ENCORE BOOKS 
'F' LIST
List Of Books By
Author's Surname
Book ID
|
Book Title |
Book Type |
Publisher |
Book Description |
Condition |
Condition Description |
Price |
|
5336 |
|
Trudy's Island Holiday |
Paperback |
Pickering & |
1986
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
Inglis Ltd |
bumped. Covers creased. Name on |
|
fep.
Remains of price label on spine. |
|
2103 |
|
Trudy Takes Charge |
Hardback |
Pickering & |
1961
reprint |
Fair |
Colour frontis. ~Corners and sp |
£2.50 |
|
Inglis Ltd |
bumped and worn. No fep. Boards |
|
a
bit grubby. Staining to closed page |
|
990 |
|
Moonfleet |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1970
reprint |
Fair |
Front cover creased. Edges rubbed. |
£1.00 |
|
7403 |
|
Moonfleet |
Paperback |
Puffin Classics |
1983
reprint. |
Fair |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
3009 |
|
The
Siege of Trapp's Mill |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1975
edition |
Good
- |
Covers creased. Rubbing to edges |
£1.50 |
|
3874 |
|
The
Black Stallion's Filly |
Paperback |
Knight |
1983
impression |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.50 |
|
5380 |
|
History in a Hurry - Tudors |
Paperback |
Macmillan |
1997
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.50 |
|
1076 |
|
A
Castle of Bone |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Fair |
Small tear on front cover. Creased |
£0.75 |
|
sp
and front cover. Rubbing to |
|
6663 |
|
Casey - the utterly |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1986
reprint. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
impossible horse |
Illustrated by |
bumped. Covers creased. Corner of |
|
Roger Smith |
fep
folded back |
|
4942 |
|
Adventurers All! |
Hardback |
The
Epworth |
First Edition - |
Good
- |
Boards bumped, faded and stained. |
£2.50 |
|
Press |
1935. Stories of |
Sp
faded. Colour Frontis |
|
9658 |
|
Jill's Riding Club |
Hardback |
Hodder & |
First Edition - |
Good |
Illustrated endpapers. Some foxing |
£9.00 |
|
Stoughton |
1956. Illutrated by |
throughout book and on compressed |
|
9840 |
|
Jill
has Two Ponies |
Paperback |
Knight |
1993
revised edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£3.00 |
|
9190 |
|
Pony
Jobs for Jill |
Paperback |
Knight |
1973
edition |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£2.00 |
|
3479 |
|
Escape in Darkness |
Paperback |
Cannongate |
1987
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£2.00 |
|
3478 |
|
Haki
The Shetland Pony |
Paperback |
Knight |
1973
edition. |
Poor |
£0.50 |
|
9638 |
|
Mountain Rescue Dog |
Hardback |
Lutterworth Press |
First Edition - 1969 |
Good
- |
Fair
D/W with chunks missing and |
£10.00 |
|
lots
of tears. Name on fep |
|
4272 |
|
The
Boy with the Bronze |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1982
reprint |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.75 |
|
Axe |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
Remains of price label on back |
|
cover. Price crossed out on fep |
|
3626 |
|
The
Boy with the Bronze |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1982
reprint |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£2.00 |
|
Axe |
bumped. Price crossed out on fep |
|
8827 |
|
First Term at Cotterford |
Paperback |
Bettany Press |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New. The first book in an |
£12.00 |
|
November 2008. |
unmissable new school series |
|
8996 |
|
To
All Appearance, Dead |
Paperback |
Bettany Press |
Published 2007. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£14.00 |
|
10011 |
|
A
Pack of Liars |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1990
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.50 |
|
10560 |
|
A
Sudden Glow of Gold |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
2000
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
8829 |
|
A
Sudden Glow of Gold |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
2000
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
8608 |
|
Bad
Dreams |
Hardback |
Doubleday |
2000
edition |
Good
- |
Ex
library with usual stamps etc. |
£1.50 |
|
1851 |
|
Goggle-Eyes |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1990s edition |
Good
- |
Ex
library. Rubbing to edges and |
£1.00 |
|
3784 |
|
Madame Doubtfire |
Hardback |
Hamish |
1st
edition - 1987 |
Good |
Ex
library. Protected D/W |
£1.50 |
|
8830 |
|
The
Angel of Nitshill Road |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
2000
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
8831 |
|
'The
Chicken Gave It To |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
2000
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
6311 |
|
The
Country Pancake |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
1999
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
8828 |
|
The
Country Pancake |
Paperback |
Mammoth |
2000
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
2817 |
|
Up
On Cloud Nine |
Hardback |
Doubleday |
First Edition - 2002 |
Good |
Good
D/W with one tear on top of |
£4.00 |
|
6555 |
|
Open
The Door - Stories |
Hardback |
Brockhampton |
Second impression |
Fair |
Boards worn, stained and bumped. |
£5.00 |
|
Collected and Arranged by |
Press |
1966 |
Lots
of foxing to compressed page |
|
6312 |
|
Grinny |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1970s edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
7128 |
|
Steer by the Stars |
Paperback |
Fidra Books |
Published March |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
9643 |
|
The
House in the Hills |
Paperback |
Fidra Books |
Published Summer |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
9492 |
|
Celebrating Antonia Forest |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
September 2008. |
|
9256 |
|
The
Players and the Rebels |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published in July |
Mint |
Brand New - sequel to The Player's |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2008. Available |
Boy |
|
9633 |
|
The
Thursday Kidnapping |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published March |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2009. Available |
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Enid
Blyton
Recently
Added Books
Annuals
Bargain Basement
Links
Coming Soon