ENCORE BOOKS 
'B' LIST
List Of Books By
Author's Surname
Book ID
|
Book Title |
Book Type |
Publisher |
Book Description |
Condition |
Condition Description |
Price |
|
8732 |
|
The
Key of Rose Cottage |
Hardback |
Collins |
1966
impression - |
Good |
D/W
worn at edges with some tears |
£8.50 |
|
4946 |
|
The
Coral Island |
Hardback |
Thomas Nelson |
Undated |
Fair |
Decorated boards. Sp partially |
£2.00 |
|
&
Sons Ltd |
detached. Boards bumped and |
|
worn. Colour Frontis and three |
|
colour plates. Foxing, especially to |
|
prelims and compressed page edges. |
|
7119 |
|
Casualties |
Paperback |
Penguin |
1987
edition |
Fair |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
bumped. Sp and covers creased and |
|
917 |
|
I,
Houdini |
Paperback |
Lions |
Good
- |
Sl
creased to front cover. |
£1.00 |
|
2160 |
|
I,
Houdini |
Paperback |
Lions |
1990s summer |
Good |
Covers creased. |
£1.50 |
|
3758 |
|
One
More River |
Paperback |
Puffin Plus |
1985
edition |
Good |
Creased covers |
£3.00 |
|
7974 |
|
The
Farthest-Away |
Paperback |
Collins |
1998
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£2.00 |
|
Mountain |
Illustrated by |
bumped. Sp and covers creased |
|
1315 |
|
The
Indian in the Cupboard |
Paperback |
Collins |
1995
TV tie in |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.25 |
|
2727 |
|
Lessons for Lucy - Dancing |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1998
edition |
Good |
Creased covers |
£0.75 |
|
12933 |
|
Barbie |
Hardback |
J M
Dent & |
1967
Pennent |
Good |
Fairly good D/W which has been |
£10.00 |
|
Sons
Ltd |
Series edition. |
price clipped and has an inscription |
|
Illustrated by |
on
inside flap. |
|
12941 |
|
Songberd's Grove |
Hardback |
Collins |
First Edition - |
Good |
Fairly good D/W which is foxed. |
£8.00 |
|
1957. Illustrated |
Foxing to compressed page edges |
|
8 |
|
Operation Midnight |
Paperback |
Piccolo |
Fair |
£0.75 |
|
7436 |
|
J M
Barrie's Peter Pan and |
Hardback |
Hodder & |
Retold by May |
Good
- |
Frontis. Some foxing |
£4.00 |
|
Wendy re told for little |
Stoughton |
Byron for little |
|
527 |
|
Peter Pan |
Paperback |
Parragon |
Good |
Rubbing to top and bottom of sp |
£1.00 |
|
1631 |
|
Sally's Wonderful Summer |
Hardback |
Ward
Lock & Co |
1st
edition - 1956 |
Good |
Pictorial boards. Corners bumped. |
£1.50 |
|
Limited |
Rubbing to edges and sp |
|
1177 |
|
Ozma
of Oz |
Paperback |
Armada Lion |
Good
- |
Small cut to front cover. Sl creases |
£1.25 |
|
382 |
|
The
Runaway Summer |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Good
+ |
£1.50 |
|
7348 |
|
Carrie's War |
Paperback |
Puffin Modern |
1993
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.50 |
|
Classics |
Illustrated by Faith |
|
1659 |
|
Devil by the Sea |
Hardback |
J B
Lippincott |
1976
edition |
Good |
Good
D/W with small tears and lot |
£2.50 |
|
Company |
of
chips. Closed page edges has |
|
570 |
|
On
the Run |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Good |
Sl
rubbing to top of front cover. |
£1.25 |
|
Name
written on inside of front |
|
9654 |
|
The
White Horse Gang |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1977
reprint. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges |
£3.00 |
|
10 |
|
Carries War |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Fair |
£1.00 |
|
4657 |
|
Horses in the Glen |
Paperback |
Dragon |
1960s edition |
Poor |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.50 |
|
(price is 2'6) |
bumped. Covers and sp creased. |
|
1787 |
|
Special Delivery |
Paperback |
Dragon |
Poor |
Half
of fep missing. Small part of |
£0.50 |
|
contents page missing. Rubbing to |
|
Inscription on inside of front cover |
|
13412 |
|
White Holiday |
Hardback |
The
Children's |
Undated |
Good |
Boards bumped and creased |
£4.00 |
|
12627 |
|
Agatha Raisin and the |
Paperback |
Robinson |
2004
edition |
Good |
Corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
12628 |
|
Agatha Raisin and the |
Paperback |
Robinson |
2005
edition |
Good |
Corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
12629 |
|
Agatha Raisin and the |
Paperback |
Robinson |
2006
edition |
Good |
Corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
12630 |
|
Agatha Raisin and Love, |
Paperback |
Robinson |
2007
edition |
Good |
Corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
12631 |
|
Agatha Raisin and Kissing |
Paperback |
Robinson |
2008
edition |
Good |
Corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
12943 |
|
Devon Venture |
Hardback |
Collins |
1965
Seagull |
Good |
Good
D/W |
£5.00 |
|
9287 |
|
Summer's Day |
Paperback |
Greyladies |
Published October |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
4943 |
|
The
Cornish Camp |
Hardback |
Pickering & |
1970
edition |
Good |
Fairly good D/W which is price |
£2.50 |
|
Inglis Ltd |
clipped and has some wear and a |
|
10057 |
|
The
Invisible Womble and |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1975
edition. |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.25 |
|
other stories |
Illustrated by Ivor |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
11259 |
|
A
Pony in the Family |
Paperback |
Knight |
1975
edition. |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.25 |
|
Cover illustrated |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
by R
D |
Previous owner's name written on |
|
Underwood |
inside of front cover |
|
11258 |
|
A
Show Jumper in the |
Paperback |
Knight |
1982
third |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
Family |
impression. |
bumped. Sp and covers creased |
|
2480 |
|
Jackie and the Pony Rivals |
Paperback |
Armada |
1983
edition |
Good |
Covers creased. Rubbing to edges |
£1.00 |
|
11130 |
|
The
Guides of the Chalet |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand new Chalet School fill-in title |
£13.00 |
|
School |
Publishers |
November 2009. |
|
8392 |
|
Ann
Thorne - Reporter |
Hardback |
Thomas Nelson |
Undated. |
Good |
Fair
D/W which is price clipped. |
£4.50 |
|
&
Sons Ltd |
Illustrated by John |
Some
foxing |
|
10982 |
|
Ann
Thorne - Reporter |
Hardback |
Thomas Nelson |
Undated. |
Good
- |
Fair
D/W which is price clipped. |
£4.00 |
|
&
Sons Ltd |
Illustrated by John |
Foxing |
|
6486 |
|
The
Fifth at Foleys |
Hardback |
Purnell |
1961
edition |
Good |
Fairly good D/W which has some |
£4.00 |
|
tears and bits missing plus a price |
|
label on it. Is price clipped. |
|
12720 |
|
Dilly Goes To Ambergate |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Dilly Goes To |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
11690 |
|
The
Two Families |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published August |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2010. Available |
|
5658 |
|
Head
Girl of Melling |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Republished 2005. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
7296 |
|
Summer Term at Melling |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published March |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2007. Available |
|
7830 |
|
Susan in the Sixth |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published July |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2007. Available |
|
10441 |
|
Changes at Melling |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New Melling title which |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
November 2009. |
follows on from Kate at Melling |
|
5223 |
|
Laura's Summer Ballet |
Hardback |
The
Children's |
1971
impression |
Fair |
Laminated pictorial boards which |
£2.50 |
|
Press |
are
bumped. Inscription on inside |
|
of
boards. Pages yellowing and foxed |
|
10218 |
|
Cap
and Candle |
Hardback |
Collins |
Seagull Library |
Fair |
Pictorial boards which are torn, |
£2.50 |
|
edition - 1970 |
worn
and grubby. Pages browning |
|
8599 |
|
Blubber |
Paperback |
Piccolo |
1981
edition |
Good
- |
Ex
library '20' written on front |
£1.00 |
|
cover. Rubbing to edges and corners |
|
8600 |
|
It's
Not the End of the World |
Paperback |
Piper |
1988
edition |
Fair |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.75 |
|
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
List
of titles has lots of ticks |
|
6859 |
|
Tiger Eyes |
Paperback |
Macmillan |
1995
edition |
Fair |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
Children's Bks |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. Sp |
|
1188 |
|
Superfudge |
Hardback |
The
Bodley |
Fair |
Ex
School Library. Small tear to |
£1.50 |
|
Head |
top
of sp. Laminated boards. |
|
Corners bumped. Name on inside of |
|
1859 |
|
Here
Comes Thursday |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1976
reprint |
Fair |
Sp
faded. Covers creased. Rubbing |
£1.00 |
|
2476 |
|
Here
Comes Thursday! |
Hardback |
George G Harrap |
First Edition - 1966 |
Fair |
Ex
library. Good D/W in tatty |
£1.00 |
|
& Co
Ltd |
protective cover. Lots of sellotape |
|
12929 |
|
Olga
Meets Her Match |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1974
reprint. |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
Illustrated by Hans |
bumped. Covers creased |
|
8264 |
|
Paddington Helps Out |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
Good |
£1.50 |
|
3337 |
|
The
Caravan Puppets |
Paperback |
Diamond Books |
1994
edition |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.50 |
|
8263 |
|
More
About Paddington |
Paperback |
Young Lions |
Twenty-first |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
impression - |
bumped. Covers creased |
|
6633 |
|
Paddington Abroad |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1971
reprint. |
Poor |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.50 |
|
Drawings by Peggy |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. Sp |
|
Fortnum |
and
front cover torn. |
|
2425 |
|
Paddington at Work |
Paperback |
Lions |
1975
edition |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£0.75 |
|
4778 |
|
Paddington at Work |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1973
reprint. With |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
drawings by Peggy |
bumped. Pages beginning to brown |
|
6631 |
|
Paddington at Work |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1969
reprint. |
Poor |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.50 |
|
Drawings by Peggy |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. Sp |
|
Fortnum |
torn. Pages browning and becoming |
|
loose. Corners folded back |
|
8262 |
|
Paddington Helps Out |
Paperback |
Young Lions |
Sixteenth |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
impression - 1989. |
bumped. Price label on front cover |
|
4779 |
|
Paddington Helps Out |
Paperback |
Armada Lion |
third impression |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
September 17. |
bumped. Pages beginning to brown. |
|
With
drawing by |
Bottom of sp torn |
|
1741 |
|
Paddington Marches On |
Hardback |
Collins |
1968
impression |
Good |
Scribble on end papers |
£2.00 |
|
958 |
|
Paddington Marches On |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1970
reprint |
Good
- |
Rubbing to sp and edges. Previous |
£1.00 |
|
owners name on title page. Pages |
|
6632 |
|
Paddington on Top |
Paperback |
Fontana Lions |
Third impression - |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
6286 |
|
A
Bear Called Paddington |
Paperback |
Young Lions |
1190s edition. |
Good
- |
Ex
library. Protective plastic cover |
£0.50 |
|
6211 |
|
A
Bear Called Paddington |
Paperback |
Armada Lion |
June
1974 |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.75 |
|
impression. |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
Drawings by Peggy |
Pages browning |
|
6285 |
|
A
Bear Called Paddington |
Hardback |
Clio
Press |
1988
large print |
Good
- |
Ex
library. Laminated pictorial |
£1.00 |
|
2790 |
|
The
Tales of Olga da Polga |
Paperback |
Young Puffins |
1978
reprint |
Good
- |
Covers creased. Rubbing to edges |
£1.00 |
|
11257 |
|
The
Children of Green |
Paperback |
Faber & Faber |
1970
reprint. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£2.50 |
|
Knowe |
Illustrated by Peter |
|
12934 |
|
A
Stranger at Green Knowe |
Hardback |
Faber & Faber |
Sixth Impression - |
Good |
Ex
library. Good protected D/W |
£5.00 |
|
12944 |
|
The
Children of Green |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1975
edition. |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£2.50 |
|
Knowe |
Illustrated by Peter |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. Sp |
|
12945 |
|
The
River at Green Knowe |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1976
edition. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£3.50 |
|
11466 |
|
The
River of Green Knowe |
Hardback |
Faber & Faber |
1959
Edition. |
Good |
Boards bumped |
£5.00 |
|
13802 |
|
The
Sea Egg |
Paperback |
Faber & Faber |
1979
edition. |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£2.50 |
|
Illustrated by Peter |
bumped. Sp and covers creased. |
|
1281 |
|
The
Sea Egg |
Paperback |
Faber & Faber |
1970
edition. |
Fair |
Creased covers. Rubbing to edges |
£2.00 |
|
Illustrated by Peter |
and
corners bumped |
|
6729 |
|
Katherine at Feather Ghyll |
Hardback |
The
Children's |
Undated |
Good |
Boards bumped and stained. Fep |
£3.50 |
|
68 |
|
The
Fox in Winter |
Paperback |
Fontana Lions |
Fair |
Creases to covers and marks to back |
£1.00 |
|
6484 |
|
A
Fourth Form Friendship |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published August |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2006. Available |
|
13411 |
|
An
Exciting Term |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated pocket |
Good |
Boards bumped and rubbed with |
£5.00 |
|
edition |
stain on front. Name and address on |
|
2642 |
|
Jean's Golden Term |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated. Pocket |
Good |
Good
D/W with a couple of small |
£7.50 |
|
3028 |
|
Jean's Golden Term |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated. Pocket |
Good |
Protected D/W which has a few |
£6.50 |
|
edition |
small tears and chips missing and |
|
worn
patches. Price clipped. Loose |
|
7307 |
|
Leader of the Lower School |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated |
Good
- |
Fairly tatty D/W. Fep is stuck in |
£5.00 |
|
5052 |
|
The
Manor House School |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated . Small |
Good |
Frontis. Pages browning. Spine |
£4.00 |
|
9832 |
|
The
New School at |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated but |
Good
- |
Boards bumped and sp faded. |
£10.00 |
|
Scawdale |
inscription dated |
Frontis plus three plates. |
|
1951 |
Inscription on fep. Name & address |
|
2645 |
|
The
Princess of the School |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated Pocket |
Good |
Very
tatty D/W. Frontis. |
£5.00 |
|
7120 |
|
The
Secret of Border Castle |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated |
Good |
Presentation plate on fep. Frontis. |
£5.00 |
|
7306 |
|
Three Terms at Uplands |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated but |
Good
- |
Frontis is stuck in with tape. |
£5.00 |
|
presentation plate |
Presentation plate on fep. Binding |
|
is
1953 |
showing. Boards bumped and sp is |
|
9833 |
|
Three Terms at Uplands |
Hardback |
Blackie |
Undated but |
Good |
Fairly good protected D/W with |
£9.00 |
|
'pocket edition' |
botom of sp missing |
|
7429 |
|
Island Farm |
Hardback |
Thomas Nelson |
Undated. |
Good |
Good
D/W with worn edges which |
£7.00 |
|
&
Sons Ltd |
Illustrated by |
is
price clipped |
|
8160 |
|
Jean
of Storms |
Paperback |
Bettany Press |
Mint |
Brand New |
£14.00 |
|
11530 |
|
Judy
The Guide |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published May |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2010. Available |
|
13127 |
|
Kennelmaid Nan |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
November 2011. |
|
10745 |
|
The
Chalet Girls’ Cook Book |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
November 2009. |
|
9435 |
|
The
New House Mistress |
Hardback |
Thomas Nelson |
Undated |
Fair |
Ex
school library. Very foxed |
£5.00 |
|
9676 |
|
The
School by the River |
Paperback |
Bettany Press |
Published 1999. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£14.00 |
|
9629 |
|
Trouble at Skelton Hall |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published April |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2009. Available |
|
8138 |
|
The
Chalet School |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published October |
Mint |
Brand New. |
£13.00 |
|
Christmas Story Book |
Publishers |
2007. Available |
|
12848 |
|
Jo
of the Chalet School |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
September 2011. |
|
3283 |
|
The
Head Girl of the Chalet |
Paperback |
Armada |
1990
impression. |
Good
- |
Creased covers. Rubbing to edges. |
£1.75 |
|
School |
White spine edition |
Corners bumped and worn |
|
10989 |
|
The
Chalet Girls in Camp |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published March |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2010. Available |
|
8592 |
|
The
New House at the |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published May |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Chalet School |
Publishers |
2008. Available |
|
11767 |
|
The
Chalet School Goes To |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
It |
Publishers |
November 2010. |
|
13415 |
|
Lavender Laughs in the Chalet School |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By Publishers |
Published April 2012. Available Now |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
11939 |
|
The
Wrong Chalet School |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published October |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2010. Available |
|
6487 |
|
The
New Mistress at the |
Paperback |
Armada |
1969
edition |
Poor |
Fairly tatty |
£1.00 |
|
10237 |
|
Ruey
Richardson - Chaletian |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
September 2009. |
|
10444 |
|
The
Feud in the Chalet |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published October |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
School |
Publishers |
2009. Available |
|
12461 |
|
Redheads at the Chalet |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published May |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
School |
Publishers |
2011. Available |
|
12127 |
|
The
Maids of La Rochelle |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published February |
Mint |
Brand New. This has been |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2011. Available |
reprinted due to popular demand |
|
7349 |
|
Trouble at Trecunnell |
Hardback |
Frederick Warne |
First edition - 1955 |
Good |
Part
of presentation plate on fep. |
£6.00 |
|
2871 |
|
The
Gleam in the North |
Paperback |
Peacock Books |
1973
reprint |
Good |
Creased sp and covers. Corners |
£2.50 |
|
(abridged in this |
bumped. |
|
8232 |
|
Granny's Wonderful Chair |
Paperback |
Puffin Classics |
1985
reprint |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.50 |
|
bumped. Sp and covers creased |
|
13196 |
|
Blue
Door Venture |
Paperback |
Longwater |
Published March |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
12709 |
|
The
Swish of the Curtain |
Paperback |
Longwater |
2006
edition. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
12712 |
|
Golden Pavements |
Paperback |
Longwater |
2009
edition. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
12715 |
|
Maddy Alone |
Paperback |
Longwater |
2007
edition. |
Mint |
Brand New |
£12.00 |
|
12126 |
|
Dimsie and the Jane Willard |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published April |
Mint |
Brand New. The complete |
£13.00 |
|
Foundation |
Publishers |
2011. Available |
collection of Dimsie Short Stories |
|
2967 |
|
Nancy to the Rescue |
Hardback |
OUP |
1929
reprint |
Fair |
Binding splitting. Few loose pages. |
£10.00 |
|
Foxing. A Colour Frontis/part of |
|
D/W
has been cut out and stuck to |
|
rear
endpapers. Orange boards |
|
2252 |
|
Nancy to the Rescue |
Hardback |
OUP |
Small pocket |
Good
- |
Yellow sp and card, pictorial cover. |
£15.00 |
|
edition - undated |
Pages browning and binding splitting |
|
2251 |
|
Nancy to the Rescue |
Hardback |
OUP |
1935
reprint |
Good
- |
Colour Frontis. Prize plate on fep. |
£15.00 |
|
Slight water staining to first few |
|
pages. Faded sp. Sp, corners and |
|
6620 |
|
The
School on the Moor |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
December 2006. |
|
7526 |
|
The
School in the Woods |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published June |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2007. Available |
|
8987 |
|
Toby
at Tibbs Cross |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published October |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2008. Available |
|
9630 |
|
The
Serendipity Shop |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published April |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2009. Available |
|
11529 |
|
Triffeny |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published August |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2010. Available |
|
12719 |
|
The
Debatable Mound |
Paperback |
Girls Gone By |
Published July |
Mint |
Brand New |
£13.00 |
|
Publishers |
2011. Available |
|
4780 |
|
Son
of Billabong |
Hardback |
Ward
Lock & Co |
Undated |
Good |
Fairly good D/W. Ex library. |
£6.00 |
|
Limited |
Prelims missing - first page is page 5 |
|
11534 |
|
The
Tower Rooms |
Hardback |
Ward
Lock & Co |
First edition - 1926 |
Fair |
Boards are worn and grubby. Some |
£15.00 |
|
Limited |
foxing. Binding showing. |
|
Presentation plate on inside of front |
|
boards. Frontis + two other plates. |
|
Some
of the tops of the pages have |
|
8362 |
|
A
Little Princess |
Paperback |
Penguin |
1996
Penguin |
Poor |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£0.50 |
|
Popular Classics |
bumped. Sp and covers creased and |
|
6503 |
|
A
Little Princess |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1973
reprint. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£3.00 |
|
10010 |
|
Little Lord Fauntleroy |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1981
edition |
Good
- |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
bumped. Sp and covers creased |
|
655 |
|
The
Secret Garden |
Paperback |
Wordsworth |
Good
+ |
Bottom of sp bumped |
£1.50 |
|
876 |
|
The
Secret Garden |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Good
+ |
£2.00 |
|
5270 |
|
The
Secret Garden |
Paperback |
Puffin |
1977
edition. |
Fair |
Rubbing to edges and corners |
£1.00 |
|
Cover photos from |
bumped. Sp and covers creased and |
|
3635 |
|
Through the Fire |
Paperback |
Beaver Books |
1976
reprint. |
Good |
Rubbing to edges and corners bumped |
£1.00 |
|
92 |
|
The
Midnight Fox |
Paperback |
Puffin |
Very
Good |
£1.75 |
|
1494 |
|
4-in-1 (The Eighteenth |
Hardback |
WHSmith |
1986
edition |
Good |
Laminated boards. Corners |
£3.00 |
|
Emergency; The Cartoonist; |
bumped. Remains of price sticker |
|
The
TV Kid; The Cybil |
on
front cover |
|
2405 |
|
Trouble River |
Paperback |
Macmillan |
1995
edition |
Good
+ |
Corners bumped |
£1.50 |
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Enid
Blyton
Recently
Added Books
Annuals
Bargain Basement
Links
Coming Soon
Special Offers
'Nearly
New'