
The Woods of Windri Hardback Collins Third Impression - Good Protected D/W which is worn at £10.00

April 1947. edges which small chips missing and

Illustrated by has some foxing and small tears.

Joyce Bruce Previous owner's name on fep.
8816
The Secret of the White Paperback Girls Gone By Published July Mint Brand New £13.00

Peacock Publishers 2008. Available

Now
9635
The Red Rose of Ruvina Paperback Girls Gone By Published February Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2009. Available

Now

Jan Needle
703
Tucker's Luck Paperback Fontana Lions Good + £1.50

E Nesbit
177
The Railway Children Hardback Heineman New Very Good + Laminated boards showing Bobbie £2.00

Windmills stopping the train
175
The Story of the Treasure Paperback Wordsworth Very Good + £1.75

Seekers Classics
174
The Story of the Treasure Paperback Parragon Very Good + £1.75

Seekers
8824
New Treasure Seekers Paperback Puffin 1982 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

Cover illustrated bumped. Cover creased

by photo from TV

series
1420
The Phoenix and the Carpet Paperback Puffin 1982 reprint Fair Covers and sp very creased £1.00
2880
The Phoenix and the Carpet Paperback Puffin 1977 reprint Fair Covers very creased. Name on £1.25

inside of covers. Front cover

illustration from BBC tv serial
1467
The Phoenix and the Carpet Paperback Puffin 1976 edition Good - Covers creased. Book plate and £1.25

name on inside of front cover
5288
The Railway Children Paperback Puffin Classics 1983 reprint Good Rubbing to edges and corners £3.00

bumped. Covers creased
8823
The Wouldbegoods Paperback Puffin 1981 reprint. Good - Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

Cover illustrated bumped. Cover creased. Bottom of

by photo from TV sp torn

series
2037
The Wouldbegoods Paperback Puffin 1967 edition Fair Bottom of sp torn. Rubbing to sp £1.50

and edges. Corners and edges

bumped. Pages browning

Marjorie W Newman
7430
Jennifer Takes the Lead Hardback The Epworth First Edition - 1939 Good Frontis. Inscription on fep. Boards £8.00

Press bumped and some foxing

Winifred Norling
7431
St Ann's on the Anvil Hardback Sampson Low Undated Good Frontis. Board bumped and stained. £7.00

Sp has faded
6497
The Leader of the Rebels Hardback Purnell Undated Good - Fairly good D/W which has some £4.00

tears and bits missing plus is price

clipped.
6314
The Leader of the Rebels Hardback Purnell 1961 edition Good Fair D/W which is price clipped £3.00
6741
The Making of Mara Hardback Ward Lock & Co Undated but part Good Boards bumped and stained and sp £6.00

Limited of 'Mayflower torn. Frontis

series'

Mary Norton
7356
The Borrowers Paperback Puffin Modern 1993 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.50

Classics
1032
The Borrowers Paperback Puffin Fair Creased front cover. Rubbing to £1.00

edges and sp. Corners bumped
179
The Borrowers Paperback Puffin Very Good £1.75
180
The Borrowers Paperback Puffin Modern Very Good £1.75

Classics
1302
The Borrowers Afield Paperback J M Dent & An Aldine Poor Very stained and creased £1.00

Sons Ltd paperback
1004
The Borrowers Afloat Paperback J M Dent & Good Rubbing to sp and edges. Corners £1.25

Sons Ltd bumped
2806
The Borrowers Afloat Hardback Dent Children's 1993 edition Good Laminated pictorial boards. £2.50

Books Monkey stamp on fep
1780
The Borrowers Afloat Paperback Puffin Fair Bottom of sp torn. Covers creased £1.00
1005
The Borrowers Avenged Paperback Puffin Good Creased/indented back cover £1.50
1564
The Borrowers Avenged Paperback Puffin 1986 edition - Very Good Sl rubbing to edges £2.00

Illustrated by

Pauline Baynes

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Enid Blyton

Recently Added Books

Annuals

Bargain Basement

Links

Coming Soon