ENCORE BOOKS

'F' LIST

List Of Books By Author's Surname

Return to Contents List Return to Home Page

 

  Author's Name

Book ID

Book Title Book Type Publisher Book Description Condition Condition Description Price

 


Mary Alice Faid
5336
Trudy's Island Holiday Paperback Pickering & 1986 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.50

Inglis Ltd bumped. Covers creased. Name on

fep. Remains of price label on spine.
2103
Trudy Takes Charge Hardback Pickering & 1961 reprint Fair Colour frontis. ~Corners and sp £2.50

Inglis Ltd bumped and worn. No fep. Boards

a bit grubby. Staining to closed page

edges

J Meade Falkner
990
Moonfleet Paperback Puffin 1970 reprint Fair Front cover creased. Edges rubbed. £1.00

Corners bumped
7403
Moonfleet Paperback Puffin Classics 1983 reprint. Fair Rubbing to edges and corners £1.00

bumped. Sp and covers creased.

Name and date on fep

Annabel Farjeon
3009
The Siege of Trapp's Mill Paperback Puffin 1975 edition Good - Covers creased. Rubbing to edges £1.50

and corners bumped

Walter Farley
3874
The Black Stallion's Filly Paperback Knight 1983 impression Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.50

John Farman
5380
History in a Hurry - Tudors Paperback Macmillan 1997 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.50

Children's Bks

Penelope Farmer
1076
A Castle of Bone Paperback Puffin Fair Small tear on front cover. Creased £0.75

sp and front cover. Rubbing to

edges and sp

Anita Feagles
6663
Casey - the utterly Paperback Young Puffins 1986 reprint. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.00

impossible horse Illustrated by bumped. Covers creased. Corner of

Roger Smith fep folded back

J M MacDougall Ferguson
4942
Adventurers All! Hardback The Epworth First Edition - Good - Boards bumped, faded and stained. £2.50

Press 1935. Stories of Sp faded. Colour Frontis

Adventurous

Exploits in Old

Testament Times

Ruby Ferguson
9658
Jill's Riding Club Hardback Hodder & First Edition - Good Illustrated endpapers. Some foxing £9.00

Stoughton 1956. Illutrated by throughout book and on compressed

Caney page edges
9840
Jill has Two Ponies Paperback Knight 1993 revised edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £3.00
9190
Pony Jobs for Jill Paperback Knight 1973 edition Good - Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

bumped. Sp torn

Kathleen Fidler
3479
Escape in Darkness Paperback Cannongate 1987 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £2.00

Kelpies
3478
Haki The Shetland Pony Paperback Knight 1973 edition. Poor £0.50

Illustrated by

Victor Ambrus
9638
Mountain Rescue Dog Hardback Lutterworth Press First Edition - 1969 Good - Fair D/W with chunks missing and £10.00

lots of tears. Name on fep
4272
The Boy with the Bronze Paperback Puffin 1982 reprint Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.75

Axe bumped. Sp and covers creased.

Remains of price label on back

cover. Price crossed out on fep
3626
The Boy with the Bronze Paperback Puffin 1982 reprint Good Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

Axe bumped. Price crossed out on fep

Liz Filleul
8827
First Term at Cotterford Paperback Bettany Press Published Mint Brand New. The first book in an £12.00

November 2008. unmissable new school series

Available Now
8996
To All Appearance, Dead Paperback Bettany Press Published 2007. Mint Brand New £14.00

Anne Fine
10011
A Pack of Liars Paperback Puffin 1990 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.50
10560
A Sudden Glow of Gold Paperback Mammoth 2000 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.00

Illustrated by

David Higham
8829
A Sudden Glow of Gold Paperback Mammoth 2000 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.00

Illustrated by

David Higham
8608
Bad Dreams Hardback Doubleday 2000 edition Good - Ex library with usual stamps etc. £1.50

Good protected D/W
1851
Goggle-Eyes Paperback Puffin 1990s edition Good - Ex library. Rubbing to edges and £1.00

corners bumped
3784
Madame Doubtfire Hardback Hamish 1st edition - 1987 Good Ex library. Protected D/W £1.50

Hamilton
8830
The Angel of Nitshill Road Paperback Mammoth 2000 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.00

Illustrated by Kate

Aldous
8831
'The Chicken Gave It To Paperback Mammoth 2000 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.00

Me' Illustrated by

Philippe

Dupasquier
6311
The Country Pancake Paperback Mammoth 1999 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.00

bumped.
8828
The Country Pancake Paperback Mammoth 2000 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £1.00

Illustrated by

Philippe

Dupasquier
2817
Up On Cloud Nine Hardback Doubleday First Edition - 2002 Good Good D/W with one tear on top of £4.00

front of D/W

Margery Fisher
6555
Open The Door - Stories Hardback Brockhampton Second impression Fair Boards worn, stained and bumped. £5.00

Collected and Arranged by Press 1966 Lots of foxing to compressed page

Margery Fisher edges.

Nicholas Fisk
6312
Grinny Paperback Puffin 1970s edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.00

bumped.

Olivia Fitzroy
7128
Steer by the Stars Paperback Fidra Books Published March Mint Brand New £12.00

2007. Available

Now
9643
The House in the Hills Paperback Fidra Books Published Summer Mint Brand New £12.00

2009. Available

Now

Antonia Forest Interest
9492
Celebrating Antonia Forest Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers September 2008.

Available Now

Antonia Forest
9256
The Players and the Rebels Paperback Girls Gone By Published in July Mint Brand New - sequel to The Player's £13.00

Publishers 2008. Available Boy

Now
9633
The Thursday Kidnapping Paperback Girls Gone By Published March Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2009. Available

Now

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Enid Blyton

Recently Added Books

Annuals

Bargain Basement

Links

Coming Soon