Internal Club Awards

2013 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U14 Youth
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U14 Athletic
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best Cup Performance) U10 Youth
Premier Sports Cup (Sportsmanship) U13 Athletic
Fred Edgar Memorial Cup (Manager of Year) Jamie Killick
Premier Sports Cup (Club Player of the Year) Jordan Burgess
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Brian Surridge
Steve Wyatt Cup (Annual Managers v U16) U16 Youth

2012 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) Under 10's Youth
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) Under 18's Athletic
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best Cup Performance) U11's Youth
Premier Sports Cup (Sportsmanship) Under 12's Youth
Fred Edgar Memorial Cup (Manager of Year) Trevor Henson
Premier Sports Cup (Club Player of the Year) Adam Lelliot
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Simon Bashford
Steve Wyatt Cup (Annual Managers v U16) Youth & Athletic Managers

2011 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U12 Athletic
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U11 Athletic
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best League Performance) U16 Youth
Premier Sports Cup (Sportsmanship) Under 16 Athletic
Fred Edgar Memorial Cup (Manager of Year) Dave Rowley
Premier Sports Cup (Club Player of the Year) Matthew Hardman
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Danny O'Brien
Steve Wyatt Cup (Annual Managers v U16) U16 Youth & Managers

2010 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U13 Youth
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U18 Girls
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best Cup Performance) U18 Athletic
Premier Sports Cup (Sportsmanship) Under 12 Athletic
Fred Edgar Memorial Cup (Manager of Year) Chris Lelliot
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Sue Downey
Steve Wyatt Cup (Annual Managers v U16) Managers

2009 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U14 Girls
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U15 Athletic
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best League Performance) U10 Athletic
Derek Jordan Cup (Sportsmanship) Under 11 Athletic
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Andre Hayde

2008 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U16 Youth
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U13 Youth
J.M. Chapman Trophy (Best League Performance) U14 Athletic
Chairman's Cup (Club Person of the Year) Bryan Hardman

2007 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U14 Girls
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U9 Athletic
J.M. Chapman Trophy ( Best Cup Performance of the year) U12 Youth

2006 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U15 Youth
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U13 Girls
J.M. Chapman Trophy ( Best Cup Performance of the year) U12 Youth

2005 Presentation night:

Jack Edwards Trophy (Best Overall Team) U15 Girls
Rod Chapman Trophy (Special Achievement) U11 Youth
J.M. Chapman Trophy ( Best Cup Performance of the year) U18 Youth

League Honours

2012/13

U9’s: Athletic ACYFL Div D Winners
U9’s: Youth ACYFL Invitation Cup Runners up
U10’s: Youth ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners
U13’s: Youth Invitation Cup Runners up
U14’s: Athletic ACYFL Div B Winners
U14’s: Youth ACYFL Div A Winners
U15’s: Athletic ACYFL Invitation Cup Runners up
Ladies: Sussex Ladies & Girls League Cup Runners up

2011/12

Boys U10 Youth: ACYFL Div C Winners.
Boys U11 Youth: ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners.

2010/11

Boys U10 Athletic: ACYFL Invitation Cup Runners Up
Boys U11 Athletic: ACYFL Div C Runners up.
Boys U12 Athletic: ACYFL Div B Winners.
Boys U12 Athletic: ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners.
Boys U14 Youth: ACYFL Invitation Cup Runners Up
Boys U16 Youth: ACYFL Div B Winners.
Mens Reserves: Division 5 Cup Runners Up

2009/10

Boys U9 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners up.
Boys U13 Youth: ACYFL Div C Winners.
Boys U13 Athletic: ACYFL Div C Runners up.
Girls U15: Sussex County Girls League West Div Runners Up.
Boys U16 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners up.
Girls U18: Sussex County Girls League Winners.
Girls U18: Sussex County Girls Cup Runners Up.
Boys U18 Athletic: ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners

2008/09

Girls U14: Sussex County Women and Girls League Challenge Cup winners
Boys U10 Athletic: ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners.
Boys U10 Athletic: ACYFL Div C Runners up.
Boys U10 Athletic: ACYFL Sportsmanship Trophy Winners
Boys U13 Youth: ACYFL Div C Runners up.
Boys U14 Youth: Roy Pook Memorial Trophy winners.
Boys U15 Athletic: ACYFL Invitation Cup Winners.
Boys U15 Youth: ACYFL Sportsmanship Trophy Winners
Boys U18 Athletic: ACYFL Sportsmanship Trophy Winners
Mens Team: Worthing & Horsham District Sunday League Div 2 Cup Runners up.

2007/08

Girls U13: Sussex County Girls league Division West Runners Up.
Boys U13 Youth: ACYFL Challenge Cup Winners.
Boys U13 Youth: Roy Pook Memorial Trophy Runners Up.
Boys U14 Athletic: ACYFL Div B Winners.
Boys U14 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners up.
Boys U16 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners Up.
Boys U16 Youth: ACYFL Invitation Shield Winners.
Boys U16 Youth: Steve Wyuts Memorial Cup Winners.

2006/07

Boys U9 Athletic: ACYFL Div D Winners.
Girls U12: Sussex Girls League Runners Up.
Boys U12 Youth: ACYFL Invitation Shield Winners.
Boys U13 Athletic: ACYFL Sportsmanship Award Runners Up.
Girls U14: Sussex Girls League Winners
Boys U15 Athletic: ACYFL Sportsmanship Award Winners
Ladies: Sussex County FA Challenge Trophy Runners Up.
Men: Worthing & Horsham Div 3 Runners Up.
Men: Worthing & Horsham Div 3 League Cup Runners Up.

2005/06

Boys U9 Youth: ACYFL Div C Runners Up.
Boys U12 Athletic: ACYFL Div C Runners Up.
Boys U15 Youth: ACYFL Div B Winners.

2004/05

Boys U11 Athletic: ACYFL Div D Runners Up.
Boys U13 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners Up.

2003/04

Boys U11 Youth: ACYFL Div A Winners.
Girls U11: League runners Up.
Girls U11: Cup runners Up.
Boys U12 Athletic: ACYFL Div C Runners Up.
Girls U14: League Runners Up.
Boys U15 Youth: ACYFL Div B Runners Up
Boys U15 Youth: ACYFL Invitation Cup Runners Up

Charter Standard logo