ENCORE BOOKS

'E' LIST

List Of Books By Author's Surname

Return to Contents List Return to Home Page

 

  Author's Name

Book ID

Book Title Book Type Publisher Book Description Condition Condition Description Price

 


Joan Eadington
126
Jonny Briggs and the Junior Paperback BBC Books Good £1.25

Tennis
2934
Jonny Briggs and the Paperback BBC Books 1983 edition - a Fair Covers and sp worn and creased. £1.00

Galloping Wedding Jackanory book Name crossed out on fep. Rubbing

to edges and corners bumped. Few

pages torn
4667
Jonny Briggs and the Paperback BBC Books Second impression Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.25

Jubilee Concert 1985. Illustrated bumped. Inscription on inside of

by William front cover

Marshall. A

Jackanory book
4668
Jonny Briggs and the Paperback BBC Books 1985 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £1.25

Whitby Weekend Illustrated by bumped.

William Marshall.

A Jackanory book

W E Eastways
5229
Christine of the Fourth Hardback The Children's Undated Fair Fairly good D/W which is worn at £3.50

Press the edges and rubbed. Boards are

bumped. Frontis. Pages browning
6493
Christine of the Fourth Hardback The Children's Undated Good Pictorial boards are bumped £3.00

Press

Dorothy Edwards
127
More Naughty Little Sister Paperback Magnet Fair Crease down edge of spine and £0.75

Stories rubbing to covers
128
Story Time One Paperback Magnet Good £1.25
2996
King Dicky Bird and the Paperback Magnet 1988 edition. Good Rubbing to edges. Stamp on fep £1.00

Bossy Princess Illustrated by

Victor Ambrus
960
More Naughty Little Sister Paperback Magnet Illustrated by Fair Rubbing to sp and edges and back £0.75

Stories Shirley Hughes cover. Sl creases to cover
1926
The Magician Who Kept A Paperback Young Lions July 1989 Good - Sp and covers creased. Rubbing to £1.00

Pub impression edges and corners bumped. Price

crossed out on fep

Lilias Edwards
8731
Stable To Let Hardback Collins Collins Pony Good Boards bumped and worn at edges. £6.00

Library #13. 1973 Pictorial boards. Part of fep cut out

edition

Monica Edwards
11776
Fire in the Punchbowl Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers September 2010.

Available Now
12925
Punchbowl Midnight Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers September 2011.

Available Now
8084
Strangers to the Marsh Paperback Girls Gone By Published October Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2007. Available

Now
11255
The Wild One Paperback Girls Gone By Published May Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2010. Available

Now
8365
Wish for a Pony Hardback Collins 1951 Crown Good - Fair D/W which is price clipped. £5.00

Library edition. Inscription on fep. Pages browning

Illustrated by Anne

Bullen
12303
Black Hunting Whip Paperback Girls Gone By Published May Mint Brand New - the first Punchbowl £13.00

Publishers 2011. Available Farm title

Now
9904
Dolphin Summer Paperback Girls Gone By Published June Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2009. Available

Now
7297
Operation Seabird Paperback Girls Gone By Published March Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2007. Available

Now
13806
Spirit of Punchbowl Farm Paperback Girls Gone By Publishers Published June 2012.  Available Now Mint Brand New £13.00
9845
Wish for a Pony Hardback The Children's Undated. Good Good D/W. Name on fep £4.50

Press Illustrated by Anne

Bullen
7972
The Summer of the Great Hardback Collins 1959 impression - Good Good protected D/W which is price £7.00

Secret Seagull Library clipped. Colour Frontis.

edittion. Inscription on fep

Illustrated by anne

Bullen.
1196
The Summer of the Great Hardback Collins 1963 reprint Good Slightly tatty D/W £5.50

Secret

Sylvia Edwards
10970
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter Hardback World 1960 edition Good Boards are bumped and worn. Sp is £12.00

in Festival Holiday Distributors browned. Fep missing

Josephine Elder
11777
Doctor's Children Paperback Greyladies Published July Mint Brand New £12.00

2010. Available

Now
6619
Evelyn Finds Herself Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers November 2006.

Available Now
13413
Strangers at the Farm Hardback The Children's Undated Good Fair D/W which is torn and rubbed. £5.00

School Press Name and address on fep
9689
The Encircled Heart Paperback Greyladies Published February Mint Brand New £12.00

2009. Available

Now
11528
Erica Wins Through Paperback Girls Gone By Published July Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers 2010. Available

Now
12884
The Scholarship Girl Paperback Girls Gone By Published Mint Brand New £13.00

Publishers November 2011.

Available Now

Jim Eldridge
6504
King Street Junior Paperback BBC Books 1988 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £3.00

Based on the

popular Radio 4

series

Ginny Elliot MBE
4789
Race Against Time Paperback Lions 1996 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

bumped.
2602
Winning! Paperback Lions 1995 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners bumped £2.00
4788
Winning! Paperback Lions 1995 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £2.00

bumped.

Gray Elliott
935
The Treasure Chest Hardback Victory Press Good First Edition. Good D/W with £3.00

rubbing to edges and sp.

Presentation plate on fep

H Elrington
5278
The Manor School Hardback Thomas Nelson Undated Good Boards bumped. Name on fep £2.50

& Sons Ltd

Elizabeth Enright
7115
The Four-Storey Mistake Paperback Puffin 1981 reprint. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £3.00

Cover illustration bumped. Sp and covers creased.

by John Stain on inside of front cover

Shipperbottom
7414
Gone Away Lake Paperback Harcourt Inc 1990 edition. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £3.50

Illustrated by Beth bumped. Inscription on fep

and Joe Krush
12273
Gone-Away Lake Hardback William 1973 reprint. Good Fairly good D/W which is price £6.50

Heinemann Ltd Illustrated by Beth clipped.

and Joe Krush
10020
Return to Gone-Away Hardback The Windmill 1962 edition. Good Ex library with protective cover. £4.50

Press Illustrated by Beth Boards bumped. Some foxing

and Joe Krush
7116
Spiderweb for Two Paperback Puffin 1970 edition. Poor Rubbing to edges and corners £1.50

Cover design by bumped. Sp and covers creased and

Shirley Hughes torn
13279
The Four Storey-Mistake Paperback Puffin 1971 reprint. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £3.50

Illustrated by the bumped. Covers creased.

author. Cover

design by Shirley

Hughes
13278
The Saturdays Paperback Puffin 1971 reprint. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £3.50

Illustrated by the bumped. Covers creased.

author. Cover

design by Shirley

Hughes
3974
The Saturdays Paperback Puffin 1984 reprint. Good Corners bumped £3.50

Cover illustration

by John

Shipperbottom

Jean Estoril
11948
Ballet For Drina Paperback Macdonald 1989 reprint Good - Rubbing to edges and corners £3.50

bumped. Spine and covers creased.

Spine torn
12939
Ballet For Drina Paperback Macdonald 1988 edition Fair Rubbing to edges and corners £3.50

bumped. Sp faded and torn
11951
Drina's Dancing Year Paperback Macdonald 1989 edition Good - Rubbing to edges and corners £4.00

bumped. Spine and covers creased.

Spine torn
2309
Drina Dances in Exile Paperback Macdonald 1988 reprint. Fair Ex library. Covers and sp torn and £2.50

Large format edition worn. Covers wrinkled
9437
Drina Dances in Exile Hardback Collins 1975 impression. Good Laminated pictorial boards. Boards £5.00

Collins Ballet bumped. Inscription on fep

Library edition
11950
Drina Dances in Exile Paperback Macdonald 1987 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £4.00

bumped. Spine and covers creased
10228
Drina Dances in Italy Paperback Simon & Schuster 1992 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £4.00

bumped. Sp and covers creased
5684
Drina Dances in Italy Paperback Macdonald 19988 reprint - Good Ex library in protected plastic cover £3.50

large format edition
11949
Drina Dances Again Paperback Macdonald 1989 reprint. Good Rubbing to edges and corners £4.00

bumped. Spine and covers creased
2923
Drina Dances Again Hardback Hodder & States 1st edition Good + Laminated pictorial boards. Corners £7.50

Stoughton 1960 but probably and edges bumped. Inscription on

published at same fep. Decorated endpapers

time for circulation illustrated by Eve Guthrie

in libraries etc
11952
Drina Dances in New York Hardback Collins 1974 edition Good Laminated pictorial boards. Fep is £7.00

price clipped
10229
The Ballet Family Paperback Macdonald 1989 edition Good Rubbing to edges and corners £8.00

bumped. Sp and covers creased. Ex

libris sticker on inside of front cover

Constance M Evans
8799
The Cedar-Wood Box Hardback Frederick Warne First edition - Good - Pictorial boards which are worn and £8.00

& Co 1934. Illustrated bumped. Name on fep. Some

by Reginald Mills foxing. Colour Frontis.

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Enid Blyton

Recently Added Books

Annuals

Bargain Basement

Links

Coming Soon

Special Offers

'Nearly New'